March 16, 2024
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bryan Hernandez SR-4 Lipscomb 3:47.50 4:26.18
2 Myles Collins JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:47.78 4:06.01
3 Nick Nyman   Unattached 3:49.19 4:05.24
4 Charlie Smith JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:49.93 3:45.34
5 Ryan Olree FR-1 Georgia 3:50.22 2:57.27
6 Alexander Arrambide FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:50.79 3:30.02
7 Wesley John SR-4 Georgia 3:53.25 3:55.59
8 Nick Mota JR-3 Belmont 3:53.33 3:48.67
9 Daniel Winkelman FR-1 Lipscomb 3:53.82 4:00.84
10 Logan Dingman FR-1 Georgia 3:53.85 3:14.10
11 Andrew Simard SO-2 Missouri 3:53.88 4:14.93
12 Cole Kimmel JR-3 Lipscomb 3:53.99 4:52.49
13 Chris Cherono JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:54.22 3:30.80
14 Hayden Judge JR-3 Auburn 3:54.27 3:09.76
15 Taylor Wade FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:54.46 3:35.71
16 Alex Thomas JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:54.81 3:54.81
17 Johnny Martin SO-2 Missouri 3:55.00 2:53.90
18 Colby Revord FR-1 Missouri 3:55.38 3:27.14
19 Billy Carlton FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:55.56 3:39.07
20 John Higinbotham JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:55.57 2:56.68
21 Will Ponder   Unattached 3:55.62 2:52.01
22 Luke Churchwell FR-1 Georgia 3:56.05 4:55.07
23 Kushan Patel FR-1 Georgia 3:56.38 4:10.57
24 Leif Andersen SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:56.50 4:20.15
25 Royce Fisher JR-3 Missouri 3:57.02 4:53.91
26 Ben Butcher   Unattached 3:57.29 3:40.68
27 Ethan Snyder SO-2 Auburn 3:57.64 3:02.99
28 Evan Hill FR-1 Auburn 3:58.52 3:53.75
29 Devin Wade JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:58.56 3:29.94
30 Cole Miller SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:00.05 4:57.67
31 Patrick Motes JR-3 Augusta 4:00.56 3:14.86
32 Molutsi Mohlouwa SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:00.70 3:48.67
33 Joseph Perry SO-2 Auburn 4:01.19 3:25.02
34 Joel Wolf JR-3 Belmont 4:02.28 4:09.55
35 Reuben MacDonald FR-1 Belmont 4:02.40 3:38.16
36 Andrew Smock SO-2 Missouri 4:02.74 3:16.62
37 John Jessup FR-1 Georgia 4:03.02 4:27.33
38 Fuji Anday JR-3 Auburn 4:03.23 3:02.43
39 Gavin Morrow JR-3 Belmont 4:03.28 4:20.31
40 Noah Epker SO-2 Belmont 4:03.36 3:48.76
41 Parker Buchheit JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:03.67 3:10.07
42 Jeremiah LaDuca SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:03.75 4:08.63
43 Michael Polizzi SR-4 Lipscomb 4:04.50 3:54.72
43 Jacob Ricks JR-3 Belmont 4:04.50 4:26.51
45 Matt Castronuovo FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:04.81 5:06.02
46 Austin Popplewell JR-3 Missouri 4:06.16 3:24.32
47 Kevin Loftus SO-2 Belmont 4:09.45 3:24.55
48 Trent Bell SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:09.90 3:54.91
49 Brad Wiggins JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:10.20 2:57.65
50 Andy Stohr JR-3 Lipscomb 4:10.26 3:30.22
51 Grant Gaffney   Unattached 4:11.47 4:41.65
52 Kaden Keller FR-1 Belmont 4:12.13 3:59.53
53 Nathan Katic FR-1 Belmont 4:13.74 3:55.98
54 Harrison Fultz SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:13.96 4:24.12
55 Jared Sandfoss FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:15.77 2:59.04
56 Conner Inman FR-1 Georgia 4:15.82 3:01.64
57 Rowen Wilkinson JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:18.02 5:25.11
58 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:18.91 3:27.13
59 Ross Evans FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:19.04 4:47.54
60 Eric Lagat FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:20.65 5:23.21
61 Sam Brophy FR-1 Western Kentucky 4:23.50 4:36.68
62 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Shorter 4:26.32 3:46.38
  James Schmidt JR-3 Lipscomb DNF DNF
  Brady Johnson SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF
  Levi Streeval SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Hernandez SR-4 Lipscomb 4:46.65 3:58.88 2:55.18 3:40.68 4:12.53 3:47.50 3:47.50
2 Myles Collins JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:24.23 3:56.90 3:22.73 4:53.84 3:34.12 3:06.78 3:47.78
3 Nick Nyman   Unattached 2:49.60 3:30.86 3:37.73 2:54.19 2:47.31 3:40.03 3:49.19
4 Charlie Smith JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:31.32 4:06.03 4:38.22 2:45.55 3:47.63 4:56.61 3:49.93
5 Ryan Olree FR-1 Georgia 3:41.02 2:52.67 3:29.50 4:52.38 3:06.48 4:38.57 3:50.22
6 Alexander Arrambide FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:57.72 3:50.79 2:57.71 4:27.72 3:36.95 2:50.79 3:50.79
13 Chris Cherono JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:42.51 2:48.64 3:54.22 2:50.98 4:08.28 4:03.59 3:54.22
16 Alex Thomas JR-3 Georgia Tech 2:58.46 4:22.99 4:06.55 4:18.30 3:26.64 4:46.47 3:54.81
17 Johnny Martin SO-2 Missouri 4:32.60 4:16.15 3:40.90 3:29.15 3:29.15 3:08.00 3:55.00
24 Leif Andersen SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:51.77 4:39.07 4:01.23 2:59.74 4:34.34 3:25.76 3:56.50
32 Molutsi Mohlouwa SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:07.75 2:55.71 4:17.55 3:22.19 4:17.55 3:00.53 4:00.70
  Brady Johnson SR-4 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Wesley John SR-4 Georgia 3:53.25
8 Nick Mota JR-3 Belmont 3:53.33
9 Daniel Winkelman FR-1 Lipscomb 3:53.82
12 Cole Kimmel JR-3 Lipscomb 3:53.99
14 Hayden Judge JR-3 Auburn 3:54.27
19 Billy Carlton FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:55.56
21 Will Ponder   Unattached 3:55.62
22 Luke Churchwell FR-1 Georgia 3:56.05
23 Kushan Patel FR-1 Georgia 3:56.38
28 Evan Hill FR-1 Auburn 3:58.52
34 Joel Wolf JR-3 Belmont 4:02.28
36 Andrew Smock SO-2 Missouri 4:02.74
  James Schmidt JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Logan Dingman FR-1 Georgia 3:07.08 3:00.07 4:07.89 3:53.85
11 Andrew Simard SO-2 Missouri 4:54.69 4:50.02 4:12.59 3:53.88
15 Taylor Wade FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:31.02 4:41.36 4:31.98 3:54.46
26 Ben Butcher   Unattached 4:37.63 3:12.21 4:16.28 3:57.29
27 Ethan Snyder SO-2 Auburn 4:04.77 4:00.02 3:12.49 3:57.64
30 Cole Miller SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:36.05 2:50.44 4:26.46 4:00.05
31 Patrick Motes JR-3 Augusta 4:19.81 3:50.94 3:48.54 4:00.56
35 Reuben MacDonald FR-1 Belmont 4:26.64 4:46.04 3:13.92 4:02.40
37 John Jessup FR-1 Georgia 4:34.62 4:37.05 3:43.58 4:03.02
48 Trent Bell SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:47.39 4:04.91 4:59.88 4:09.90
54 Harrison Fultz SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:18.09 3:25.71 3:40.95 4:13.96
  Levi Streeval SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 John Higinbotham JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:55.57 4:12.06
29 Devin Wade JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:58.56 3:41.86
33 Joseph Perry SO-2 Auburn 4:01.19 3:17.78
38 Fuji Anday JR-3 Auburn 4:03.23 3:12.16
39 Gavin Morrow JR-3 Belmont 4:03.28 4:03.28
41 Parker Buchheit JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:03.67 4:40.22
42 Jeremiah LaDuca SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:03.75 3:19.88
43 Jacob Ricks JR-3 Belmont 4:04.50 3:54.72
45 Matt Castronuovo FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:04.81 4:29.30
46 Austin Popplewell JR-3 Missouri 4:06.16 3:12.01
56 Conner Inman FR-1 Georgia 4:15.82 3:37.45
59 Ross Evans FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:19.04 5:28.98
60 Eric Lagat FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:20.65 5:20.60
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Colby Revord FR-1 Missouri 3:45.97 3:55.38 4:40.11 3:41.26 3:17.72 4:37.75
25 Royce Fisher JR-3 Missouri 3:52.28 3:57.02 4:01.76 3:30.95 4:53.91 2:45.92
40 Noah Epker SO-2 Belmont 4:39.87 4:03.36 2:52.79 5:16.37 2:50.36 3:26.86
43 Michael Polizzi SR-4 Lipscomb 3:22.94 4:04.50 4:02.06 4:58.29 5:12.96 4:46.07
47 Kevin Loftus SO-2 Belmont 5:06.83 4:09.45 3:07.09 4:31.90 4:56.85 4:16.94
49 Brad Wiggins JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:47.73 4:10.20 4:37.73 3:35.18 5:10.25 4:35.22
50 Andy Stohr JR-3 Lipscomb 4:57.81 4:10.26 4:07.76 5:05.32 5:10.33 4:35.29
51 Grant Gaffney   Unattached 4:54.22 4:11.47 4:26.56 3:58.90 4:13.99 4:16.50
52 Kaden Keller FR-1 Belmont 4:29.78 4:12.13 4:02.05 3:31.79 3:51.96 3:09.10
53 Nathan Katic FR-1 Belmont 4:54.34 4:13.74 4:11.21 3:02.70 4:34.04 5:09.57
55 Jared Sandfoss FR-1 Western Kentucky 3:55.31 4:15.77 3:52.75 5:04.37 4:54.14 5:09.49
57 Rowen Wilkinson JR-3 Western Kentucky 4:07.70 4:18.02 4:23.18 3:31.58 4:20.60 3:05.78
58 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Western Kentucky 5:28.82 4:18.91 5:26.23 3:27.13 4:11.15 4:34.45
61 Sam Brophy FR-1 Western Kentucky 3:30.80 4:23.50 5:32.01 4:47.22 5:08.30 4:57.76
62 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Shorter 3:51.70 4:26.32 5:00.95 5:35.57 3:11.75 4:42.30