April 6, 2024
|
Hamline - St. Paul, MN
ICON KEY: NCCAA

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Genevieve Gruba FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 38.55m 39.32m 27.37m 36.24m 46.26m 45.49m 38.55m 126' 6"
  • 37.65  
  • 36.84  
  • 32.81  
  • 38.55  
2 Emily Ashton SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 36.25m 42.05m 27.91m 37.34m 27.55m 46.76m 36.98m 118' 11"
  • 36.25  
  • 28.85  
  • 33.98  
  • 36.03  
3 Justus Floren JR-3 St. Benedict 35.26m 25.39m 41.96m 33.50m 37.02m 37.38m 43.37m 115' 8"
  • 29.79  
  • 22.99  
  • 35.26  
  • 32.15  
4 Reagan Wohlers FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 35.03m 41.34m 43.79m 37.48m 37.13m 43.09m 40.28m 114' 11"
  • 32.07  
  • 31.92  
  • 35.03  
  • 28.00  
5 Kassidy Siedow SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 32.05m 40.38m 25.96m 38.46m 39.10m 24.68m 37.82m 105' 2"
  • 25.22  
  • 31.50  
  • 32.05  
  • 31.92  
6 Sidney Bader SO-2 Wis.-Superior 29.50m 28.91m 20.95m 23.60m 30.98m 24.19m 21.83m 96' 9"
  • 28.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.68  
  • 29.50  
7 Aubrie Werk SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 29.45m 22.68m 26.21m 31.81m 21.50m 22.09m 21.20m 96' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.12  
  • 29.45  
  • 27.05  
8 Elena Brauer SO-2 Martin Luther 29.42m 24.42m 25.30m 31.48m 37.07m 23.83m 30.01m 96' 6"
  • 29.42  
  • 25.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.90  
9 Rachel Groth FR-1 Martin Luther 29.42m 20.59m 37.95m 32.95m 35.01m 33.54m 37.66m 96' 6"
  • 25.02  
  • 27.68  
  • 29.42  
  • 26.61  
10 AnnaGrace Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 28.48m 25.35m 35.32m 37.02m 27.06m 24.49m 20.51m 93' 5"
  • 26.25  
  • 23.49  
  • 28.48  
  • 22.71  
11 Cailey Schlosser JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 27.37m 30.11m 20.80m 31.75m 29.29m 31.20m 27.92m 89' 9"
  • 27.37  
  • 24.89  
  • 27.20  
  • FOUL  
12 Ella Young SR-4 St. Benedict 25.88m 26.66m 18.12m 29.50m 20.96m 20.70m 31.06m 84' 11"
  • 25.55  
  • 25.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.88  
13 Elizabeth Hamilton FR-1 St. Scholastica 25.35m 27.12m 20.03m 18.51m 31.18m 20.53m 30.93m 83' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.97  
  • 24.74  
  • 25.35  
14 Frankie Witham FR-1 Hamline 24.78m 21.06m 21.06m 28.50m 25.52m 23.79m 23.54m 81' 3"
  • 23.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.75  
  • 24.78  
15 Erin Martin SR-4 St. Benedict 24.65m 30.32m 24.40m 21.69m 23.66m 22.43m 29.09m 80' 10"
  • 21.70  
  • 23.91  
  • 22.75  
  • 24.65  
16 Abby Althoff JR-3 St. Catherine (Minn.) 24.65m 24.16m 22.68m 25.88m 19.97m 28.59m 19.23m 80' 10"
  • 21.34  
  • 24.65  
  • 20.96  
  • 23.69  
17 Hailey Scholten SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 24.47m 17.86m 25.94m 20.31m 24.23m 25.94m 22.51m 80' 3"
  • 23.78  
  • 24.47  
  • 22.28  
  • 21.94  
18 Grace King FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 22.34m 19.44m 24.80m 27.93m 18.54m 18.99m 21.22m 73' 3"
  • 18.13  
  • 20.31  
  • 22.34  
  • 21.61  
19 Hannah Moe SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 21.35m 17.08m 16.65m 21.14m 24.98m 25.19m 16.23m 70' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.81  
  • 20.38  
  • 21.35  
20 Gabby Fawcett FR-1 Crown 21.33m 21.76m 20.90m 15.36m 26.45m 25.38m 27.09m 70' 0"
  • 20.05  
  • 21.33  
  • 19.28  
  • 19.28  
21 Ellie Hernes SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 20.55m 17.67m 23.84m 25.48m 15.00m 23.84m 16.65m 67' 5"
  • 19.27  
  • 19.04  
  • 20.20  
  • 20.55  
22 Leah Domke SO-2 Martin Luther 20.50m 22.55m 19.27m 18.66m 15.38m 26.04m 24.60m 67' 3"
  • 20.13  
  • 18.73  
  • 20.50  
  • 18.36  
23 Miriam Anderson JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 18.61m 17.68m 22.33m 23.08m 22.33m 16.94m 20.84m 61' 1"
  • 16.46  
  • 16.29  
  • 18.61  
  • 16.72  
24 Gabrielle Hannah JR-3 Hamline 16.96m 16.96m 11.87m 16.28m 20.86m 20.18m 15.94m 55' 8"
  • 16.96  
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
25 Avah Kraushaar FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 15.76m 11.03m 17.34m 13.24m 13.40m 18.28m 13.24m 51' 8"
  • 15.76  
  • 10.88  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.57  
26 Marissa Albers FR-1 Hamline 13.47m 11.31m 12.53m 15.09m 12.39m 16.43m 16.03m 44' 2"
  • 12.80  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.34  
  Nevaeh Barnd FR-1 Hamline FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Elena Brauer SO-2 Martin Luther 33.83m 29.42m 31.77m 25.01m 37.95m 36.19m 31.77m 96' 6"
9 Rachel Groth FR-1 Martin Luther 37.07m 29.42m 32.66m 25.30m 29.71m 24.71m 29.42m 96' 6"
13 Elizabeth Hamilton FR-1 St. Scholastica 18.51m 25.35m 32.96m 28.65m 27.12m 18.00m 31.94m 83' 2"
14 Frankie Witham FR-1 Hamline 24.04m 24.78m 24.78m 30.23m 17.35m 32.21m 19.82m 81' 3"
16 Abby Althoff JR-3 St. Catherine (Minn.) 28.84m 24.65m 22.43m 17.99m 17.26m 23.17m 17.75m 80' 10"
17 Hailey Scholten SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 17.37m 24.47m 26.92m 23.00m 30.34m 28.63m 23.74m 80' 3"
18 Grace King FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 26.81m 22.34m 28.15m 15.86m 28.37m 28.82m 19.44m 73' 3"
19 Hannah Moe SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 16.23m 21.35m 17.72m 17.51m 19.00m 26.05m 25.41m 70' 0"
20 Gabby Fawcett FR-1 Crown 18.34m 21.33m 20.26m 26.45m 26.88m 25.81m 20.48m 70' 0"
23 Miriam Anderson JR-3 North Central (Minn.) 21.77m 18.61m 18.61m 17.49m 17.31m 21.77m 23.26m 61' 1"
24 Gabrielle Hannah JR-3 Hamline 21.88m 16.96m 14.76m 18.32m 19.00m 12.38m 13.06m 55' 8"
25 Avah Kraushaar FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 11.50m 15.76m 12.61m 16.71m 12.14m 12.45m 14.66m 51' 8"
26 Marissa Albers FR-1 Hamline 11.99m 13.47m 9.43m 14.14m 9.70m 14.28m 17.11m 44' 2"
  Nevaeh Barnd FR-1 Hamline FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Genevieve Gruba FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 47.80m 43.95m 38.55m 30.07m 46.26m 30.07m 41.63m 126' 6"
2 Emily Ashton SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 40.60m 30.81m 36.25m 27.19m 46.76m 30.45m 44.23m 118' 11"
3 Justus Floren JR-3 St. Benedict 25.74m 28.56m 35.26m 34.91m 24.68m 25.03m 32.09m 115' 8"
4 Reagan Wohlers FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 42.74m 39.58m 35.03m 26.97m 39.58m 42.39m 35.73m 114' 11"
5 Kassidy Siedow SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 37.50m 31.09m 32.05m 29.17m 38.78m 23.72m 40.38m 105' 2"
6 Sidney Bader SO-2 Wis.-Superior 36.88m 34.81m 29.50m 35.70m 38.35m 21.24m 35.11m 96' 9"
7 Aubrie Werk SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 21.50m 25.03m 29.45m 25.33m 21.50m 27.68m 35.05m 96' 7"
10 AnnaGrace Nelson JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 33.61m 21.93m 28.48m 36.45m 21.93m 29.05m 22.78m 93' 5"
11 Cailey Schlosser JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 34.76m 29.83m 27.37m 32.02m 19.43m 23.81m 25.73m 89' 9"
12 Ella Young SR-4 St. Benedict 18.89m 24.07m 25.88m 19.41m 24.59m 18.89m 19.93m 84' 11"
15 Erin Martin SR-4 St. Benedict 23.66m 30.57m 24.65m 18.24m 17.99m 22.68m 25.39m 80' 10"
21 Ellie Hernes SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 21.78m 25.07m 20.55m 19.52m 24.87m 15.82m 23.84m 67' 5"
22 Leah Domke SO-2 Martin Luther 24.40m 25.42m 20.50m 22.14m 25.42m 16.81m 21.94m 67' 3"