March 15-16, 2024
|
North Texas - Denton, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 10.38 11.73 10.80 9.03 7.58
2 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.52 12.31 10.10 11.68 9.47
3 Jaylen Washington FR-1 North Texas 10.56 11.41 9.61 9.72 8.66
4 Nathan Farinha Sophomore UNAT-Butler CC 10.71 9.86 8.04 13.71 12.00
5 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 10.79 9.18 9.18 11.98 12.41
6 Sam Fisher JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.94 13.79 8.10 12.04 12.69
7 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 11.06 8.63 10.29 9.29 8.52

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 10.37 3.1
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 10.43 5.2
3 Jaylen Washington FR-1 North Texas 10.43 3.2
4 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.54 4.0
5 Nathan Farinha Sophomore UNAT-Butler CC 10.58 3.4
6 Sam Fisher JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.59 3.1
7 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 10.67 3.4
8 Sheldon Noble SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.72 3.1
9 Kameron Quinn SR-4 UT-Dallas 10.73 4.0
10 Gerard Holmes SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.75 3.2
11 Isaac Koomson JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.78 5.2
12 Damian Wells JR-3 North Texas 10.78 3.1
13 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 10.79 3.2
14 Cade Nelson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.80 3.4
15 Nicolaus Ray SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.83 4.0
16 Jaleel Johnson Freshman Unattached 10.93 3.4
17 Malcolm Washington SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.96 5.2
18 CaLee Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 11.00 3.2
19 Patrick Uzzle FR-1 Southern Nazarene 11.04 3.1
20 Gabe Harp-Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 11.08 3.2
21 Bryce Richardson FR-1 UT-Dallas 11.26 4.0
22 Antwan James FR-1 North Texas 11.31 4.0
23 Thomas McCully   Lubbock Christian Univers 11.40 3.4
24 Samuel Wyatt SO-2 LeTourneau 11.47 3.4
25 Edward Thomas JR-3 Southern Nazarene 11.54 3.1
26 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 11.56 3.2
27 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 11.79 4.0
28 Philip Swank JR-3 McPherson 11.80 3.1
29 Mitchell Moffitt FR-1 LeTourneau 12.32 5.2
  Coulaj Eans Sophomore Unattached FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andre Morrison SO-2 Butler CC 10.43
11 Isaac Koomson JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.78
17 Malcolm Washington SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.96
29 Mitchell Moffitt FR-1 LeTourneau 12.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 11.81 10.02 10.54 13.07 7.91
9 Kameron Quinn SR-4 UT-Dallas 9.34 11.06 10.73 10.84 12.67
15 Nicolaus Ray SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.78 14.08 10.83 11.38 9.53
21 Bryce Richardson FR-1 UT-Dallas 13.07 11.38 11.26 12.73 13.18
22 Antwan James FR-1 North Texas 10.97 12.11 11.31 8.26 11.31
27 Benjamin Sweatt SO-2 LeTourneau 14.74 12.15 11.79 12.50 12.03
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nathan Farinha Sophomore UNAT-Butler CC 13.44 11.22 10.58 9.53
7 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 13.88 11.74 10.67 11.42
14 Cade Nelson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.88 10.48 10.80 12.75
16 Jaleel Johnson Freshman Unattached 9.84 9.95 10.93 13.01
23 Thomas McCully   Lubbock Christian Univers 10.49 14.25 11.40 13.57
24 Samuel Wyatt SO-2 LeTourneau 11.82 12.62 11.47 8.15
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Farinha SO-2 Butler CC 8.51 10.48 9.44 11.10 10.37 10.37 9.54
6 Sam Fisher JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.81 12.82 13.67 13.56 12.18 10.59 10.59
8 Sheldon Noble SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 12.33 12.76 12.87 11.37 9.65 10.72 10.30
12 Damian Wells JR-3 North Texas 12.62 9.71 12.62 11.75 11.32 10.78 12.19
19 Patrick Uzzle FR-1 Southern Nazarene 10.49 12.48 12.04 11.04 12.26 11.04 14.25
25 Edward Thomas JR-3 Southern Nazarene 8.20 8.54 12.35 10.85 12.47 11.54 13.39
28 Philip Swank JR-3 McPherson 11.21 15.34 10.15 11.21 12.87 11.80 11.21
  Coulaj Eans Sophomore Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaylen Washington FR-1 North Texas 10.43 12.31 9.08
10 Gerard Holmes SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.75 12.15 8.07
13 Nate Jones FR-1 Butler CC 10.79 8.31 9.50
18 CaLee Williams SO-2 Southern Nazarene 11.00 8.47 13.31
20 Gabe Harp-Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 11.08 10.31 11.08
26 Seth Barker FR-1 LeTourneau 11.56 8.79 11.45