March 29-30, 2024
|
SUNY Geneseo - Geneseo, NY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 NJCAA DIII Liberty League NCCAA

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Skyler Klimow SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 44.48m 40.61m 32.88m 38.68m 27.08m 126' 11"
  • 38.68  
  • 36.21  
  • 37.70  
  • 32.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Rebecca Heuler SR-4 Brockport St. 45.90m 32.16m 41.92m 36.14m 28.91m 118' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.14  
3 Delaney Prather FR-1 Alfred 41.76m 32.18m 42.79m 34.23m 38.68m 112' 4"
  • 30.88  
  • 32.71  
  • 32.86  
  • 33.26  
  • 34.23  
  • 33.46  
4 Ally Alvira JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 31.36m 26.14m 36.59m 32.67m 40.18m 107' 2"
  • 25.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.90  
  • 30.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.67  
5 Emily Beattie SR-4 Brockport St. 26.74m 34.80m 32.22m 32.22m 41.56m 105' 8"
  • 31.12  
  • 30.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.48  
  • 32.22  
  • 32.02  
6 Sonya Shivok JR-3 RIT 23.02m 23.02m 27.76m 31.54m 35.96m 103' 6"
  • 30.68  
  • 31.54  
  • 30.35  
  • 30.12  
  • 29.79  
  • 29.31  
7 Sarah Armenia SR-4 Brockport St. 26.52m 24.41m 29.24m 30.14m 23.81m 98' 11"
  • 29.76  
  • 27.72  
  • 26.98  
  • 30.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Charlotte Powell FR-1 Ithaca 25.75m 23.68m 21.90m 29.60m 27.23m 97' 1"
  • 28.77  
  • 25.75  
  • 26.30  
  • 29.34  
  • 26.43  
  • 29.60  
9 Abigail Nuzzo SO-2 Houghton 32.81m 26.01m 26.60m 29.56m 32.22m 97' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.92  
  • 26.64  
  • 26.42  
  • 29.56  
10 Celia Ryan FR-1 Ithaca 21.79m 32.40m 26.25m 27.93m 22.06m 91' 8"
  • 27.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Abigail Carpenter SR-4 RIT 26.74m 20.05m 35.37m 27.85m 32.31m 91' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.27  
  • 27.85  
12 Abbey Conquest JR-3 Nazareth 27.35m 26.80m 32.27m 27.35m 19.69m 89' 9"
  • 27.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.40  
13 Lauren Bendall SR-4 Nazareth 34.15m 23.66m 21.24m 26.89m 22.32m 88' 3"
  • 22.60  
  • 26.89  
  • 23.37  
14 Cassidy Romano FR-1 Rochester 24.39m 29.16m 24.92m 26.51m 20.41m 87' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.51  
  • FOUL  
15 Payton Mehalick SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 18.54m 23.04m 32.04m 26.48m 25.69m 86' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.48  
  • FOUL  
16 Annie Smith FR-1 RIT 20.13m 29.02m 29.02m 26.14m 26.66m 85' 9"
  • 24.84  
  • 24.19  
  • 26.14  
17 Mia Gerber FR-1 RIT 22.55m 22.03m 22.03m 25.62m 32.54m 84' 1"
  • 23.36  
  • 25.62  
  • FOUL  
18 Bianca Durso JR-3 Alfred 17.77m 21.58m 21.58m 25.39m 18.28m 83' 4"
  • 24.46  
  • 24.29  
  • 25.39  
19 Madison Palmer SR-4 Houghton 21.94m 25.14m 22.68m 24.65m 20.95m 80' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.65  
  • FOUL  
20 Elizabeth Bentley JR-3 Daemen 30.91m 20.45m 18.26m 24.34m 20.69m 79' 10"
  • 24.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Zoe Connor JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 28.01m 22.70m 26.57m 24.15m 27.05m 79' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.50  
  • 24.15  
22 Ashley Heffernan SR-4 Rochester 28.47m 19.55m 26.30m 24.13m 24.61m 79' 2"
  • 23.27  
  • 24.13  
  • 22.90  
23 Autumn Bernava FR-1 RIT 20.66m 30.75m 24.74m 24.02m 28.10m 78' 10"
  • 24.02  
  • 17.99  
  • 20.94  
24 Samantha Kabel SO-2 Daemen 27.95m 27.95m 27.95m 23.29m 25.15m 76' 5"
  • 23.29  
  • 20.40  
  • 23.14  
25 Victoria Bermeo FR-1 Rochester 27.42m 18.36m 22.08m 23.24m 29.75m 76' 3"
  • 20.68  
  • 23.24  
  • 17.88  
26 Juliette Ventura SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 21.38m 17.63m 24.02m 22.04m 24.02m 72' 4"
  • 22.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.39  
27 Liz Spencer SR-4 Brockport St. 28.15m 15.49m 24.66m 21.82m 22.69m 71' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.82  
  • 20.22  
28 Jessica Kowalski SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 26.31m 17.61m 25.46m 21.22m 16.55m 69' 7"
  • 21.22  
  • 20.20  
  • 20.63  
29 Cristina Rubio FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 26.12m 17.08m 25.72m 20.09m 20.49m 65' 11"
  • 19.86  
  • 20.09  
  • 17.95  
30 Tima Abdellatif SR-4 Daemen 13.55m 20.03m 15.45m 19.08m 19.27m 62' 7"
  • 19.08  
  • 15.41  
  • 17.39  
  • 17.82  
31 Julia Petry FR-1 Daemen 23.44m 17.34m 24.40m 19.06m 23.25m 62' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.06  
32 Paige Watkins JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 18.09m 16.17m 22.09m 17.39m 16.52m 57' 1"
  • 15.89  
  • 16.61  
  • 17.39  
  • 16.60  
33 Veronica Mejia FR-1 Oswego State 17.37m 21.54m 18.93m 17.37m 16.15m 57' 0"
  • 17.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.91  
34 Morgan Cheney SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 13.28m 16.71m 17.90m 14.92m 18.50m 48' 11"
  • 13.43  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.59  
  • 14.92  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
35 Mikayla Mull JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14.92m 14.39m 14.52m 13.32m 15.18m 43' 8"
  • 13.32  
  • 11.56  
  • 12.98  
  • 9.58  
  Lydia Barber FR-1 Ithaca FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
30 Tima Abdellatif SR-4 Daemen 21.94m 21.75m 20.03m 19.08m 16.79m 62' 7"
31 Julia Petry FR-1 Daemen 15.06m 20.78m 24.21m 19.06m 21.16m 62' 6"
32 Paige Watkins JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 21.74m 13.04m 19.82m 17.39m 21.22m 57' 1"
33 Veronica Mejia FR-1 Oswego State 21.54m 13.03m 17.54m 17.37m 12.51m 57' 0"
34 Morgan Cheney SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 13.13m 11.19m 15.37m 14.92m 16.41m 48' 11"
35 Mikayla Mull JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13.59m 9.59m 14.39m 13.32m 9.99m 43' 8"
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Charlotte Powell FR-1 Ithaca 29.60m 24.57m 97' 1"
12 Abbey Conquest JR-3 Nazareth 27.35m 33.37m 89' 9"
13 Lauren Bendall SR-4 Nazareth 26.89m 23.66m 88' 3"
16 Annie Smith FR-1 RIT 26.14m 20.91m 85' 9"
18 Bianca Durso JR-3 Alfred 25.39m 21.33m 83' 4"
19 Madison Palmer SR-4 Houghton 24.65m 25.14m 80' 10"
20 Elizabeth Bentley JR-3 Daemen 24.34m 20.45m 79' 10"
21 Zoe Connor JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 24.15m 25.84m 79' 3"
22 Ashley Heffernan SR-4 Rochester 24.13m 21.72m 79' 2"
24 Samantha Kabel SO-2 Daemen 23.29m 18.86m 76' 5"
26 Juliette Ventura SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 22.04m 23.14m 72' 4"
27 Liz Spencer SR-4 Brockport St. 21.82m 27.71m 71' 7"
28 Jessica Kowalski SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 21.22m 18.04m 69' 7"
29 Cristina Rubio FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 20.09m 18.28m 65' 11"
  Lydia Barber FR-1 Ithaca FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Skyler Klimow SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 37.13m 46.03m 38.68m 38.68m 35.20m 126' 11"
2 Rebecca Heuler SR-4 Brockport St. 32.16m 46.26m 40.48m 36.14m 34.69m 118' 7"
3 Delaney Prather FR-1 Alfred 39.71m 26.01m 26.70m 34.23m 32.86m 112' 4"
4 Ally Alvira JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 27.44m 34.96m 33.00m 32.67m 36.59m 107' 2"
5 Emily Beattie SR-4 Brockport St. 41.56m 23.20m 25.13m 32.22m 41.56m 105' 8"
6 Sonya Shivok JR-3 RIT 23.34m 26.18m 31.86m 31.54m 27.44m 103' 6"
7 Sarah Armenia SR-4 Brockport St. 38.88m 39.18m 29.24m 30.14m 31.65m 98' 11"
9 Abigail Nuzzo SO-2 Houghton 30.15m 34.59m 30.15m 29.56m 21.87m 97' 0"
10 Celia Ryan FR-1 Ithaca 32.68m 34.35m 32.96m 27.93m 31.28m 91' 8"
11 Abigail Carpenter SR-4 RIT 30.91m 27.01m 24.51m 27.85m 20.05m 91' 4"
14 Cassidy Romano FR-1 Rochester 24.12m 21.21m 23.59m 26.51m 25.18m 87' 0"
15 Payton Mehalick SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 29.66m 21.18m 31.78m 26.48m 29.39m 86' 10"
17 Mia Gerber FR-1 RIT 26.90m 29.72m 26.39m 25.62m 25.62m 84' 1"
23 Autumn Bernava FR-1 RIT 30.51m 17.77m 29.06m 24.02m 23.78m 78' 10"
25 Victoria Bermeo FR-1 Rochester 26.49m 24.87m 29.75m 23.24m 21.15m 76' 3"