April 26-27, 2024
|
Ashland U. - Ashland, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC North Coast AC NJCAA DI

Women Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Harley West JR-3 Tiffin 12.27m 16.69m 13.79m 14.62m 10.48m 16.69m 12.82m 45' 3"
  • 12.50  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.65  
2 Rebecca Martin SO-2 Slippery Rock 15.89m 13.72m 13.58m 13.85m 14.39m 14.80m 12.36m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.04  
  • 13.58  
  • 12.22  
3 Amyah Chosa FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.76m 16.68m 13.45m 16.14m 13.58m 16.95m 10.36m 44' 1.5"
  • 13.25  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.15  
4 Amelia Lutz FR-1 Hillsdale 17.08m 15.77m 13.14m 11.96m 15.77m 15.24m 16.56m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.63  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.14  
5 Julia Feik FR-1 Ashland 12.43m 9.74m 12.81m 12.68m 9.10m 15.50m 13.45m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.81  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.92  
  • 12.40  
6 Kennedy Flores SO-2 Ashland 12.64m 9.07m 12.77m 14.81m 15.83m 13.15m 14.17m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.77  
  • 12.26  
7 Catherine Dial JR-3 Ashland 10.04m 11.31m 12.71m 11.44m 9.91m 13.47m 14.62m 41' 8.5"
  • 11.85  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.71  
8 Izzy Burman JR-3 Ohio Northern 15.49m 12.83m 12.70m 13.08m 8.89m 16.38m 10.29m 41' 8"
  • 12.00  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.01  
  • 12.26  
  • 11.71  
9 Jennifer Patrick   UNAT-Ashland 12.86m 13.73m 12.37m 13.85m 12.49m 14.72m 12.25m 40' 7"
  • 12.25  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.00  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.21  
10 Landry Driskel FR-1 Cleveland St. 10.34m 10.34m 12.31m 14.03m 15.76m 10.59m 12.31m 40' 4.75"
  • 9.39  
  • 12.31  
10 Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg 14.53m 13.79m 12.31m 12.56m 15.63m 8.62m 12.56m 40' 4.75"
  • 11.32  
  • 12.31  
12 Karly Klaer JR-3 Cleveland St. 10.71m 13.39m 12.17m 11.93m 12.05m 15.70m 13.75m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.79  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.70  
13 Anna Brady FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.37m 12.13m 12.01m 8.65m 12.13m 9.49m 12.49m 39' 5"
  • 11.83  
  • 11.56  
  • 12.01  
14 Samantha Sellers JR-3 Ohio Northern 10.00m 11.54m 11.90m 13.45m 14.52m 11.19m 12.38m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.90  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.65  
15 Allison Morlock FR-1 Ashland 10.07m 15.05m 11.85m 12.09m 13.15m 8.65m 10.19m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.61  
16 Kathryn Pool FR-1 Ashland 9.04m 13.97m 11.74m 14.32m 12.44m 8.92m 9.27m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.42  
17 Autumn Stewart FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.18m 9.95m 11.71m 11.36m 12.88m 10.30m 10.54m 38' 5"
  • 11.06  
  • 11.71  
18 Kenzie Lendon SR-4 Edinboro 13.47m 9.17m 11.61m 12.89m 13.70m 8.82m 13.24m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.61  
19 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 10.49m 11.53m 11.53m 14.30m 12.45m 9.80m 9.69m 37' 10"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.10  
20 Sydney Ham SO-2 Tiffin 14.16m 8.50m 11.33m 14.28m 11.90m 10.20m 12.12m 37' 2.25"
  • 11.33  
  • 10.42  
  • 11.00  
20 Brittany Devall SR-4 Tiffin 9.40m 10.08m 11.33m 8.04m 10.88m 11.78m 14.16m 37' 2.25"
  • 11.33  
22 Deivon McCullough JR-3 Capital 10.86m 10.07m 11.31m 9.27m 9.16m 8.03m 9.95m 37' 1.25"
  • 10.73  
  • 11.31  
  • 9.85  
23 Samantha Volpe FR-1 Hiram 12.02m 10.44m 11.23m 7.86m 9.88m 10.56m 12.35m 36' 10.25"
  • 9.74  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.23  
24 Katelyn Wagner FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.23m 13.00m 11.21m 12.89m 13.23m 8.07m 12.22m 36' 9.5"
  • 10.91  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.21  
25 Lorna Speigle SR-4 Slippery Rock 14.20m 11.98m 11.09m 8.54m 12.31m 13.97m 12.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 10.84  
  • 10.07  
  • 11.09  
26 Anna Elder FR-1 Edinboro 11.38m 10.17m 10.94m 8.21m 11.49m 11.92m 12.14m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.94  
  • 10.75  
27 Ravyn Goodson JR-3 Otterbein 8.12m 13.97m 10.83m 11.48m 12.67m 8.12m 11.48m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.68  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.83  
28 Hannah Friend JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.57m 13.73m 10.81m 10.05m 13.08m 13.30m 9.19m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.48  
  • 10.81  
28 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.92m 10.27m 10.81m 8.54m 11.24m 12.86m 11.03m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.06  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.81  
30 Katlyn Floyd FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.56m 12.53m 10.80m 9.72m 11.66m 10.04m 10.15m 35' 5.25"
  • 10.23  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.80  
31 Jasmine Jamison JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 13.76m 13.44m 10.75m 9.68m 13.87m 10.75m 11.07m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.75  
32 Cheyanne Bean SO-2 Heidelberg 8.81m 11.17m 10.74m 11.28m 12.57m 12.35m 7.95m 35' 3"
  • 10.37  
  • 9.94  
  • 10.74  
33 Mia Sanchez FR-1 Capital 8.05m 10.84m 10.73m 13.73m 9.44m 9.76m 10.84m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.38  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.45  
34 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8.73m 7.89m 10.52m 11.68m 9.05m 11.26m 12.73m 34' 6.25"
  • 9.80  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.52  
35 Annie Karshner JR-3 Tiffin 13.34m 13.13m 10.34m 10.65m 9.62m 11.17m 9.41m 33' 11.25"
  • 9.94  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.34  
36 Tarrah BeVier JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.81m 10.44m 10.24m 9.01m 13.11m 9.01m 10.34m 33' 7.25"
  • 9.86  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.15  
37 Eden Edenfield JR-3 Otterbein 12.06m 12.37m 10.22m 11.45m 12.57m 7.56m 13.08m 33' 6.5"
  • 9.02  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.22  
38 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.91m 7.65m 10.20m 12.24m 9.38m 9.69m 9.18m 33' 5.75"
  • 10.20  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.82  
39 Bridget Daly FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.85m 9.71m 9.81m 9.12m 9.52m 12.36m 7.95m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 9.46  
40 Alexis Shreckengost SR-4 Marietta 8.04m 8.33m 9.80m 10.58m 8.72m 10.78m 10.09m 32' 2"
  • 9.41  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.79  
41 Kerryann Copenhaver FR-1 Heidelberg 9.06m 9.84m 9.74m 9.16m 8.28m 11.98m 8.86m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.74  
  • 9.54  
42 Megan Jackson FR-1 Niagara 9.70m 8.15m 9.70m 12.32m 6.89m 7.37m 9.02m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.19  
43 Lydia Latimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 6.69m 6.88m 9.56m 11.66m 9.75m 10.13m 8.22m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.28  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.38  
44 Randi Wilson FR-1 Heidelberg 11.50m 9.16m 9.35m 9.82m 10.19m 10.66m 7.57m 30' 8.25"
  • 9.35  
  • 8.45  
  • 8.39  
45 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.21m 9.94m 9.12m 6.66m 8.48m 8.12m 9.03m 29' 11.25"
  • 8.85  
  • 9.02  
  • 9.12  
46 Chloe Cooper FR-1 Hiram 8.11m 9.71m 8.91m 9.27m 10.16m 8.46m 7.31m 29' 2.75"
  • 8.91  
  • 8.42  
47 Kayla Mack FR-1 Hiram 8.51m 10.21m 8.51m 7.57m 7.91m 6.89m 8.94m 27' 11"
  • 7.95  
  • 8.51  
48 Daliyah Dunson JR-3 Tiffin 6.54m 9.17m 8.49m 9.51m 6.96m 9.76m 9.25m 27' 10.25"
  • 8.49  
49 Sarah D'Egidio FR-1 Heidelberg 6.16m 10.50m 8.33m 10.41m 10.58m 10.00m 9.25m 27' 4"
  • 5.42  
  • 8.33  
  • 6.01  
50 Legacy Pratt FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 7.71m 9.54m 7.34m 9.47m 8.15m 5.51m 9.10m 24' 1"
  • 7.27  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.10  
Women Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
42 Megan Jackson FR-1 Niagara 11.83m 10.38m 8.54m 10.48m 9.70m 8.54m 9.99m 31' 10"
43 Lydia Latimer SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.80m 11.38m 7.93m 12.24m 9.56m 7.46m 11.47m 31' 4.5"
44 Randi Wilson FR-1 Heidelberg 10.19m 7.85m 6.92m 9.35m 9.35m 7.95m 6.54m 30' 8.25"
45 Karah Boesel JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.67m 6.93m 10.67m 7.11m 9.12m 11.31m 11.67m 29' 11.25"
47 Kayla Mack FR-1 Hiram 8.60m 9.79m 10.13m 10.72m 8.51m 9.19m 10.89m 27' 11"
49 Sarah D'Egidio FR-1 Heidelberg 6.08m 7.25m 10.41m 7.50m 8.33m 6.83m 7.75m 27' 4"
50 Legacy Pratt FR-1 Cuyahoga CC 6.39m 8.44m 8.15m 8.15m 7.34m 6.83m 9.25m 24' 1"
Women Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
30 Katlyn Floyd FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.45m 10.80m 11.88m 8.96m 35' 5.25"
32 Cheyanne Bean SO-2 Heidelberg 13.21m 10.74m 9.02m 7.52m 35' 3"
33 Mia Sanchez FR-1 Capital 12.66m 10.73m 9.66m 7.83m 35' 2.5"
36 Tarrah BeVier JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.21m 10.24m 13.21m 12.90m 33' 7.25"
38 Sarah Pounder JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 11.02m 10.20m 7.24m 12.95m 33' 5.75"
39 Bridget Daly FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.83m 9.81m 8.83m 10.89m 32' 2.25"
40 Alexis Shreckengost SR-4 Marietta 12.54m 9.80m 8.23m 10.78m 32' 2"
41 Kerryann Copenhaver FR-1 Heidelberg 7.11m 9.74m 7.69m 8.67m 31' 11.5"
46 Chloe Cooper FR-1 Hiram 8.82m 8.91m 9.53m 9.53m 29' 2.75"
48 Daliyah Dunson JR-3 Tiffin 9.42m 8.49m 9.59m 8.07m 27' 10.25"
Women Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Morgan Sweat SR-4 Heidelberg 8.07m 8.65m 9.80m 11.53m 14.18m 37' 10"
22 Deivon McCullough JR-3 Capital 11.54m 11.42m 12.55m 11.31m 13.12m 37' 1.25"
23 Samantha Volpe FR-1 Hiram 13.59m 11.12m 13.59m 11.23m 8.87m 36' 10.25"
24 Katelyn Wagner FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.68m 13.34m 11.21m 11.21m 13.79m 36' 9.5"
25 Lorna Speigle SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.31m 11.53m 10.20m 11.09m 12.09m 36' 4.75"
27 Ravyn Goodson JR-3 Otterbein 7.69m 13.86m 10.29m 10.83m 8.12m 35' 6.5"
28 Emily Torres JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.65m 11.78m 9.30m 10.81m 10.49m 35' 5.75"
31 Jasmine Jamison JR-3 Ursuline (Ohio) 9.68m 10.97m 9.57m 10.75m 13.12m 35' 3.25"
34 Lilly Johns JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7.78m 13.15m 10.84m 10.52m 8.21m 34' 6.25"
35 Annie Karshner JR-3 Tiffin 10.44m 8.27m 10.13m 10.34m 11.48m 33' 11.25"
37 Eden Edenfield JR-3 Otterbein 11.24m 11.96m 11.96m 10.22m 10.83m 33' 6.5"
Women Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jennifer Patrick   UNAT-Ashland 11.88m 8.66m 15.83m 11.38m 12.37m 15.46m 13.48m 40' 7"
10 Amelia Lewin FR-1 Heidelberg 8.86m 15.76m 14.03m 8.99m 12.31m 13.66m 8.74m 40' 4.75"
10 Landry Driskel FR-1 Cleveland St. 12.93m 11.20m 9.48m 11.69m 12.31m 15.63m 9.23m 40' 4.75"
12 Karly Klaer JR-3 Cleveland St. 15.09m 12.78m 12.17m 13.75m 12.17m 11.93m 15.09m 39' 11.25"
13 Anna Brady FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.37m 15.37m 11.65m 13.09m 12.01m 8.53m 11.41m 39' 5"
14 Samantha Sellers JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.69m 14.88m 9.88m 13.33m 11.90m 13.57m 14.52m 39' 0.5"
15 Allison Morlock FR-1 Ashland 12.68m 10.78m 12.92m 11.38m 11.85m 11.85m 15.29m 38' 10.5"
16 Kathryn Pool FR-1 Ashland 12.44m 10.57m 12.68m 8.45m 11.74m 12.44m 13.27m 38' 6.25"
17 Autumn Stewart FR-1 Slippery Rock 10.89m 12.41m 13.82m 12.53m 11.71m 11.12m 8.67m 38' 5"
18 Kenzie Lendon SR-4 Edinboro 12.19m 13.58m 14.86m 14.74m 11.61m 15.09m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
20 Sydney Ham SO-2 Tiffin 13.37m 8.84m 10.08m 10.65m 11.33m 8.95m 10.65m 37' 2.25"
26 Anna Elder FR-1 Edinboro 8.75m 13.57m 11.16m 7.66m 10.94m 11.05m 8.10m 35' 10.75"
28 Hannah Friend JR-3 Ohio Northern 11.24m 8.86m 8.00m 7.68m 10.81m 12.97m 12.65m 35' 5.75"
Women Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Harley West JR-3 Tiffin 11.86m 16.41m 13.79m 11.58m 16.82m 15.03m 13.10m 45' 3"
2 Rebecca Martin SO-2 Slippery Rock 16.84m 13.99m 13.58m 12.63m 11.00m 10.46m 10.19m 44' 6.75"
3 Amyah Chosa FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.93m 12.78m 13.45m 12.78m 14.93m 16.54m 17.49m 44' 1.5"
4 Amelia Lutz FR-1 Hillsdale 14.06m 10.12m 13.14m 13.53m 11.56m 11.83m 10.91m 43' 1.5"
5 Julia Feik FR-1 Ashland 11.40m 15.76m 12.81m 11.66m 10.76m 11.27m 9.10m 42' 0.5"
6 Kennedy Flores SO-2 Ashland 10.98m 10.73m 12.77m 11.88m 12.39m 9.45m 11.11m 41' 10.75"
7 Catherine Dial JR-3 Ashland 12.84m 12.20m 12.71m 13.09m 13.98m 12.58m 14.87m 41' 8.5"
8 Izzy Burman JR-3 Ohio Northern 16.13m 13.97m 12.70m 14.73m 13.84m 11.94m 11.05m 41' 8"
20 Brittany Devall SR-4 Tiffin 11.10m 8.27m 11.33m 10.08m 12.46m 14.16m 10.65m 37' 2.25"