March 29-30, 2024
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League NCCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roberts Wesleyan A Jaxon Bunting, Theodore Pintabona, Jackson Doran, Ryan Karker 4:26.38 3:38.88 2:30.74 3:30.62 3:26.49 3:18.23
2 Nazareth
(B>)
B Joseph Nettles, Mike Welch, Cole Hastings, Michael Puglisi 3:09.23 4:01.21 4:28.25 2:25.56 3:27.94 3:40.42
3 SUNY Geneseo A Matthew Sheehan, Bryan Friedel, Dawson Wadsworth, Jack Hislop 2:42.42 4:03.62 2:42.42 3:24.06 3:28.22 2:54.91
4 Brockport St. A Nick Markle, Owen Arbocus, Kevin Fischer, Jonathan Zavala 2:28.60 2:57.90 4:17.43 2:39.06 3:29.29 4:11.15
5 Nazareth A Jack Pomykaj, Ben Lewis, Jack Healy, Gavin McAllister 2:47.44 2:38.97 4:07.99 4:24.94 3:31.95 3:15.00
6 Le Moyne A Brandon Scott, Connor Scott, Jordan Johnson, Christopher Moser 3:24.38 4:28.25 2:37.54 4:00.57 3:32.89 4:15.47
7 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
B Aaron Langston, Zach Gauronski, James McNaughton, Micah McCulley 3:54.32 2:45.53 3:37.12 4:35.17 3:34.97 3:41.42
8 Brockport St.
(B>)
B Wil Bainbridge, Cody Harloff, Michael McGowan, Lukas Walters 4:10.46 3:59.57 2:38.99 4:19.17 3:37.79 2:38.99
9 Fredonia
(B>)
B Aidan VanAmburg, Jacob Winn, Quillan Shimp, Jordan Lockett 3:00.92 4:28.11 3:33.61 4:01.95 3:37.97 3:18.36
10 Daemen A Connor O'Brien, Matt Strasser, Phillip Ceccarelli, CJ Johnson 4:21.10 3:52.58 2:33.59 3:59.16 3:39.41 4:01.36
11 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
C Mike Taranto, Tim Sheahan, Sam Viglione, Austin Schoen 2:47.23 2:45.03 4:43.84 4:32.84 3:40.03 4:46.04
12 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
B Daniel Hernandez, Micah Barber, Owen White, Landon Schreib 4:37.81 3:27.26 4:06.94 3:07.41 3:40.48 3:31.66
13 Alfred A Max Rasilla, Finnegan Dean, Kevin Flint, Connor Scriven 3:32.45 2:57.04 3:30.24 2:39.34 3:41.30 3:43.52
14 Fredonia A Ben Gorman, Cameron Sample, Eli Noecker, Jordan Braymiller 3:02.65 3:27.15 3:51.65 4:40.66 3:42.74 4:05.02
15 Le Moyne
(B>)
B Matthew Frisa, Joseph Pecoraro, Terry Tillock, Alex Colonno 2:58.75 3:03.22 3:41.20 3:36.73 3:43.43 4:19.18
16 Roberts Wesleyan
(C>)
C Vincent Ciraolo, Isaac Perkins, Evan Davis, Caleb Belanger 2:54.47 3:14.61 4:10.53 4:19.47 3:43.68 2:50.00
17 Ithaca A Ben Buffone, Carter Rothwell, George Nilson, Adam Mocho 3:54.09 3:22.58 4:18.85 3:20.33 3:45.08 4:00.84
18 Hilbert A Jamal Harris, Samuel Holden, Jason Vullo, Nicholas Baritot 3:00.20 3:54.95 4:15.48 3:07.05 3:48.10 3:38.98
19 Ithaca
(B>)
B Kevin McNamara, Matt Lokshin, Max Boreland, Alex Boreland 4:24.65 3:10.74 4:27.03 4:43.72 3:58.42 5:00.41
  Fredonia
(C>)
C Brandon Hernandez, Logan Ceiley, Nick Trubia, Sembel Koshi DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Roberts Wesleyan Bunting, Pintabona, Doran, Karker 3:26.49
2 Nazareth
(B>)
Nettles, Welch, Hastings, Puglisi 3:27.94
3 SUNY Geneseo Sheehan, Friedel, Wadsworth, Hislop 3:28.22
4 Brockport St. Markle, Arbocus, Fischer, Zavala 3:29.29
5 Nazareth Pomykaj, Lewis, Healy, McAllister 3:31.95
6 Le Moyne Scott, Scott, Johnson, Moser 3:32.89
17 Ithaca Buffone, Rothwell, Nilson, Mocho 3:45.08
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 SUNY Geneseo
(B>)
Langston, Gauronski, McNaughton, McCulley 2:39.08 3:04.88 3:34.97 4:15.82
9 Fredonia
(B>)
VanAmburg, Winn, Shimp, Lockett 4:41.19 4:30.29 3:37.97 4:04.13
11 SUNY Geneseo
(C>)
Taranto, Sheahan, Viglione, Schoen 4:17.44 2:51.63 3:40.03 4:06.44
12 Roberts Wesleyan
(B>)
Hernandez, Barber, White, Schreib 2:49.77 3:53.71 3:40.48 3:42.69
14 Fredonia Gorman, Sample, Noecker, Braymiller 2:38.15 3:42.74 3:42.74 3:49.43
19 Ithaca
(B>)
McNamara, Lokshin, Boreland, Boreland 3:05.97 2:58.82 3:58.42 3:56.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brockport St.
(B>)
Bainbridge, Harloff, McGowan, Walters 4:01.75 4:17.00 3:31.26 3:42.15 2:58.59 3:37.79
10 Daemen O'Brien, Strasser, Ceccarelli, Johnson 3:06.50 3:37.22 4:21.10 3:21.86 2:46.76 3:39.41
13 Alfred Rasilla, Dean, Flint, Scriven 2:54.83 3:36.88 4:38.84 2:50.41 3:36.88 3:41.30
15 Le Moyne
(B>)
Frisa, Pecoraro, Tillock, Colonno 4:23.65 3:34.50 4:45.99 4:23.65 4:03.54 3:43.43
16 Roberts Wesleyan
(C>)
Ciraolo, Perkins, Davis, Belanger 2:50.00 4:01.58 3:21.32 3:14.61 2:52.24 3:43.68
18 Hilbert Harris, Holden, Vullo, Baritot 3:38.98 4:38.29 4:36.01 4:51.97 4:24.60 3:48.10
  Fredonia
(C>)
Hernandez, Ceiley, Trubia, Koshi DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF