March 29-30, 2024
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derick Koen SO-2 RIT 35:21.77 35:40.88 34:05.31 23:34.51 31:51.50 23:15.40 35:02.65
2 Patrick Klinger JR-3 Brockport St. 29:22.65 35:15.17 33:17.66 28:23.89 32:38.49 38:11.44 38:31.02
3 Nathan Bowers SR-4 Nazareth 41:11.18 32:02.03 37:35.44 37:35.44 32:41.25 34:58.54 35:18.15
4 Caleb Kasper SR-4 Houghton 31:45.49 28:29.05 31:25.85 37:19.44 32:44.42 32:24.78 29:08.34
5 James Hughes JR-3 Ithaca 28:34.80 41:43.21 28:54.51 30:13.35 32:51.03 30:13.35 25:57.12
6 William Hall JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 23:01.43 29:16.38 36:50.28 28:36.91 32:53.46 38:09.22 23:01.43
7 Pierce Young FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 26:38.85 28:37.28 40:08.14 24:40.41 32:53.88 42:26.31 41:07.35
8 Justin Thang JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 25:02.63 35:55.09 36:54.40 32:57.14 32:57.14 29:59.20 31:18.29
9 Nathan Micillo JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 33:25.63 23:29.90 24:09.62 23:10.04 33:05.77 41:02.36 39:42.93
10 Zachary Sowers FR-1 RIT 36:51.39 27:28.49 23:47.35 43:13.36 33:30.35 23:47.35 37:51.70
11 Zachary Eckhardt SR-4 RIT 28:25.36 30:27.18 40:36.23 39:15.02 33:50.19 31:48.38 37:13.21
12 Cam Almy SO-2 Nazareth 43:51.63 39:46.83 35:01.22 27:32.42 34:00.02 32:18.02 41:28.83
13 Ben Allen SO-2 Houghton 36:45.16 39:08.09 37:46.41 26:53.03 34:01.81 35:23.49 31:18.47
14 Connor Jackson SO-2 Nazareth 35:18.47 41:08.12 26:03.14 35:39.03 34:16.76 39:04.71 35:59.60
15 Evan Fisher-Perez SR-4 RIT 29:33.75 32:18.75 27:50.63 31:58.13 34:22.50 27:50.63 33:41.25
16 Dylan Friel FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 37:28.89 41:15.84 34:23.20 34:02.57 34:23.20 41:57.11 26:49.30
17 Ethan Winter SR-4 SUNY-ESF 44:32.85 36:36.29 32:48.38 43:51.41 34:31.97 44:32.85 32:27.66
18 Kole Owens FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 28:30.20 24:40.78 26:45.92 40:19.30 34:45.60 33:43.04 29:11.91
19 David Schwinger JR-3 Daemen 26:46.22 32:19.98 32:40.84 35:48.58 34:46.00 24:41.06 42:24.92
20 Henry Rose JR-3 Oswego State 34:48.67 28:53.60 44:33.50 44:33.50 34:48.67 34:48.67 32:43.35
21 Luke Ellis FR-1 Houghton 43:39.94 27:56.76 27:35.80 24:48.13 34:55.95 42:37.06 38:25.55
22 Clayton Koppi SR-4 RIT 30:03.08 44:01.72 41:55.92 33:32.74 34:56.60 27:15.35 34:35.64
23 Derek Hutchings   Unattached 26:13.77 43:00.97 36:43.27 43:00.97 34:58.35 32:10.49 40:55.07
24 Sam Lyon JR-3 Houghton 28:43.22 44:49.90 42:01.78 45:31.93 35:01.48 28:01.19 29:46.26
25 Jake Roman SO-2 Le Moyne 29:23.01 29:01.51 45:52.02 32:36.51 35:50.01 44:47.52 26:52.51
26 Ryan King SR-4 SUNY-ESF 41:54.58 33:45.02 35:36.28 39:41.06 37:05.29 25:57.71 40:25.57
27 Dan Mack SO-2 SUNY-ESF 35:40.44 34:55.85 30:06.00 26:23.03 37:09.62 43:50.96 46:04.73
28 Robby Slater FR-1 SUNY-ESF 46:52.47 50:48.82 35:50.72 37:01.62 39:23.42 29:32.57 44:54.30
29 Mason Darsney FR-1 SUNY-ESF 47:18.54 30:21.40 35:52.56 50:27.78 39:25.45 40:12.76 50:51.43
  Justin Weissberg   GVH DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF