April 19-20, 2024
|
SUNY Cortland - Cortland, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 NJCAA DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 18.51m 15.54m 19.84m 16.53m 19.51m 13.22m 54' 2.75"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.07  
2 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 13.01m 16.77m 17.39m 15.67m 15.83m 19.90m 51' 5"
  • 15.01  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
3 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 17.79m 17.17m 19.03m 15.47m 11.45m 18.56m 50' 9.25"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.07  
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 18.24m 13.86m 11.53m 14.59m 18.24m 15.03m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 13.73m 15.90m 14.02m 14.45m 13.29m 14.16m 47' 5"
  • 14.43  
  • 3.95  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
6 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 18.34m 14.87m 10.54m 14.44m 16.89m 16.32m 47' 4.5"
  • 14.44  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
7 Vincent Zheng SR-4 Oneonta 13.89m 16.98m 13.47m 14.03m 16.56m 15.57m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.78  
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 14.31m 15.29m 10.66m 14.03m 9.96m 13.61m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitchell Makowski SR-4 Cortland St. 11.47m 14.01m 12.54m 13.34m 14.67m 14.41m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 12.81  
10 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 16.53m 14.81m 14.41m 13.22m 13.35m 12.29m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.99  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.22  
11 Michael Emmel FR-1 Fredonia 14.07m 11.64m 13.43m 12.79m 11.77m 13.43m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
12 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 10.20m 13.47m 13.35m 12.59m 11.58m 13.47m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 11.23m 14.10m 13.60m 12.48m 13.98m 8.74m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.31  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.99  
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 12.11m 13.73m 15.60m 12.48m 11.23m 11.98m 40' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
15 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 10.32m 15.47m 9.70m 12.28m 15.10m 15.84m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
16 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 11.47m 14.40m 11.35m 12.20m 9.27m 15.62m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.15  
17 Cameron Borges FR-1 Herkimer County CC 15.46m 10.51m 14.50m 12.08m 10.39m 11.48m 39' 7.75"
  • 9.30  
  • 11.06  
  • 12.08  
18 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 9.27m 14.97m 9.15m 11.88m 11.64m 9.27m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.88  
19 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 10.41m 10.18m 13.01m 11.31m 10.97m 14.59m 37' 1.25"
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
20 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 14.20m 7.83m 13.42m 11.18m 11.96m 9.73m 36' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
21 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 9.38m 8.60m 12.85m 11.17m 14.41m 11.51m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
22 Cal Marks SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 10.45m 12.23m 10.56m 11.12m 9.12m 11.90m 36' 5.75"
  • 9.57  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.82  
23 Quinn Jennings FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 10.67m 12.00m 13.22m 11.11m 12.78m 13.55m 36' 5.5"
  • 9.31  
  • 9.56  
  • 11.11  
24 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 9.78m 9.33m 14.22m 11.11m 11.89m 11.00m 36' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11  
25 Adam Cuyler SO-2 Oswego State 9.15m 9.59m 12.01m 11.02m 12.12m 13.55m 36' 2"
  • 10.58  
  • 10.28  
  • 11.02  
26 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 13.43m 8.15m 10.90m 11.01m 9.25m 9.36m 36' 1.5"
  • 10.58  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.95  
27 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 11.99m 13.97m 12.98m 11.00m 9.13m 10.78m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.03  
  • 11.00  
28 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 7.79m 12.23m 9.95m 10.82m 10.60m 9.20m 35' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
29 Michael Parry FR-1 Utica 10.24m 8.30m 10.89m 10.78m 12.29m 8.19m 35' 4.5"
  • 10.69  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
30 Zane Moussa JR-3 Potsdam St. 8.77m 9.19m 11.87m 10.69m 8.12m 13.79m 35' 1"
  • 10.69  
  • 9.79  
  • FOUL  
31 Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. 11.63m 12.70m 10.78m 10.67m 12.38m 11.42m 35' 0.25"
  • 9.42  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.63  
32 Quentin White FR-1 Morrisville State 9.60m 13.55m 12.91m 10.67m 12.38m 13.76m 35' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
33 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 12.59m 12.91m 8.78m 10.58m 12.48m 9.73m 34' 8.5"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.58  
34 Wyatt Poynter FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 7.51m 11.22m 13.07m 10.29m 12.45m 10.60m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
35 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior FR-1 Cortland St. 11.44m 7.20m 11.24m 9.86m 7.99m 12.52m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.16  
36 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 10.48m 10.38m 8.32m 9.79m 12.14m 8.03m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.29  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.79  
37 Zane Stevens SO-2 Potsdam St. 9.20m 6.85m 8.71m 9.79m 7.34m 10.18m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.79  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
38 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Herkimer County CC 7.19m 11.65m 6.89m 9.71m 7.19m 7.67m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.71  
  • FOUL  
39 Cooper Ladouceur SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.21m 9.09m 10.59m 9.37m 9.84m 9.84m 30' 9"
  • 9.37  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.65  
40 Trent Bunker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 8.70m 12.17m 9.83m 9.36m 9.08m 6.93m 30' 8.5"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.75  
41 Jacob Mitts JR-3 Oswego State 8.30m 10.92m 9.98m 9.33m 10.92m 11.29m 30' 7.5"
  • 8.55  
  • 8.09  
  • 9.33  
42 Mark Temp FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 10.71m 10.34m 9.88m 9.23m 7.11m 10.52m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.05  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.17  
43 Ryan Beaulac FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.74m 8.67m 11.29m 9.03m 8.85m 7.49m 29' 7.5"
  • 8.62  
  • 8.37  
  • 9.03  
44 Lance Frayler FR-1 Potsdam St. 8.17m 6.85m 8.01m 7.78m 8.17m 8.32m 25' 6.25"
  • 7.71  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.33  
45 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 6.31m 8.69m 8.06m 7.01m 8.20m 7.50m 23' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01  
  Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
34 Wyatt Poynter FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.63m 9.06m 10.60m 10.29m 33' 9.25"
35 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior FR-1 Cortland St. 7.20m 9.76m 12.72m 9.86m 32' 4.25"
36 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 11.65m 11.94m 8.03m 9.79m 32' 1.5"
37 Zane Stevens SO-2 Potsdam St. 12.14m 10.38m 7.54m 9.79m 32' 1.5"
39 Cooper Ladouceur SO-2 Potsdam St. 8.90m 8.90m 11.06m 9.37m 30' 9"
40 Trent Bunker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 9.55m 9.55m 7.58m 9.36m 30' 8.5"
41 Jacob Mitts JR-3 Oswego State 11.20m 11.20m 9.33m 9.33m 30' 7.5"
42 Mark Temp FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 8.49m 6.65m 8.86m 9.23m 30' 3.5"
43 Ryan Beaulac FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 7.77m 9.93m 9.48m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
44 Lance Frayler FR-1 Potsdam St. 7.08m 9.26m 6.07m 7.78m 25' 6.25"
45 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 4.91m 5.54m 8.48m 7.01m 23' 0"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Cameron Borges FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.84m 15.46m 13.05m 10.51m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
19 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 8.82m 9.50m 11.99m 14.59m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
22 Cal Marks SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 10.68m 13.23m 11.23m 8.56m 11.12m 36' 5.75"
26 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 8.81m 10.24m 7.71m 8.48m 11.01m 36' 1.5"
29 Michael Parry FR-1 Utica 7.87m 13.37m 7.55m 13.04m 10.78m 35' 4.5"
30 Zane Moussa JR-3 Potsdam St. 9.73m 12.19m 11.87m 10.05m 10.69m 35' 1"
31 Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. 9.07m 8.64m 7.79m 9.82m 10.67m 35' 0.25"
33 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 7.94m 10.69m 12.59m 10.47m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
38 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Herkimer County CC 7.48m 9.42m 12.04m 12.43m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 13.10m 13.60m 10.48m 12.48m 40' 11.5"
15 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 12.40m 8.72m 15.10m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
16 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 8.78m 8.66m 9.15m 12.20m 40' 0.5"
18 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 8.43m 8.43m 14.61m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
20 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 8.16m 13.42m 11.96m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
21 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 13.63m 11.28m 10.39m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
23 Quinn Jennings FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.78m 9.22m 9.11m 11.11m 36' 5.5"
24 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 8.44m 11.33m 8.55m 11.11m 36' 5.5"
25 Adam Cuyler SO-2 Oswego State 13.44m 9.04m 9.81m 11.02m 36' 2"
27 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 13.86m 8.91m 13.42m 11.00m 36' 1.25"
28 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 11.79m 9.85m 13.20m 10.82m 35' 6"
32 Quentin White FR-1 Morrisville State 9.07m 10.67m 13.76m 10.67m 35' 0.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 17.52m 16.53m 54' 2.75"
2 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 20.37m 15.67m 51' 5"
3 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 18.87m 15.47m 50' 9.25"
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 14.44m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
5 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 10.69m 14.45m 47' 5"
6 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 12.56m 14.44m 47' 4.5"
7 Vincent Zheng SR-4 Oneonta 13.75m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 10.80m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
9 Mitchell Makowski SR-4 Cortland St. 10.27m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
10 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 12.96m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
11 Michael Emmel FR-1 Fredonia 14.84m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
12 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 13.35m 12.59m 41' 3.75"
13 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 9.73m 12.48m 40' 11.5"