March 30, 2024
|
Heidelberg - Tiffin, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B North Coast AC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Keegan Digby SR-4 Ohio Northern 16.87m 17.21m 56' 5.75"
  • 15.95  
  • 17.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.93  
2 Owen Wendl SO-2 Akron 12.51m 16.68m 54' 8.75"
  • 16.23  
  • 16.23  
  • 15.89  
  • 16.64  
  • 16.68  
  • 16.58  
3 Lane Graham JR-3 Akron 15.20m 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 15.10  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
4 Josiah Cox SO-2 Akron 15.83m 15.83m 51' 11.25"
  • 14.53  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.83  
5 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 15.20m 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • 15.11  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
6 Braeden Quigley Freshman Unattached 13.18m 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • 12.65  
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.97  
7 Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East 18.31m 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 14.61  
  • 15.01  
  • 14.50  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 18.60m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.61  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
9 Alex Kyer FR-1 Lake Erie 16.26m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 13.69  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.39  
10 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 16.05m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
11 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 14.75m 14.32m 46' 11.75"
  • 14.32  
  • 13.56  
  • 14.01  
12 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 12.84m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • 12.93  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.96  
13 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 11.68m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
14 Justin King FR-1 Denison 15.52m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
15 Alex Frimel SO-2 Ohio Northern 17.21m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Tommy Vetrovsky SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.05m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • 11.97  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.22  
17 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 11.01m 12.95m 42' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
18 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 9.86m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
19 Dakari Ward JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.44m 12.32m 40' 5"
  • 11.33  
  • 12.32  
  • 11.51  
20 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 11.78m 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.80  
  • 11.70  
  • 12.02  
21 Colton Ruff SR-4 Otterbein 13.81m 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 12.01  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 10.09m 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 11.38  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.44  
23 Brock Pemberton JR-3 Otterbein 13.91m 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.89  
24 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 11.93m 11.81m 38' 9"
  • 11.13  
  • 10.93  
  • 11.81  
25 Reed Nobili FR-1 Denison 15.25m 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.37  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.73  
26 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.97m 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
27 Tyler Gross FR-1 Otterbein 13.14m 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.30  
28 Blaketon Kessler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.06m 11.52m 37' 9.5"
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jordan Blankson FR-1 Otterbein 9.48m 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
30 Kyle Perry FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.19m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.05  
  • 10.33  
  • 9.14  
31 Eric Schneiter SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.48m 10.30m 33' 9.5"
  • 10.30  
  • 10.18  
  • 9.82  
32 Jonathan Westfall FR-1 Denison 10.99m 9.81m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.53  
  • 9.81  
  • 8.86  
33 Reid Benware   Unattached 11.18m 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
34 Justin Tharayil SO-2 Denison 11.26m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.62  
  • 8.36  
  • FOUL  
35 J'sun Gardner SO-2 Kenyon 9.29m 8.93m 29' 3.75"
  • 8.93  
  • 7.78  
  • 8.39  
36 Joshua Greville SO-2 Kenyon 10.27m 8.35m 27' 4.75"
  • 7.85  
  • 8.35  
  • 8.25  
  Chris Slater JR-3 Denison FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Vance Freshman Unattached FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Brock Pemberton JR-3 Otterbein 13.79m 11.06m 12.84m 12.72m 11.77m 11.89m 14.51m 39' 0.25"
28 Blaketon Kessler FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.67m 13.36m 8.64m 14.63m 13.82m 11.52m 11.64m 37' 9.5"
30 Kyle Perry FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.54m 10.54m 10.85m 7.23m 7.64m 10.33m 12.40m 33' 10.75"
31 Eric Schneiter SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.09m 7.62m 13.39m 9.17m 10.40m 10.30m 12.15m 33' 9.5"
32 Jonathan Westfall FR-1 Denison 10.89m 6.97m 10.40m 8.73m 10.59m 9.81m 9.91m 32' 2.25"
33 Reid Benware   Unattached 10.30m 12.44m 10.98m 10.21m 7.68m 9.72m 12.44m 31' 10.75"
34 Justin Tharayil SO-2 Denison 8.18m 10.97m 7.31m 10.29m 11.54m 9.62m 12.12m 31' 6.75"
35 J'sun Gardner SO-2 Kenyon 6.97m 10.63m 9.56m 6.70m 9.56m 8.93m 6.70m 29' 3.75"
36 Joshua Greville SO-2 Kenyon 6.35m 8.93m 8.60m 10.02m 6.51m 8.35m 10.19m 27' 4.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Dakari Ward JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.32m 40' 5"
20 Koen Hill JR-3 Heidelberg 12.02m 39' 5.25"
21 Colton Ruff SR-4 Otterbein 12.01m 39' 5"
22 Jacob Brown SR-4 Denison 12.01m 39' 5"
24 Ethan Rieman SO-2 Heidelberg 11.81m 38' 9"
25 Reed Nobili FR-1 Denison 11.73m 38' 6"
26 Antonio Sonego FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.73m 38' 6"
27 Tyler Gross FR-1 Otterbein 11.63m 38' 2"
29 Jordan Blankson FR-1 Otterbein 11.42m 37' 5.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Alex Kyer FR-1 Lake Erie 14.39m 47' 2.5"
10 Collin Hill SR-4 Denison 14.33m 47' 0.25"
11 Owen Mathes JR-3 Denison 14.32m 46' 11.75"
12 Kyler Shultz JR-3 Indiana East 13.96m 45' 9.75"
13 Brett Stephens FR-1 Lake Erie 13.91m 45' 7.75"
14 Justin King FR-1 Denison 13.38m 43' 10.75"
15 Alex Frimel SO-2 Ohio Northern 13.34m 43' 9.25"
16 Tommy Vetrovsky SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.22m 43' 4.5"
17 Josiah Brown SO-2 Heidelberg 12.95m 42' 6"
18 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 12.81m 42' 0.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Keegan Digby SR-4 Ohio Northern 17.21m 19.96m 13.08m 14.80m 17.21m 14.97m 17.90m 56' 5.75"
2 Owen Wendl SO-2 Akron 16.68m 20.02m 19.68m 16.18m 16.35m 12.34m 15.68m 54' 8.75"
3 Lane Graham JR-3 Akron 16.00m 13.12m 16.64m 12.32m 11.68m 13.76m 17.92m 52' 6"
4 Josiah Cox SO-2 Akron 15.83m 18.52m 15.04m 11.87m 12.03m 12.82m 13.46m 51' 11.25"
5 Riley Orth SR-4 Kenyon 15.51m 17.37m 11.17m 12.41m 11.32m 20.16m 18.30m 50' 10.75"
6 Braeden Quigley Freshman Unattached 15.15m 11.67m 15.60m 10.76m 19.70m 16.97m 15.00m 49' 8.5"
7 Ty'Shaun Williams SO-2 Indiana East 15.01m 10.66m 16.21m 11.71m 15.76m 10.96m 19.06m 49' 3"
8 Kevin Hornbeak SO-2 Tiffin 15.00m 15.45m 11.25m 15.00m 16.35m 13.80m 18.45m 49' 2.5"
  Chris Slater JR-3 Denison FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Chris Vance Freshman Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM