April 19-20, 2024
|
SUNY Cortland - Cortland, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 NJCAA DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 14.22m 15.04m 16.53m 16.36m 54' 2.75"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.07  
2 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 15.04m 17.08m 15.67m 18.96m 51' 5"
  • 15.01  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
3 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 14.70m 12.38m 15.47m 11.29m 50' 9.25"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.47  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.07  
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 12.26m 16.34m 14.59m 18.82m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 12.14m 15.46m 14.45m 15.03m 47' 5"
  • 14.43  
  • 3.95  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
6 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 16.89m 11.26m 14.44m 17.91m 47' 4.5"
  • 14.44  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
7 Vincent Zheng SR-4 Oneonta 16.27m 9.82m 14.03m 13.75m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.78  
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 15.15m 11.50m 14.03m 16.98m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitchell Makowski SR-4 Cortland St. 16.14m 15.07m 13.34m 11.87m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • 12.81  
10 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 11.63m 14.28m 13.22m 13.88m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.99  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.22  
11 Michael Emmel FR-1 Fredonia 12.79m 16.12m 12.79m 10.36m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
12 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 10.32m 15.49m 12.59m 16.37m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 9.86m 10.86m 12.48m 9.11m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.31  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.99  
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 11.48m 13.98m 12.48m 15.72m 40' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
15 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 10.32m 15.72m 12.28m 11.30m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
16 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 13.05m 8.91m 12.20m 9.15m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.15  
17 Cameron Borges FR-1 Herkimer County CC 9.66m 11.11m 12.08m 11.60m 39' 7.75"
  • 9.30  
  • 11.06  
  • 12.08  
18 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 9.15m 12.12m 11.88m 12.12m 38' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.88  
19 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 12.89m 13.80m 11.31m 13.69m 37' 1.25"
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
20 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 8.27m 9.73m 11.18m 11.85m 36' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.18  
21 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 12.62m 11.28m 11.17m 14.41m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
22 Cal Marks SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 11.79m 10.90m 11.12m 12.90m 36' 5.75"
  • 9.57  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.82  
23 Quinn Jennings FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 9.78m 9.11m 11.11m 8.55m 36' 5.5"
  • 9.31  
  • 9.56  
  • 11.11  
24 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 10.11m 12.22m 11.11m 12.22m 36' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11  
25 Adam Cuyler SO-2 Oswego State 10.91m 8.15m 11.02m 7.71m 36' 2"
  • 10.58  
  • 10.28  
  • 11.02  
26 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 14.31m 9.03m 11.01m 14.20m 36' 1.5"
  • 10.58  
  • 11.01  
  • 10.95  
27 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 8.91m 13.31m 11.00m 14.08m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.03  
  • 11.00  
28 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 9.41m 13.74m 10.82m 9.31m 35' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
29 Michael Parry FR-1 Utica 10.24m 9.59m 10.78m 8.52m 35' 4.5"
  • 10.69  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
30 Zane Moussa JR-3 Potsdam St. 12.93m 10.48m 10.69m 11.55m 35' 1"
  • 10.69  
  • 9.79  
  • FOUL  
31 Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. 10.03m 7.90m 10.67m 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • 9.42  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.63  
32 Quentin White FR-1 Morrisville State 11.52m 12.16m 10.67m 8.11m 35' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.67  
33 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 9.20m 10.58m 10.58m 10.47m 34' 8.5"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.82  
  • 10.58  
34 Wyatt Poynter FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 10.70m 7.31m 10.29m 7.20m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.29  
35 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior FR-1 Cortland St. 8.97m 11.24m 9.86m 11.63m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.09  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.16  
36 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 8.91m 10.18m 9.79m 7.54m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.29  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.79  
37 Zane Stevens SO-2 Potsdam St. 8.22m 12.73m 9.79m 10.28m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.79  
  • 9.08  
  • FOUL  
38 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Herkimer County CC 9.42m 7.96m 9.71m 12.53m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.71  
  • FOUL  
39 Cooper Ladouceur SO-2 Potsdam St. 10.78m 7.59m 9.37m 10.59m 30' 9"
  • 9.37  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.65  
40 Trent Bunker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 6.55m 10.58m 9.36m 6.55m 30' 8.5"
  • 9.36  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.75  
41 Jacob Mitts JR-3 Oswego State 9.89m 6.81m 9.33m 11.85m 30' 7.5"
  • 8.55  
  • 8.09  
  • 9.33  
42 Mark Temp FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 8.21m 8.12m 9.23m 7.94m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.05  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.17  
43 Ryan Beaulac FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 7.22m 9.57m 9.03m 7.49m 29' 7.5"
  • 8.62  
  • 8.37  
  • 9.03  
44 Lance Frayler FR-1 Potsdam St. 10.11m 8.25m 7.78m 6.30m 25' 6.25"
  • 7.71  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.33  
45 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 5.75m 7.92m 7.01m 4.91m 23' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.01  
  Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
34 Wyatt Poynter FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 10.29m 12.04m 8.33m 13.17m 33' 9.25"
35 Jakub Dobrowolski-Kosior FR-1 Cortland St. 9.86m 9.47m 8.48m 7.00m 32' 4.25"
36 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 9.79m 12.53m 11.85m 6.95m 32' 1.5"
37 Zane Stevens SO-2 Potsdam St. 9.79m 10.38m 12.34m 7.93m 32' 1.5"
39 Cooper Ladouceur SO-2 Potsdam St. 9.37m 10.49m 9.46m 11.62m 30' 9"
40 Trent Bunker FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 9.36m 11.23m 8.14m 9.08m 30' 8.5"
41 Jacob Mitts JR-3 Oswego State 9.33m 8.49m 11.57m 10.64m 30' 7.5"
42 Mark Temp FR-1 SUNY Cobleskill 9.23m 8.40m 10.61m 8.49m 30' 3.5"
43 Ryan Beaulac FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 9.03m 7.68m 10.11m 9.21m 29' 7.5"
44 Lance Frayler FR-1 Potsdam St. 7.78m 9.02m 5.91m 7.08m 25' 6.25"
45 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 7.01m 6.73m 7.01m 6.24m 23' 0"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Cameron Borges FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.48m 14.74m 12.08m 11.84m 39' 7.75"
19 Sean Keane FR-1 Cortland St. 9.50m 11.20m 11.31m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
22 Cal Marks SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 12.01m 13.90m 11.12m 8.56m 36' 5.75"
26 Bradley Hollis FR-1 Onondaga CC 8.15m 12.99m 11.01m 8.59m 36' 1.5"
29 Michael Parry FR-1 Utica 11.32m 10.89m 10.78m 8.30m 35' 4.5"
30 Zane Moussa JR-3 Potsdam St. 12.83m 12.72m 10.69m 12.72m 35' 1"
31 Michael Iavaroni SO-2 Cortland St. 8.43m 7.47m 10.67m 11.95m 35' 0.25"
33 Ross Arvin JR-3 Hartwick 13.12m 11.64m 10.58m 11.11m 34' 8.5"
38 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.85m 6.89m 9.71m 9.90m 31' 10.25"
  Travis Firkins SO-2 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Luke Chamberlain FR-1 Cortland St. 14.85m 12.48m 14.73m 40' 11.5"
15 Michael Rollins JR-3 Utica 8.84m 12.28m 10.44m 40' 3.5"
16 Cabe Hogue FR-1 Cortland St. 13.30m 12.20m 10.37m 40' 0.5"
18 Jay Brown JR-3 Utica 14.73m 11.88m 10.10m 38' 11.75"
20 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 10.40m 11.18m 14.42m 36' 8.25"
21 Edward Haeffer FR-1 Utica 9.16m 11.17m 9.72m 36' 7.75"
23 Quinn Jennings FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 8.11m 11.11m 7.78m 36' 5.5"
24 Thomas Dunn JR-3 Utica 14.44m 11.11m 13.78m 36' 5.5"
25 Adam Cuyler SO-2 Oswego State 13.00m 11.02m 8.60m 36' 2"
27 Logan Darling FR-1 Cortland St. 9.79m 11.00m 8.91m 36' 1.25"
28 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 9.85m 10.82m 12.88m 35' 6"
32 Quentin White FR-1 Morrisville State 13.87m 10.67m 11.31m 35' 0.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica 13.72m 13.39m 16.70m 20.17m 15.37m 19.34m 16.53m 54' 2.75"
2 Isaiah Brunache SO-2 Cortland St. 12.54m 18.49m 17.39m 18.65m 14.10m 15.36m 15.67m 51' 5"
3 Nicholas Frattina FR-1 Cornell 16.40m 18.56m 13.15m 19.65m 18.41m 15.32m 15.47m 50' 9.25"
4 Mannie Arbabi FR-1 Cornell 12.84m 10.36m 10.21m 18.38m 10.65m 14.01m 14.59m 47' 10.5"
5 Evan Collette FR-1 Cortland St. 12.14m 10.40m 17.92m 15.61m 13.15m 12.72m 14.45m 47' 5"
6 Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica 14.73m 15.74m 18.77m 16.17m 16.75m 10.83m 14.44m 47' 4.5"
7 Vincent Zheng SR-4 Oneonta 10.38m 16.70m 11.36m 16.84m 15.85m 16.84m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
8 Nicholas Larocque SR-4 Cortland St. 15.29m 17.82m 10.66m 12.07m 10.52m 10.80m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
9 Mitchell Makowski SR-4 Cortland St. 16.01m 14.01m 15.47m 11.74m 15.61m 12.94m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
10 Thomas Burek JR-3 Cortland St. 9.25m 10.44m 9.39m 16.00m 9.25m 10.44m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
11 Michael Emmel FR-1 Fredonia 11.13m 9.46m 16.63m 15.48m 10.36m 15.60m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
12 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 12.59m 9.82m 11.71m 12.97m 15.74m 10.20m 12.59m 41' 3.75"
13 Michael McNeil JR-3 Utica 13.23m 11.36m 9.86m 11.48m 12.85m 13.48m 12.48m 40' 11.5"