April 19-20, 2024
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 10.97 11.78 10.15 11.98 13.10 12.29
2 Royal Burris SR-4 East Carolina 12.33 11.21 10.19 12.95 10.91 9.68
3 Dominique Alexander SR-4 Campbell 7.44 8.68 10.33 9.09 9.92 7.34
4 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 12.86 7.57 10.37 10.58 8.30 9.96
5 Shannon Patterson II Freshman Unattached 7.61 9.09 10.57 7.51 9.09 8.67
6 Caleb Jackson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.56 8.06 10.88 12.62 10.12 7.62

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 7.70 9.03 7.60 10.26 9.75 0.6
2 Royal Burris SR-4 East Carolina 9.98 9.87 8.95 10.28 10.18 1.0
3 Terrell Robinson JR. SO-2 St. Augustine's 10.18 7.51 13.37 10.28 11.93 3.0
4 Caleb Jackson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 11.76 9.47 9.88 10.40 10.51 1.6
5 Dominique Alexander SR-4 Campbell 10.12 12.21 9.18 10.43 12.94 0.8
6 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 8.50 9.13 13.12 10.49 12.07 2.0
7 Shannon Patterson II Freshman Unattached 8.29 9.45 10.28 10.49 8.19 3.4
8 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 12.60 10.19 10.08 10.50 12.29 1.5
9 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 7.59 12.32 9.69 10.53 7.48 3.4
10 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 Campbell 10.77 7.81 7.49 10.55 12.77 1.8
11 James Harris FR-1 N.C. Central 10.45 8.76 11.29 10.55 9.92 3.4
12 Ny'lon Fair-Steele FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.38 8.90 12.71 10.59 9.32 0.8
13 Jaeden Gumbs JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.14 10.91 8.05 10.59 8.16 3.0
14 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.16 8.39 11.78 10.61 9.98 0.8
15 Lamont Victoria SO-2 N.C. Central 10.09 9.88 12.32 10.62 12.96 1.6
16 Robert Scott FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.05 9.81 12.48 10.66 13.12 3.0
17 Semaj Street   Fayetteville Flyers 9.61 9.18 12.70 10.67 9.61 1.8
18 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 11.32 12.29 8.33 10.68 8.23 2.0
19 Darius Turner SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.63 13.90 8.45 10.69 13.37 1.5
20 Daniel Robinson SR-4 N.C. Central 7.60 12.20 9.63 10.70 13.70 1.1
21 Travon Morrow JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.25 9.64 12.86 10.71 12.64 1.1
22 Keshon Sapp SO-2 Campbell 10.15 8.31 11.23 10.79 9.61 1.8
23 Tyrell Brooks FR-1 West Virginia St. 7.56 11.23 12.63 10.79 12.52 3.4
24 Makhel Henry JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.83 7.67 13.18 10.80 10.37 1.0
25 Everton Muir FR-1 East Carolina 11.35 9.30 11.03 10.81 13.73 1.1
26 Donovan Stone SO-2 Livingstone 8.78 9.33 10.74 10.84 10.95 3.0
27 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 9.34 8.58 11.94 10.85 7.60 1.5
28 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 11.83 8.03 13.78 10.85 8.03 3.4
29 Javion Watkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.22 10.87 14.14 10.87 9.35 0.8
30 Cameron Moore SR-4 East Carolina 8.70 9.90 10.77 10.87 11.74 3.0
31 Joshua Ellerbe JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.99 12.95 10.56 10.88 10.34 3.4
32 Kaname Bryant FR-1 West Virginia St. 8.06 9.90 11.43 10.88 10.78 1.5
32 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.93 11.97 10.23 10.88 7.73 1.0
34 Aeneas Reed JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.20 9.62 7.87 10.93 8.64 1.6
35 Caedon Trotter FR-1 West Virginia St. 13.01 10.17 13.23 10.93 11.81 2.0
36 Victor Byrd FR-1 N.C. Central 11.39 9.42 13.91 10.95 13.47 3.0
37 curtis mccray FR-1 West Virginia St. 10.53 13.81 13.59 10.96 13.38 1.8
38 Corwin Dexter Armstrong II Sophomore Unattached 8.80 12.09 12.97 10.99 11.54 1.6
39 Tye Roberson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.26 7.96 10.17 11.05 9.18 1.0
40 Yule Pieters Freshman Unattached 8.20 11.42 14.30 11.08 7.98 1.5
41 Orlando McClean FR-1 N.C. Central 8.99 12.54 9.99 11.09 7.77 1.8
42 Isaiah Reyes SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.32 13.31 14.20 11.09 11.20 1.1
43 Rodney Tabb SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.88 9.22 11.55 11.10 7.88 1.0
44 Jamiyo Dye FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.49 10.37 7.92 11.15 10.49 3.4
45 Kaleb Lucas FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.95 13.84 11.83 11.16 12.61 3.4
46 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 8.63 8.74 11.65 11.20 9.30 2.0
47 Jack Frye SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.99 14.58 8.75 11.21 14.24 1.6
48 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 10.46 14.50 10.01 11.24 11.58 0.6
49 Malik Hargrove SO-2 Catawba 9.62 14.37 11.54 11.31 10.30 1.0
50 Jassiel Torres   NB Metro 9.17 9.74 12.91 11.32 9.40 1.1
51 Barfuo Boake-Boaten FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 8.06 10.33 12.15 11.35 10.11 1.5
52 Mark Cullen Freshman Unattached 7.97 8.99 11.61 11.38 12.98 0.8
53 Brenton Chapple SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.13 13.13 10.84 11.41 8.11 2.0
54 Myles Simes FR-1 West Virginia St. 9.06 14.44 9.06 11.46 9.40 0.6
55 Jerome Moore JR-3 Guilford 11.84 8.74 10.92 11.49 10.23 1.6
56 Umar Moss Sophomore Unattached 8.77 10.15 14.65 11.53 14.07 2.0
57 Tavian Snipe FR-1 Guilford 13.03 12.92 12.00 11.53 8.08 1.6
58 Justin Jenkins Sophomore Unattached 13.92 9.82 13.92 11.69 13.10 1.0
59 Jordan Davis FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 8.19 11.70 10.30 11.70 9.48 1.5
60 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 10.80 12.32 11.73 11.73 9.51 1.8
61 Durell Jenkins SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.94 12.12 14.12 11.76 12.23 3.4
62 Bryce Miguel   Unattached 10.39 12.93 12.20 12.08 14.86 1.1
63 Zin Maung SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 9.31 14.98 10.15 12.08 11.36 0.6
64 Jaleal Thomas SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.74 14.09 11.52 12.25 9.56 0.8
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Caleb Jackson SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 13.00 10.40 9.47
15 Lamont Victoria SO-2 N.C. Central 8.08 10.62 11.26
34 Aeneas Reed JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.15 10.93 12.25
38 Corwin Dexter Armstrong II Sophomore Unattached 12.75 10.99 14.07
47 Jack Frye SO-2 UNC Pembroke 13.01 11.21 11.33
55 Jerome Moore JR-3 Guilford 10.57 11.49 8.51
57 Tavian Snipe FR-1 Guilford 13.96 11.53 13.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Dominique Alexander SR-4 Campbell 10.43 11.37 7.83
12 Ny'lon Fair-Steele FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.59 9.11 11.12
14 Braylon Brooks FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.61 7.64 11.14
29 Javion Watkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.87 8.81 9.90
52 Mark Cullen Freshman Unattached 11.38 8.88 8.08
64 Jaleal Thomas SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.25 15.56 13.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Royal Burris SR-4 East Carolina 10.28 9.77 11.21 11.62 9.67
24 Makhel Henry JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.80 9.29 10.26 8.10 11.13
32 Amontae Wray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.88 14.04 12.95 10.34 9.69
39 Tye Roberson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.05 13.04 12.38 13.04 13.60
43 Rodney Tabb SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.10 8.55 12.55 13.44 12.99
49 Malik Hargrove SO-2 Catawba 11.31 12.67 9.05 12.67 10.30
58 Justin Jenkins Sophomore Unattached 11.69 13.80 12.04 14.03 13.92
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamal Miller SR-4 Campbell 9.14 12.73 10.26 10.26
48 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 10.68 8.88 12.14 11.24
54 Myles Simes FR-1 West Virginia St. 10.20 8.83 8.14 11.46
63 Zin Maung SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 13.29 11.60 15.35 12.08
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Daniel Robinson SR-4 N.C. Central 10.70 10.70 11.02 11.13 11.35
21 Travon Morrow JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.25 10.71 12.32 11.79 11.04
25 Everton Muir FR-1 East Carolina 8.87 10.81 8.98 11.25 12.65
42 Isaiah Reyes SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.54 11.09 14.42 13.53 14.20
50 Jassiel Torres   NB Metro 12.57 11.32 10.98 10.64 9.40
62 Bryce Miguel   Unattached 11.00 12.08 13.17 10.63 11.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Darrell Wesh Senior Unattached 13.55 11.03 10.92 10.19 12.81 10.50 7.46
19 Darius Turner SR-4 St. Augustine's 12.73 13.15 8.13 12.94 13.69 10.69 13.05
27 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 11.61 9.44 11.51 10.96 9.34 10.85 8.47
32 Kaname Bryant FR-1 West Virginia St. 13.28 8.60 12.19 13.71 10.56 10.88 14.04
40 Yule Pieters Freshman Unattached 8.98 8.87 9.64 11.97 9.98 11.08 10.97
51 Barfuo Boake-Boaten FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.76 13.85 10.22 12.38 11.58 11.35 14.53
59 Jordan Davis FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 14.75 10.53 9.13 11.70 10.07 11.70 14.75
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Winfred Porter JR-3 Catawba 10.49 9.76 7.35 11.75 7.45 10.70 9.97
18 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 10.68 10.04 13.89 10.68 13.67 9.40 12.39
35 Caedon Trotter FR-1 West Virginia St. 10.93 12.25 13.12 8.64 11.04 12.68 9.73
46 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 11.20 9.30 13.67 9.64 10.87 10.08 14.56
53 Brenton Chapple SR-4 St. Augustine's 11.41 13.70 12.90 10.84 12.21 11.98 10.50
56 Umar Moss Sophomore Unattached 11.53 9.34 12.80 10.04 10.73 13.49 13.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Hayden Cobbs JR-3 Campbell 10.55
17 Semaj Street   Fayetteville Flyers 10.67
22 Keshon Sapp SO-2 Campbell 10.79
37 curtis mccray FR-1 West Virginia St. 10.96
41 Orlando McClean FR-1 N.C. Central 11.09
60 Trenton Torain SO-2 Guilford 11.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Terrell Robinson JR. SO-2 St. Augustine's 10.28 10.59 11.72 10.80
13 Jaeden Gumbs JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.59 13.45 10.59 10.17
16 Robert Scott FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.66 10.88 11.94 13.86
26 Donovan Stone SO-2 Livingstone 10.84 10.30 7.92 13.88
30 Cameron Moore SR-4 East Carolina 10.87 14.14 8.92 11.63
36 Victor Byrd FR-1 N.C. Central 10.95 12.92 11.39 9.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 10.53
11 James Harris FR-1 N.C. Central 10.55
28 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 10.85
45 Kaleb Lucas FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11.16
61 Durell Jenkins SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.76
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Shannon Patterson II Freshman Unattached 9.24 11.75 10.49 11.96 12.17
23 Tyrell Brooks FR-1 West Virginia St. 7.77 9.50 10.79 7.88 10.58
31 Joshua Ellerbe JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.49 11.10 10.88 7.84 9.69
44 Jamiyo Dye FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.82 9.26 11.15 7.92 9.04