April 5- 6, 2024
|
College of Wooster - Wooster, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov North Coast AC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Naiman JR-3 John Carroll 4:55.39 4:48.18 4:00.15 4:52.99 10
2 Dominic Delmoro JR-3 John Carroll 3:13.28 3:59.18 4:01.59 2:56.36 8
3 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 5:08.25 3:50.58 4:02.71 4:22.13 6
4 Liam Blake FR-1 Mount Union 2:52.70 5:16.22 4:03.24 3:29.19 5
5 Jonny Powers SO-2 Otterbein 3:07.50 3:36.72 4:03.50 3:46.46 4
6 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 4:06.00 3:09.98 4:03.56 3:00.24 3
7 Garrett Miller SR-4 Otterbein 3:41.76 5:14.36 4:03.69 5:09.49 2
8 Eli Kretchmar   Unattached 4:38.30 4:40.74 4:04.12 4:48.07 -
9 Liam Newman SO-2 Oberlin 3:37.27 3:20.18 4:04.12 5:14.92 1
10 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 2:56.53 3:06.34 4:05.18 3:06.34 -
11 Gavin Kelly SO-2 Otterbein 3:43.40 3:04.12 4:05.49 5:16.69 -
12 Jacob Gerhardt SO-2 John Carroll 4:15.97 3:26.74 4:06.12 4:47.96 -
13 Isaac Bourne FR-1 John Carroll 4:13.80 2:59.88 4:06.40 4:50.76 -
14 Eli Peck FR-1 Ashland 4:03.36 3:26.11 4:08.32 4:57.99 -
15 Phil Coury FR-1 John Carroll 5:03.88 3:54.14 4:09.08 5:06.37 -
16 Joel Pospisil SR-4 Ashland 4:12.10 3:49.64 4:09.60 4:59.52 -
17 Marek France FR-1 Mount Union 3:54.48 5:27.76 4:12.12 4:44.90 -
18 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 4:21.56 4:13.94 4:13.94 4:08.87 -
19 Cormac Peppard-Kramer JR-3 John Carroll 3:08.22 3:10.77 4:14.35 5:30.66 -
20 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 3:40.19 4:26.28 4:16.03 3:29.95 -
21 Christopher Pinnick SR-4 Otterbein 3:23.06 4:53.02 4:17.03 2:59.92 -
22 Brian Standley SO-2 John Carroll 5:03.30 3:02.50 4:17.03 3:56.47 -
23 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 4:49.04 4:43.88 4:18.07 4:51.62 -
24 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 4:46.86 3:26.75 4:18.43 4:21.02 -
25 David Hartman SO-2 Otterbein 3:08.88 4:08.38 4:18.73 3:45.10 -
26 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 5:16.74 3:12.12 4:19.62 5:24.53 -
27 Ben Nichols JR-3 Wooster 3:05.02 3:52.60 4:24.31 5:11.89 -
28 Ian Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 4:01.27 4:41.04 4:25.13 5:44.67 -
29 Sean Murdock FR-1 Muskingum 3:16.47 4:21.06 4:29.13 5:31.03 -
30 Garett Lucius JR-3 Otterbein 3:08.42 3:46.10 4:29.16 4:18.40 -
31 Logan Thomas JR-3 Walsh 4:56.69 5:29.05 4:29.71 5:29.05 -
32 Dylan Doran FR-1 Ashland 3:23.97 3:26.69 4:31.96 4:12.93 -
33 Jarrod Roudebush Sophomore Unattached 5:55.06 4:54.97 4:33.12 4:49.51 -
34 Blake Miller FR-1 Muskingum 3:57.69 4:33.20 4:33.20 3:52.22 -
35 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 5:51.85 3:31.66 4:34.88 5:05.12 -
36 Shane Funk JR-3 Muskingum 5:54.00 5:34.64 4:36.56 5:20.81 -
37 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 5:14.99 4:05.30 4:38.75 5:26.14 -
38 Spencer DeHart SO-2 Wooster 6:05.46 5:00.80 4:41.12 4:38.31 -
39 David Seymour Sophomore Unattached 5:56.09 5:13.36 4:44.87 5:39.00 -
40 Charles Cuttino SO-2 Wooster 4:53.61 5:22.11 4:45.05 5:05.01 -
41 Graham Harper SR-4 Wooster 5:51.48 5:48.62 4:45.75 3:20.03 -
42 Bryson Simpson SR-4 Wooster 4:16.71 5:54.08 4:55.06 5:48.17 -
43 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 5:45.58 6:03.77 5:03.14 3:32.20 -
44 Will Christopher JR-3 Wooster 4:09.60 4:34.56 5:11.99 5:36.95 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Naiman JR-3 John Carroll 3:28.93 4:00.15 10
2 Dominic Delmoro JR-3 John Carroll 4:23.34 4:01.59 8
3 Walter Moak JR-3 Oberlin 5:15.53 4:02.71 6
4 Liam Blake FR-1 Mount Union 2:52.70 4:03.24 5
5 Jonny Powers SO-2 Otterbein 5:01.94 4:03.50 4
6 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 3:58.69 4:03.56 3
8 Eli Kretchmar   Unattached 4:18.77 4:04.12 -
9 Liam Newman SO-2 Oberlin 3:10.42 4:04.12 1
10 Ryan Champa JR-3 John Carroll 5:16.29 4:05.18 -
11 Gavin Kelly SO-2 Otterbein 4:44.77 4:05.49 -
12 Jacob Gerhardt SO-2 John Carroll 3:29.21 4:06.12 -
13 Isaac Bourne FR-1 John Carroll 5:12.93 4:06.40 -
16 Joel Pospisil SR-4 Ashland 3:54.63 4:09.60 -
17 Marek France FR-1 Mount Union 3:51.95 4:12.12 -
19 Cormac Peppard-Kramer JR-3 John Carroll 3:43.83 4:14.35 -
23 John Shoemaker JR-3 John Carroll 5:01.95 4:18.07 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Garrett Miller SR-4 Otterbein 4:52.43 4:03.69 2
14 Eli Peck FR-1 Ashland 4:28.19 4:08.32 -
15 Phil Coury FR-1 John Carroll 3:31.72 4:09.08 -
18 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 4:57.11 4:13.94 -
20 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 3:27.39 4:16.03 -
21 Christopher Pinnick SR-4 Otterbein 3:33.34 4:17.03 -
22 Brian Standley SO-2 John Carroll 4:14.46 4:17.03 -
24 Josh Ackerman FR-1 John Carroll 3:47.42 4:18.43 -
25 David Hartman SO-2 Otterbein 4:03.21 4:18.73 -
26 Johnny Peters JR-3 John Carroll 5:03.76 4:19.62 -
28 Ian Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 3:32.11 4:25.13 -
35 Carter Lee FR-1 Walsh 3:56.40 4:34.88 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
27 Ben Nichols JR-3 Wooster 4:24.31 3:10.31 -
29 Sean Murdock FR-1 Muskingum 4:29.13 5:33.73 -
30 Garett Lucius JR-3 Otterbein 4:29.16 5:33.76 -
31 Logan Thomas JR-3 Walsh 4:29.71 4:02.74 -
32 Dylan Doran FR-1 Ashland 4:31.96 5:45.39 -
33 Jarrod Roudebush Sophomore Unattached 4:33.12 5:22.29 -
34 Blake Miller FR-1 Muskingum 4:33.20 4:11.35 -
36 Shane Funk JR-3 Muskingum 4:36.56 4:19.97 -
37 Colin Snider FR-1 Walsh 4:38.75 4:47.12 -
38 Spencer DeHart SO-2 Wooster 4:41.12 3:53.33 -
39 David Seymour Sophomore Unattached 4:44.87 5:07.66 -
40 Charles Cuttino SO-2 Wooster 4:45.05 3:48.04 -
41 Graham Harper SR-4 Wooster 4:45.75 3:37.17 -
42 Bryson Simpson SR-4 Wooster 4:55.06 4:25.56 -
43 Logan Trent FR-1 Walsh 5:03.14 5:51.65 -
44 Will Christopher JR-3 Wooster 5:11.99 3:50.88 -