May 15-16, 2024
|
Mount Union - Alliance, OH
ICON KEY: North Coast AC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 48.37 58.33 47.42 34.15 54.54 55.49 54.06
2 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 36.33 1:01.99 48.43 33.90 45.53 57.15 33.90
3 Tinotenda Matiyenga 6 Unattached 1:02.30 47.09 49.05 39.24 39.73 51.51 40.72
4 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 59.33 48.95 49.44 39.06 57.35 1:00.82 40.54
5 Tanner May   Michigan Running Club 46.80 1:00.74 49.78 57.25 46.80 36.84 36.84
6 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 40.26 1:01.90 50.32 46.80 47.30 35.73 1:04.41
7 Tim Herczog FR-1 John Carroll 53.39 52.88 50.36 44.82 49.36 44.32 37.27
8 Victor Ononogbo JR-3 John Carroll 50.97 55.51 50.46 1:03.08 51.47 1:02.07 1:05.10
9 Nick Scherson JR-3 Mount Union 51.11 49.59 50.60 47.06 53.13 40.99 36.44
10 Colton Whyte JR-3 Muskingum 47.97 1:03.28 51.03 36.75 37.77 50.52 55.12
11 James Jaisingh Junior Unattached 1:05.92 45.99 51.10 35.77 38.33 41.40 49.06
12 El Hussain Shamsa Freshman Unattached 1:01.18 44.73 51.41 37.02 41.65 1:04.78 46.27
13 Tyler Rossi Freshman Unattached 54.64 59.41 53.04 1:00.47 57.29 55.70 1:03.65
14 Brendan Root FR-1 John Carroll 1:05.73 52.26 53.87 1:03.03 46.33 45.79 1:03.03
15 Pavel Ermakov Senior Unattached 1:14.14 57.81 1:02.83 51.52 57.18 1:13.52 1:17.28
  Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 47.42 53.11
2 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 48.43 59.57
3 Tinotenda Matiyenga 6 Unattached 49.05 48.56
4 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 49.44 36.59
6 Ryan Ozymy SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 50.32 37.24
9 Nick Scherson JR-3 Mount Union 50.60 49.09
10 Colton Whyte JR-3 Muskingum 51.03 55.63
  Ezekiel Bennett SR-4 Wittenberg DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tanner May   Michigan Running Club 49.78 54.26 56.75 1:03.22 51.28
7 Tim Herczog FR-1 John Carroll 50.36 53.89 40.80 36.77 39.28
8 Victor Ononogbo JR-3 John Carroll 50.46 52.99 40.88 52.48 55.51
11 James Jaisingh Junior Unattached 51.10 52.64 50.59 1:05.92 42.93
12 El Hussain Shamsa Freshman Unattached 51.41 1:03.24 51.41 35.99 50.39
13 Tyler Rossi Freshman Unattached 53.04 45.62 53.57 42.97 46.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Brendan Root FR-1 John Carroll 53.87 53.87
15 Pavel Ermakov Senior Unattached 1:02.83 45.24