March 28-29, 2024
|
North Central - Naperville, IL
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Cormac Dietz   Exhibition 22:08.07 15:51.61 17:25.72 14:17.49 18:18.01 18:18.01 -
0 Ryan Cross   Exhibition 17:22.39 19:51.30 16:32.75 12:54.35 18:12.03 17:02.54 -
1 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 18:23.90 17:47.41 15:12.31 17:56.53 17:10.91 16:52.67 10
2 Jacob Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:25.67 13:34.33 15:25.37 20:02.99 16:57.91 14:11.34 8
3 Matthew Shimenetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19:55.74 11:53.74 15:26.93 17:08.90 18:41.59 19:27.94 6
4 Luke Wertz SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:07.44 18:04.58 15:26.99 14:49.91 17:27.50 13:07.95 -
5 Eric Turba SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:08.56 19:07.23 15:40.35 15:02.74 15:40.35 15:12.14 5
6 Austin Emrath SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11:45.42 19:45.10 15:40.55 15:40.55 12:32.44 11:26.61 -
7 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 18:31.67 19:28.20 15:42.09 15:04.41 17:06.88 13:01.94 -
8 Noah Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13:40.69 17:17.66 15:43.32 15:15.02 11:28.63 14:27.86 -
9 Sam Urbon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 19:36.68 17:14.34 15:48.93 16:55.36 16:45.87 18:20.76 -
10 Karan Shetty SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 17:22.87 15:18.49 15:56.76 14:21.09 14:11.52 14:11.52 4
11 Stephen Hansen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 19:43.44 19:04.95 16:02.14 19:33.81 16:02.14 14:06.69 -
12 Hayden Grotelueschen FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14:16.33 19:53.08 16:02.16 12:59.35 16:40.65 18:55.35 -
13 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 19:37.01 16:33.71 16:04.76 16:04.76 11:15.34 20:54.19 -
14 Eric Gronbeck SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13:52.10 15:28.85 16:07.55 11:26.96 12:34.69 15:19.18 -
15 Jose Morales FR-1 Harper College 18:55.42 13:06.06 16:10.44 19:43.94 14:23.70 13:44.88 3
16 Luke Zobrist SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19:09.16 12:00.66 16:13.86 16:04.13 16:52.82 19:09.16 -
17 Caleb DeBoer JR-3 Elmhurst 13:08.85 13:47.80 16:13.88 15:54.41 18:10.75 16:43.10 2
18 Konrad Jakubowski FR-1 Harper College 14:27.55 18:11.75 16:14.77 19:00.48 14:47.04 18:21.49 1
19 Mark Hasbrouck SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11:39.78 21:11.43 16:25.60 20:22.15 16:25.60 16:35.46 -
20 Brandon Pounders SO-2 Elmhurst 15:53.74 14:53.50 16:43.93 19:24.56 16:23.86 14:33.42 -
21 Micah Young FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:44.88 16:04.69 16:44.88 20:46.06 14:24.20 20:56.10 -
22 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 17:50.55 21:02.44 16:49.95 19:51.75 14:18.46 13:27.96 -
23 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 20:29.35 13:02.32 16:55.99 18:47.75 14:43.92 12:52.16 -
24 Matt Trybus SO-2 Harper College 16:57.94 21:53.15 16:57.94 12:12.92 15:05.97 14:55.79 -
25 Lucas Alvarez JR-3 Aurora 22:04.37 20:10.56 17:14.66 17:56.05 15:10.50 13:47.73 -
26 Logan Sourile FR-1 Joliet Junior College 24:01.24 19:10.76 18:37.24 15:38.49 14:42.62 19:10.76 -
27 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 17:03.39 23:30.00 18:57.09 17:26.13 18:34.35 18:45.72 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Cormac Dietz   Exhibition 17:25.72 15:09.78 13:25.21 12:32.92 22:39.44 17:15.27 -
0 Ryan Cross   Exhibition 16:32.75 15:13.33 20:21.09 17:12.46 21:10.72 18:12.03 -
9 Sam Urbon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:48.93 14:04.55 14:42.51 20:05.15 14:23.53 16:45.87 -
13 Alden Kruse JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:04.76 13:40.05 15:35.82 16:53.00 16:24.06 18:10.18 -
17 Caleb DeBoer JR-3 Elmhurst 16:13.88 13:47.80 14:17.02 13:47.80 16:33.36 19:38.40 2
19 Mark Hasbrouck SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:25.60 14:47.04 19:42.72 13:38.05 20:51.72 17:44.45 -
20 Brandon Pounders SO-2 Elmhurst 16:43.93 14:23.38 18:44.41 14:33.42 17:14.05 21:04.96 -
21 Micah Young FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:44.88 11:43.42 12:03.52 19:05.57 18:25.37 15:44.59 -
22 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 16:49.95 18:00.65 15:49.36 18:41.05 17:40.45 13:48.16 -
23 Chase Pruett JR-3 Aurora 16:55.99 14:33.76 16:55.99 13:02.32 17:16.31 14:23.60 -
24 Matt Trybus SO-2 Harper College 16:57.94 17:08.12 17:48.84 20:52.07 17:38.66 16:17.23 -
25 Lucas Alvarez JR-3 Aurora 17:14.66 18:58.13 21:54.02 20:41.60 19:49.86 20:20.90 -
26 Logan Sourile FR-1 Joliet Junior College 18:37.24 18:59.59 22:31.86 20:40.14 23:50.07 18:03.73 -
27 Mason Brewer SO-2 Illinois Tech 18:57.09 14:12.82 14:35.56 23:52.74 15:55.16 18:22.98 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nathan Gibson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:17.58 18:14.78 19:09.51 15:03.19 12:37.22 15:12.31 13:59.33 10
2 Jacob Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13:34.33 18:58.21 14:29.85 17:07.16 13:15.82 15:25.37 13:15.82 8
3 Matthew Shimenetto SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:31.82 13:44.97 12:12.28 18:41.59 18:13.78 15:26.93 14:49.86 6
4 Luke Wertz SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:45.53 11:16.71 19:18.74 14:49.91 19:09.47 15:26.99 11:25.98 -
5 Eric Turba SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 19:44.85 15:30.95 19:16.63 16:46.18 16:17.97 15:40.35 15:59.16 5
6 Austin Emrath SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17:05.20 18:48.66 19:54.50 13:00.66 10:58.39 15:40.55 18:29.85 -
7 Sam Carlson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:38.62 14:17.31 10:59.47 15:13.83 12:24.26 15:42.09 16:10.36 -
8 Noah Fopma SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:39.92 11:38.06 13:50.13 11:56.93 17:55.39 15:43.32 14:56.16 -
10 Karan Shetty SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 20:34.22 18:10.71 17:22.87 14:49.79 15:28.06 15:56.76 13:04.55 4
11 Stephen Hansen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 19:43.44 18:26.46 17:47.98 16:21.39 11:13.50 16:02.14 18:07.22 -
12 Hayden Grotelueschen FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 11:23.14 20:50.81 19:14.60 14:35.57 15:04.43 16:02.16 18:36.11 -
14 Eric Gronbeck SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 13:13.40 14:59.83 20:28.79 16:26.91 11:55.99 16:07.55 13:42.42 -
15 Jose Morales FR-1 Harper College 18:26.31 12:56.36 13:25.47 14:04.29 16:29.85 16:10.44 17:28.08 3
16 Luke Zobrist SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 18:30.20 11:50.92 17:41.51 13:08.83 17:31.77 16:13.86 13:18.57 -
18 Konrad Jakubowski FR-1 Harper College 19:19.98 12:59.82 13:19.32 19:10.23 18:31.24 16:14.77 13:29.06 1