April 12, 2024
|
Central Missouri - Warrensburg, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 12.86 10.58 14.29 17.58 15.44 18.15 14.58
2 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 12.06 10.89 14.52 18.88 14.09 14.81 15.69
3 Kyle Burke SR-4 Missouri S&T 14.14 17.63 14.57 16.32 18.22 13.41 17.49
4 Donteaus Moore FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 10.44 12.65 14.70 13.23 17.35 13.38 15.15
5 Ladarius Williams FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 14.60 10.72 14.89 17.28 10.58 14.75 18.47
6 Nathan Apple FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.35 14.58 15.34 12.58 15.80 14.27 16.88

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Parker Wormek SO-2 Central Missouri 13.83 17.84 2.7
2 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 14.38 14.67 2.7
3 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 14.53 15.70 2.8
4 Kyle Burke SR-4 Missouri S&T 14.79 16.72 2.0
5 Trey Miller SR-4 Central Missouri 14.95 11.96 2.7
6 Ladarius Williams FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 15.13 10.60 -0.8
7 Donteaus Moore FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 15.20 13.68 -0.8
8 Nathan Apple FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.21 19.47 2.0
9 Otto Knittel JR-3 Missouri S&T 15.32 11.34 2.8
10 Luke Myszka SO-2 Missouri S&T 15.42 16.20 2.8
11 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 15.71 12.57 2.0
12 Silas Woodbury FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16.02 18.11 2.7
13 Jake Lansdowne FR-1 Missouri S&T 16.08 17.37 2.7
14 Blake Dapkus FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 16.11 14.18 -0.8
15 Easton Ambler SR-4 William Woods 16.61 15.12 -0.8
16 Logan Grover FR-1 Central Missouri 16.75 17.93 2.0
17 Gustav Kussman JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16.91 17.08 2.8
18 Reed Layton FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 17.44 21.11 -0.8
19 Will Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 18.01 14.05 2.8
20 Adam Hoffman SO-2 William Jewell 18.35 17.07 2.7
21 Santiago Gonzalez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18.62 20.67 2.0
22 Pietro Contolini FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 18.63 21.43 2.0
23 Christopher Holland SO-2 Missouri S&T 22.19 23.75 2.8
  Benjamin Ipock FR-1 Evangel DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ladarius Williams FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16.65 15.13
7 Donteaus Moore FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16.88 15.20
14 Blake Dapkus FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.09 16.11
15 Easton Ambler SR-4 William Woods 21.43 16.61
18 Reed Layton FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 21.63 17.44
  Benjamin Ipock FR-1 Evangel DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rhett Foster FR-1 Missouri Western 10.18 14.53 16.57
9 Otto Knittel JR-3 Missouri S&T 17.93 15.32 15.94
10 Luke Myszka SO-2 Missouri S&T 17.58 15.42 19.12
17 Gustav Kussman JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 17.93 16.91 13.19
19 Will Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.42 18.01 19.82
23 Christopher Holland SO-2 Missouri S&T 19.75 22.19 16.87
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kyle Burke SR-4 Missouri S&T 17.31 12.43 10.80 11.69 14.79 13.61
8 Nathan Apple FR-1 Missouri S&T 12.78 18.86 12.63 17.19 15.21 14.45
11 Leilani Andrews FR-1 Rockhurst 17.91 13.36 14.77 15.09 15.71 17.29
16 Logan Grover FR-1 Central Missouri 17.26 12.73 14.07 20.94 16.75 19.60
21 Santiago Gonzalez FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.51 15.64 15.64 21.79 18.62 15.09
22 Pietro Contolini FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.22 16.40 13.42 21.61 18.63 17.52
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Parker Wormek SO-2 Central Missouri 16.19 13.83
2 Alex Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 13.23 14.38
5 Trey Miller SR-4 Central Missouri 17.65 14.95
12 Silas Woodbury FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 12.02 16.02
13 Jake Lansdowne FR-1 Missouri S&T 20.91 16.08
20 Adam Hoffman SO-2 William Jewell 15.79 18.35