April 19-20, 2024
|
SUNY Cortland - Cortland, NY
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 NJCAA DIII

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Allie Cary FR-1 Utica 35.15m 49.55m 42.35m 41.08m 34.30m 51.24m 48.28m 138' 11"
  • 42.35  
  • 40.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.60  
  • 41.27  
2 Jane Fahy SR-4 Utica 40.42m 33.69m 39.63m 32.50m 29.33m 30.91m 45.57m 130' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.25  
3 Bryn Whitman SO-2 Onondaga CC 41.84m 46.88m 38.74m 37.97m 28.67m 29.83m 37.97m 127' 1"
  • 35.83  
  • 38.22  
  • 38.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.20  
  • FOUL  
4 Hannah McMasters SO-2 Cortland St. 39.81m 42.76m 36.86m 41.65m 46.81m 44.23m 38.33m 120' 11"
  • 36.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Gabi Ragozzine SO-2 Oneonta 42.80m 41.77m 34.24m 34.58m 32.87m 40.06m 31.50m 112' 4"
  • 27.73  
  • 33.36  
  • 34.24  
  • 33.82  
  • 33.88  
  • 33.30  
6 Emelene Burek JR-3 Oneonta 27.52m 29.21m 33.97m 38.05m 37.03m 38.73m 43.82m 111' 5"
  • 32.57  
  • 33.19  
  • 33.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.38  
7 Jessica Neubert SO-2 Cortland St. 35.23m 32.64m 32.32m 30.38m 39.43m 36.84m 28.44m 106' 0"
  • 32.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Dory Gooselin SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 31.61m 35.72m 31.61m 23.71m 27.50m 38.56m 36.04m 103' 8"
  • 30.07  
  • 31.61  
  • 31.58  
  • 31.27  
  • 31.52  
  • 31.20  
9 Suzy Conners SO-2 Cortland St. 37.82m 35.03m 31.00m 27.90m 23.56m 34.72m 39.06m 101' 8"
  • 29.29  
  • 30.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.58  
  • 31.00  
10 Jennifer Ndukwu JR-3 Cortland St. 30.82m 30.22m 30.22m 23.87m 24.18m 24.48m 37.17m 99' 2"
  • 28.92  
  • 30.22  
  • 29.61  
11 Riley King FR-1 Utica 34.07m 37.69m 30.15m 22.61m 26.23m 25.63m 25.02m 98' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.15  
12 Colleen Patrie SO-2 Cortland St. 25.40m 31.82m 27.91m 32.10m 32.65m 22.61m 30.42m 91' 7"
  • 26.97  
  • 27.91  
  • 27.22  
13 Sarah Florian SO-2 Utica 20.25m 30.93m 27.37m 35.03m 24.91m 22.44m 22.17m 89' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.37  
14 Makenna Black SO-2 Oneonta 31.20m 31.20m 27.13m 31.74m 22.25m 25.23m 26.32m 89' 0"
  • 27.13  
  • 24.44  
  • FOUL  
15 Alyssa Cole SO-2 SUNY Delhi 30.75m 31.55m 26.97m 24.27m 28.32m 25.35m 30.21m 88' 6"
  • 25.29  
  • 26.97  
  • 26.58  
16 Shea Masse SO-2 Oswego State 24.72m 24.19m 26.58m 21.00m 18.61m 30.30m 22.59m 87' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.58  
  • 25.92  
17 Evelyn Enriquez FR-1 Utica 29.30m 18.48m 26.40m 25.34m 24.55m 21.12m 22.70m 86' 7"
  • 24.70  
  • 26.40  
  • 24.24  
18 Abbie Knaisch SO-2 Utica 28.09m 29.36m 25.31m 27.08m 18.22m 24.80m 21.01m 83' 0"
  • 25.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.97  
19 Gillian Lopez FR-1 Oswego State 30.01m 27.99m 25.22m 30.26m 28.50m 30.26m 30.77m 82' 9"
  • 25.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.17  
20 Emilia Costello JR-3 Utica 18.75m 29.75m 25.00m 21.25m 29.00m 32.00m 26.75m 82' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.00  
21 Sophia Mitreski FR-1 Oneonta 31.80m 17.39m 24.84m 21.36m 29.81m 17.88m 22.36m 81' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.24  
  • 24.84  
22 Shi-Anne Morgan FR-1 Utica 29.99m 21.63m 24.58m 30.97m 29.74m 19.17m 31.95m 80' 8"
  • 21.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.58  
23 Emma Gabriel SO-2 Oswego State 21.05m 25.12m 22.63m 19.91m 22.86m 15.84m 23.76m 74' 3"
  • 21.76  
  • 21.31  
  • 22.63  
24 Phallon Rivera FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 20.84m 26.67m 22.41m 28.24m 21.96m 26.44m 26.00m 73' 6"
  • 21.01  
  • 22.41  
  • 21.10  
25 Alexis Hartmann JR-3 Potsdam St. 21.67m 14.38m 20.25m 14.99m 19.85m 20.45m 25.92m 66' 5"
  • 20.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Mia Calabrese SO-2 Oswego State 22.31m 22.11m 19.57m 15.26m 19.57m 24.85m 16.63m 64' 2"
  • 13.54  
  • 19.57  
  • FOUL  
27 Rylee Semco SO-2 Potsdam St. 18.51m 20.26m 19.48m 21.23m 15.58m 24.35m 25.13m 63' 11"
  • 19.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.48  
28 Jane Mattingly SO-2 Potsdam St. 19.98m 11.15m 15.49m 19.05m 16.11m 17.97m 13.63m 50' 10"
  • 15.49  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.99  
29 Kathleen Miseno-Bowles FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.66m 18.87m 15.34m 11.50m 13.35m 16.11m 14.27m 50' 4"
  • 10.75  
  • 12.72  
  • 15.34  
  Hailey Hrouda FR-1 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sydney Mihalchik FR-1 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tarryn Herman SO-2 Oneonta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Abbie Knaisch SO-2 Utica 25.31m 25.56m 83' 0"
19 Gillian Lopez FR-1 Oswego State 25.22m 21.69m 82' 9"
20 Emilia Costello JR-3 Utica 25.00m 19.25m 82' 0"
23 Emma Gabriel SO-2 Oswego State 22.63m 26.02m 74' 3"
24 Phallon Rivera FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 22.41m 18.82m 73' 6"
25 Alexis Hartmann JR-3 Potsdam St. 20.25m 19.24m 66' 5"
26 Mia Calabrese SO-2 Oswego State 19.57m 17.03m 64' 2"
27 Rylee Semco SO-2 Potsdam St. 19.48m 24.35m 63' 11"
28 Jane Mattingly SO-2 Potsdam St. 15.49m 18.74m 50' 10"
29 Kathleen Miseno-Bowles FR-1 Herkimer County CC 15.34m 19.02m 50' 4"
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Dory Gooselin SO-2 SUNY Cobleskill 29.08m 37.62m 39.20m 30.35m 31.61m 103' 8"
9 Suzy Conners SO-2 Cortland St. 25.11m 39.06m 26.66m 30.69m 31.00m 101' 8"
10 Jennifer Ndukwu JR-3 Cortland St. 32.64m 25.08m 33.24m 31.13m 30.22m 99' 2"
11 Riley King FR-1 Utica 37.08m 24.42m 24.72m 24.12m 30.15m 98' 11"
14 Makenna Black SO-2 Oneonta 21.16m 30.39m 33.37m 32.01m 27.13m 89' 0"
15 Alyssa Cole SO-2 SUNY Delhi 32.36m 23.46m 28.32m 34.52m 26.97m 88' 6"
16 Shea Masse SO-2 Oswego State 27.91m 32.16m 34.55m 21.00m 26.58m 87' 2"
17 Evelyn Enriquez FR-1 Utica 31.42m 22.18m 21.38m 31.15m 26.40m 86' 7"
21 Sophia Mitreski FR-1 Oneonta 21.86m 19.38m 28.57m 20.12m 24.84m 81' 6"
22 Shi-Anne Morgan FR-1 Utica 31.71m 28.02m 29.50m 22.86m 24.58m 80' 8"
  Sydney Mihalchik FR-1 Cortland St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Allie Cary FR-1 Utica 42.35m 36.00m 42.77m 34.30m 138' 11"
2 Jane Fahy SR-4 Utica 39.63m 39.63m 49.54m 33.29m 130' 0"
3 Bryn Whitman SO-2 Onondaga CC 38.74m 45.71m 38.35m 31.77m 127' 1"
4 Hannah McMasters SO-2 Cortland St. 36.86m 40.18m 33.17m 41.65m 120' 11"
5 Gabi Ragozzine SO-2 Oneonta 34.24m 30.13m 38.69m 35.27m 112' 4"
6 Emelene Burek JR-3 Oneonta 33.97m 24.46m 36.01m 24.80m 111' 5"
7 Jessica Neubert SO-2 Cortland St. 32.32m 28.76m 41.37m 27.15m 106' 0"
12 Colleen Patrie SO-2 Cortland St. 27.91m 31.54m 20.37m 28.75m 91' 7"
13 Sarah Florian SO-2 Utica 27.37m 20.80m 31.20m 31.75m 89' 9"
  Tarryn Herman SO-2 Oneonta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Hailey Hrouda FR-1 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM