April 27, 2024
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andrew Mott SR-4 York (Pa.) 22.34m 19.54m 20.94m 12.21m 17.45m 57' 3"
  • 15.41  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.78  
  • 16.80  
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
2 Gian Greggo FR-1 Shippensburg 13.38m 14.46m 12.15m 11.07m 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 15.38  
  • 15.20  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.17  
3 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 15.90m 11.85m 19.50m 16.50m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.85  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.99  
4 Colin McCormack   Penn State T&F Club 17.12m 19.04m 15.06m 11.66m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 12.78  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.10  
5 Ridge Crispino FR-1 Shippensburg 15.13m 17.25m 18.10m 14.85m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 12.89  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.03  
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Harrison Sharp SR-4 York (Pa.) 15.21m 9.86m 12.11m 16.33m 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 13.87  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kyree Butler FR-1 Kutztown 12.37m 13.92m 18.00m 15.04m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.34  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 11.03m 18.15m 10.33m 13.68m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) 16.98m 14.48m 17.40m 12.81m 13.92m 45' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 14.51m 11.64m 15.47m 17.39m 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.06  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.33  
11 Cole Goodwin SO-2 Susquehanna 9.65m 15.49m 11.69m 13.05m 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
12 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 9.35m 15.71m 10.25m 15.97m 12.98m 42' 7"
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
13 Mitchell Maher   Penn State T&F Club 15.15m 11.91m 12.95m 13.60m 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.95  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
14 Matthew Harvey SR-4 Dickinson 12.93m 16.16m 9.31m 12.15m 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.26  
  • 12.90  
  • 12.93  
15 Luke Tobin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 15.08m 16.47m 15.20m 9.25m 12.67m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
16 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 16.33m 15.83m 11.65m 12.91m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.48  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
17 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 13.52m 15.80m 14.54m 13.52m 12.64m 41' 5.75"
  • 12.64  
  • 11.85  
  • 12.38  
18 Navar Harris FR-1 Gallaudet 9.60m 13.14m 9.09m 16.17m 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacob Visk FR-1 California (Pa.) 13.83m 14.46m 11.69m 12.82m 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • 12.18  
  • FOUL  
20 Ryan MacDonald SR-4 Susquehanna 9.35m 10.96m 14.95m 15.08m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
21 Ian Paul JR-3 Lebanon Valley 13.94m 13.20m 15.43m 13.82m 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
22 Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson 11.77m 11.89m 15.45m 15.33m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
23 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 8.64m 9.37m 12.29m 13.51m 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.17  
24 John DiOssi   Delaware TC 8.70m 15.70m 11.72m 10.51m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
  • 11.82  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.08  
25 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 13.00m 13.97m 10.84m 9.15m 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Tyler Hauk SR-4 Susquehanna 11.92m 13.92m 12.51m 8.38m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.43  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
27 Comlan Acolitse SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 14.31m 14.66m 11.96m 10.32m 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.06  
28 G. Aonghas Evanick SO-2 Lebanon Valley 8.48m 11.49m 12.65m 11.38m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Connor Daubert SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 12.97m 10.22m 8.04m 12.51m 11.48m 37' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
30 Jason Chedester SR-4 Chestnut Hill 7.58m 11.70m 11.91m 13.21m 10.83m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 William Spratt   Penn State T&F Club 10.04m 12.07m 11.21m 13.46m 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 10.68  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
32 Andrew Suarez FR-1 Gallaudet 9.69m 9.79m 8.37m 12.21m 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • 9.74  
  • 10.09  
  • 9.52  
33 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 11.37m 12.36m 12.66m 8.77m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
  • 9.58  
  • 9.97  
  • FOUL  
34 Riley Adams SR-4 Scranton 8.62m 9.51m 9.31m 6.96m 9.80m 32' 2"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.80  
35 Luke Bosma FR-1 Messiah 7.98m 7.40m 11.53m 12.49m 9.61m 31' 6.5"
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Aedan Potenza SO-2 Scranton 9.40m 7.10m 11.22m 7.19m 9.59m 31' 5.75"
  • 8.48  
  • 9.59  
  • 9.05  
37 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 11.74m 10.42m 10.80m 9.66m 9.47m 31' 1"
  • 9.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.47  
38 Colin Balash SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 8.93m 8.55m 6.96m 11.56m 9.40m 30' 10.25"
  • 9.34  
  • 9.40  
  • 9.29  
39 Brett Graff JR-3 Messiah 9.66m 9.93m 10.02m 11.47m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
  • 8.90  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.03  
40 Matthew Pagan FR-1 Scranton 11.24m 6.94m 10.89m 7.29m 8.78m 28' 9.75"
  • 8.22  
  • 8.21  
  • 8.78  
41 Zach Wilson FR-1 Hood 10.33m 9.43m 8.20m 7.79m 8.20m 26' 11"
  • 8.20  
  • 8.06  
  • FOUL  
42 Malik Mccloud FR-1 Gallaudet 5.33m 9.66m 9.13m 7.91m 7.61m 24' 11.75"
  • 7.22  
  • 7.61  
  • 6.87  
  Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamal Portis FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jacob Solonoski JR-3 Kutztown NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Robert Lissner SR-4 Shippensburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ryan Murphy SO-2 Shippensburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Andrew DuBois   Delaware TC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Michael Anderson   Delaware TC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Scott Gartley JR-3 Marywood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  KC Nwokedi FR-1 Marywood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  alec rideout   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 John DiOssi   Delaware TC 12.93m 10.87m 13.53m 11.36m 11.23m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
33 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 10.27m 9.97m 11.57m 12.76m 9.67m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
34 Riley Adams SR-4 Scranton 7.25m 12.15m 10.39m 7.64m 10.68m 9.80m 32' 2"
36 Aedan Potenza SO-2 Scranton 11.32m 10.26m 12.18m 8.54m 9.11m 9.59m 31' 5.75"
38 Colin Balash SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 9.68m 12.13m 7.71m 10.53m 8.46m 9.40m 30' 10.25"
39 Brett Graff JR-3 Messiah 6.77m 8.13m 10.47m 8.58m 10.75m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
40 Matthew Pagan FR-1 Scranton 9.31m 7.20m 10.98m 8.60m 7.73m 8.78m 28' 9.75"
41 Zach Wilson FR-1 Hood 7.79m 8.45m 5.99m 8.28m 7.79m 8.20m 26' 11"
42 Malik Mccloud FR-1 Gallaudet 7.08m 7.38m 5.71m 6.93m 8.37m 7.61m 24' 11.75"
  Andrew DuBois   Delaware TC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Michael Anderson   Delaware TC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Scott Gartley JR-3 Marywood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ryan Murphy SO-2 Shippensburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  alec rideout   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Jacob Visk FR-1 California (Pa.) 12.57m 41' 3"
25 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 12.04m 39' 6"
26 Tyler Hauk SR-4 Susquehanna 11.80m 38' 8.75"
27 Comlan Acolitse SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 11.73m 38' 6"
29 Connor Daubert SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 11.48m 37' 8"
30 Jason Chedester SR-4 Chestnut Hill 10.83m 35' 6.5"
31 William Spratt   Penn State T&F Club 10.68m 35' 0.5"
32 Andrew Suarez FR-1 Gallaudet 10.09m 33' 1.25"
35 Luke Bosma FR-1 Messiah 9.61m 31' 6.5"
37 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 9.47m 31' 1"
  Sheadon Carr FR-1 Alvernia NM NM
  KC Nwokedi FR-1 Marywood DNS NM
  Robert Lissner SR-4 Shippensburg DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Ridge Crispino FR-1 Shippensburg 14.14m 15.27m 14.42m 12.73m 13.57m 46' 4.75"
8 Ted Lechthaler FR-1 Messiah 13.96m 10.47m 13.68m 13.26m 13.40m 45' 9.75"
14 Matthew Harvey SR-4 Dickinson 12.93m 9.83m 10.09m 16.81m 13.19m 42' 5.25"
15 Luke Tobin FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.67m 14.06m 11.28m 14.57m 13.18m 41' 7"
17 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.64m 13.52m 13.02m 16.05m 11.50m 41' 5.75"
18 Navar Harris FR-1 Gallaudet 12.63m 15.41m 10.10m 15.03m 12.25m 41' 5.25"
20 Ryan MacDonald SR-4 Susquehanna 12.46m 13.08m 10.59m 10.59m 10.84m 40' 10.5"
21 Ian Paul JR-3 Lebanon Valley 12.34m 15.18m 15.92m 12.71m 12.96m 40' 6"
22 Lamar Ludy JR-3 Dickinson 12.26m 12.51m 9.81m 14.22m 11.28m 40' 2.75"
23 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 12.17m 15.46m 12.54m 13.27m 13.51m 39' 11.25"
28 G. Aonghas Evanick SO-2 Lebanon Valley 11.61m 8.48m 12.07m 9.06m 12.65m 38' 1.25"
  Jamal Portis FR-1 CCBC Catonsville NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jacob Solonoski JR-3 Kutztown NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Andrew Mott SR-4 York (Pa.) 17.45m 57' 3"
2 Gian Greggo FR-1 Shippensburg 15.38m 50' 5.5"
3 Donovan Kitchen FR-1 Shippensburg 15.00m 49' 2.5"
4 Colin McCormack   Penn State T&F Club 14.76m 48' 5.25"
6 Harrison Sharp SR-4 York (Pa.) 14.08m 46' 2.5"
7 Kyree Butler FR-1 Kutztown 14.06m 46' 1.5"
9 Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) 13.92m 45' 8"
10 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 13.69m 44' 11"
11 Cole Goodwin SO-2 Susquehanna 13.59m 44' 7"
12 Jack Regentin SO-2 Gettysburg 12.98m 42' 7"
13 Mitchell Maher   Penn State T&F Club 12.95m 42' 6"
16 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  Anthony Helmstetter JR-3 Kutztown NM NM