April 27, 2024
|
Shippensburg U. - Shippensburg, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA DI MAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevor Richwine SO-2 Dickinson 1:21.55 1:51.71 2:25.23 1:30.49 2:17.41 1:34.96 1:49.48
2 Chase Hensinger SO-2 Shippensburg 1:29.68 1:52.10 1:48.74 1:18.47 1:42.02 1:25.20 1:20.72
3 Noah Bernarding JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:39.86 1:52.20 1:30.89 1:42.11 1:18.54 2:14.64 2:02.30
4 Elijah McKell SO-2 Lebanon Valley 2:25.94 1:54.91 2:25.94 1:38.83 2:07.55 1:26.19 2:08.70
5 Jack Bisbee FR-1 Cortland St. 2:04.43 1:55.21 1:50.61 2:03.28 2:20.56 1:32.17 1:25.26
6 Christian Snee JR-3 Scranton 2:26.38 1:55.26 1:33.36 1:59.87 1:58.72 2:26.38 2:24.08
7 Gabe Pacyna FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.65 1:55.65 2:18.78 1:31.37 2:28.04 1:40.62 2:28.04
8 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 2:27.07 1:55.80 1:59.28 1:50.01 1:23.38 2:24.75 1:25.70
9 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 2:07.57 1:55.97 1:57.13 1:43.22 1:38.58 1:52.49 1:52.49
10 Sadou Sow   Maryland Club Running 1:50.28 1:56.08 2:14.66 2:01.89 1:30.55 2:28.59 1:32.87
11 Mike Formica SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 1:26.21 1:56.50 2:23.30 1:41.36 1:33.20 1:46.02 1:30.87
12 Dave Kelly   Delaware TC 1:43.75 1:56.57 2:16.39 2:28.05 1:35.59 1:33.26 2:31.55
13 Hunter Brignall SR-4 Cortland St. 1:39.19 1:56.69 2:16.53 1:41.52 2:14.20 1:55.53 1:46.19
14 Josh Smoot SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:17.93 1:56.89 1:51.05 1:59.23 1:55.73 1:52.22 1:25.33
15 Ryan Scicchitano JR-3 Shippensburg 1:23.00 1:56.89 1:23.00 2:29.62 2:14.43 2:07.41 2:15.60
16 Chris Sappe SO-2 Hood 2:11.22 1:57.16 1:41.93 2:32.31 2:03.02 2:07.71 1:32.56
17 James Masterson SO-2 Dickinson 1:49.30 1:57.52 1:48.12 1:22.27 1:44.60 1:25.79 1:36.37
18 Jack Baronski JR-3 Marywood 1:29.52 1:57.78 1:51.89 1:22.45 1:24.81 2:10.74 2:16.63
19 Hector Ramos FR-1 Cortland St. 2:09.80 1:58.00 2:14.52 1:56.82 1:45.02 1:52.10 1:37.94
20 Matthew Mullen JR-3 Cortland St. 2:23.64 1:58.71 1:55.15 1:49.22 2:16.52 1:27.85 2:34.33
21 Bill Folmer SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:39.88 1:58.90 2:29.82 1:36.31 1:44.64 2:34.57 2:29.82
22 Sean Baxter SO-2 Messiah 1:48.24 1:58.94 1:23.26 2:33.44 2:06.08 1:30.40 1:36.35
23 Lenny Diaz SO-2 Cortland St. 1:35.50 1:59.37 2:30.41 2:29.22 1:27.14 2:19.67 2:33.99
24 Jon Berzonsky FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:05.46 1:59.48 2:04.26 1:28.42 1:46.34 2:00.68 1:41.56
25 Nathan Kimmel JR-3 Messiah 2:32.96 1:59.50 1:35.60 1:32.02 1:23.65 1:27.24 2:28.18
26 Kyle Baker FR-1 Shippensburg 1:34.55 1:59.68 2:27.21 1:28.57 2:18.83 1:27.37 1:48.91
27 Will Berzonsky FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:38.17 1:59.71 2:20.06 1:27.39 1:57.32 1:50.14 1:40.56
28 Ethan Bush SO-2 CCBC Catonsville 2:31.27 2:00.05 2:22.86 2:16.86 1:32.44 2:22.86 2:32.47
29 Matthew Gareau SO-2 Dickinson 2:26.06 2:00.71 2:33.31 1:55.89 2:15.20 1:34.16 1:48.64
30 Nolan Meincke JR-3 Dickinson 1:48.78 2:00.86 2:25.04 1:30.65 2:11.74 1:39.11 1:48.78
31 Michael Lorenger SO-2 Gettysburg 2:35.07 2:02.10 1:53.56 1:59.66 2:28.97 1:47.45 1:45.01
32 Gavin McGinn FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:19.32 2:02.21 2:05.88 1:42.66 2:27.88 1:54.88 1:28.00
33 Thomas Lee JR-3 Marywood 1:35.41 2:02.31 1:54.98 2:16.99 2:36.56 2:26.78 2:30.45
34 Nathan Kopp SO-2 Messiah 1:49.10 2:02.58 2:01.36 2:01.36 1:45.42 2:08.71 2:01.36
35 Wil Bailey   Unattached 1:47.19 2:03.20 2:30.31 2:05.67 2:40.16 2:20.45 1:28.71
36 Adam Beach JR-3 Cortland St. 2:33.03 2:03.41 2:34.27 2:26.86 1:48.60 1:48.60 2:31.80
37 Brandon Marcelo FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:48.61 2:03.42 1:26.40 1:41.21 2:14.53 2:07.13 2:17.00
38 Caden Montgomery FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:05.98 2:03.51 1:46.22 2:13.39 1:52.40 1:40.05 2:19.57
39 Raidan Francis FR-1 Marywood 2:15.91 2:03.55 2:24.56 2:15.91 1:41.31 1:47.49 2:31.97
40 Alexander Dupont   Penn State T&F Club 1:55.22 2:03.89 1:56.46 2:34.87 1:51.51 1:26.73 2:18.76
41 Caleb Scarborough JR-3 Lebanon Valley 2:13.86 2:03.94 1:41.63 2:25.01 2:10.14 1:39.16 2:39.89
42 Brett Pevec FR-1 Kutztown 1:40.45 2:04.01 1:26.81 2:26.34 1:50.37 1:54.09 2:01.53
43 James Henry SO-2 Alvernia 1:44.19 2:04.03 2:12.72 2:16.44 1:35.51 2:00.31 2:32.56
44 Anthony Boscolo Sophomore Maryland Club Running 2:28.15 2:04.49 1:53.29 2:13.21 2:19.43 2:14.45 2:35.62
45 Ian Anderson FR-1 Susquehanna 1:47.16 2:04.60 1:27.22 2:25.79 1:49.65 2:08.34 1:53.39
46 Daniel Lanahan FR-1 Scranton 1:51.04 2:04.76 2:38.45 2:25.97 2:03.52 2:27.22 2:35.95
47 Jayden Craig FR-1 Gettysburg 2:11.05 2:04.81 2:38.51 2:12.30 2:26.03 1:49.84 2:29.78
48 Jakob Seamans FR-1 Marywood 2:18.70 2:04.95 1:58.71 2:17.45 2:19.95 2:14.95 2:11.20
49 Evan Feldman SO-2 Dickinson 2:20.15 2:05.13 2:32.66 1:32.60 2:02.63 2:32.66 2:37.67
50 Ben Brassart SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:25.34 2:05.29 2:41.63 2:17.82 2:10.31 1:49.01 1:57.78
51 Lukas VanDine FR-1 Susquehanna 1:41.58 2:05.40 2:19.20 2:16.69 2:12.93 2:22.96 2:39.26
52 Stephen Postupak SR-4 Scranton 2:19.81 2:05.95 2:02.18 2:37.44 2:10.99 1:43.28 2:24.85
53 Michael Alvarez JR-3 Cortland St. 1:52.19 2:06.05 2:04.79 1:42.10 1:44.63 2:27.48 2:27.48
54 Mason Meads SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:40.79 2:06.60 1:53.94 2:05.34 2:15.47 2:05.34 2:19.26
55 Sean Kelch FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:13.10 2:06.76 2:19.44 2:19.44 2:11.83 2:13.10 1:51.55
56 Gamaliel Adejo FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 2:25.02 2:07.21 1:55.77 2:31.38 1:31.60 2:22.48 2:00.85
57 Nathanael Walker SO-2 Scranton 2:13.65 2:07.28 1:48.19 2:18.74 2:09.83 2:42.92 2:26.38
58 Philip Pegher FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:15.31 2:07.65 2:35.74 2:07.65 2:05.10 1:43.40 2:37.01
59 Seth Topfer FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:43.43 2:07.68 2:17.90 1:52.36 1:48.53 2:29.39 2:08.96
60 John Russo JR-3 Marywood 2:03.79 2:08.94 1:50.89 2:39.89 2:39.89 2:45.05 2:27.00
61 Nicolas Castrillon Gonzales   Penn State T&F Club 1:41.91 2:09.00 2:05.13 2:14.16 1:44.49 2:03.84 2:32.22
62 Aidan Pryor JR-3 Messiah 1:42.11 2:09.25 1:58.91 2:37.69 1:44.70 2:01.50 1:58.91
63 Devan Wasserman   Delaware TC 2:37.46 2:10.13 2:02.33 2:47.87 2:15.34 2:08.83 2:24.45
64 Tyshawn Brownfield Sophomore Unattached 2:46.97 2:10.44 2:05.23 1:58.70 2:27.40 2:45.66 2:28.71
65 Jack Compton FR-1 Susquehanna 2:10.83 2:10.83 2:37.00 2:38.31 2:46.16 2:25.23 1:47.28
66 Christan Calderaro JR-3 Susquehanna 2:00.61 2:11.09 2:37.31 2:29.45 2:30.76 2:39.93 2:43.87
67 Ryan Tyberg   Maryland Club Running 2:41.72 2:11.48 2:12.80 2:20.69 2:15.43 2:10.17 2:24.63
68 Amanuel Degife FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 2:49.76 2:11.59 2:35.28 2:19.49 1:54.49 1:33.43 2:37.91
69 Sincere Vazquez FR-1 Gallaudet 1:55.82 2:11.61 2:06.35 2:10.30 1:49.24 2:41.88 2:31.36
70 Max Collins JR-3 Dickinson 2:39.30 2:11.65 2:32.72 2:01.12 2:03.76 2:39.30 2:07.70
71 Micah Weaver   Penn State T&F Club 1:32.20 2:11.71 1:41.42 2:11.71 1:45.37 2:28.84 2:18.30
72 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 2:48.41 2:12.60 2:41.78 2:19.23 2:21.89 1:46.08 2:44.43
73 Amin Contreras SO-2 California (Pa.) 2:35.50 2:12.90 2:32.84 1:55.63 2:07.59 2:10.25 2:06.26
74 Ian Kovatch JR-3 Marywood 2:28.56 2:13.83 2:49.97 2:17.85 2:24.54 2:51.31 2:07.14
75 Sean Simonini   Delaware TC 2:28.86 2:15.32 1:36.08 1:44.20 2:09.91 1:45.55 2:28.86
76 James Higinbotham FR-1 Gettysburg 1:46.99 2:15.42 2:28.97 2:18.13 2:19.49 2:28.97 2:11.36
77 Ethan Darlington FR-1 Alvernia 2:34.91 2:15.88 1:36.48 1:45.99 1:39.20 2:25.40 1:50.07
78 Joel Weber SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:30.47 2:16.79 1:48.07 2:30.47 2:52.36 1:48.07 1:48.07
79 Dylan Aks   Delaware TC 1:44.32 2:17.26 1:42.95 2:02.17 2:26.87 2:24.13 2:46.09
80 Garrett Mastronardi FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:42.32 2:17.56 2:03.81 1:39.05 1:39.05 2:03.81 2:32.70
81 Thomas Petrecca   Penn State T&F Club 2:48.32 2:17.96 2:16.58 1:42.09 2:38.66 1:43.47 2:19.34
82 Emmanuel Carreno   Delaware TC 2:37.56 2:18.21 2:40.33 1:51.95 2:37.56 2:16.83 2:58.29
83 Ryan Dennison SO-2 Alvernia 1:45.07 2:18.25 2:38.99 1:42.31 1:42.31 2:55.58 2:22.40
84 Talon Basiewicz SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:18.52 2:18.52 2:44.84 2:51.77 1:38.35 2:15.75 2:01.90
85 Joel Ukpelegbu   Maryland Club Running 1:41.32 2:18.79 2:31.29 1:55.20 2:24.35 2:31.29 2:20.18
86 Joshua Brown FR-1 CCBC Essex 2:11.94 2:18.88 1:41.39 1:48.33 2:35.55 2:38.33 2:50.83
87 Josh Pawlik   Delaware TC 2:03.81 2:19.11 2:31.63 1:58.25 1:59.64 1:37.38 2:42.76
88 Dave Kenney FR-1 Marywood 2:31.92 2:20.66 2:23.48 1:45.50 2:51.61 2:15.04 1:48.31
89 Isaac Hallock   Penn State T&F Club 2:25.40 2:25.40 2:55.94 2:10.86 3:00.30 2:50.12 1:41.78
90 Mike Zuzzio SO-2 Marywood 2:51.05 2:30.04 1:58.54 2:42.05 1:54.03 2:22.54 2:01.54
91 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 2:20.30 2:34.17 1:49.46 3:18.88 2:29.55 2:46.51 3:11.17
92 Osvaldo Cruz FR-1 Gallaudet 2:51.58 2:48.21 3:30.27 3:26.90 3:25.22 2:17.94 2:09.53
  Drew Dailey SR-4 Shippensburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Gutekunst FR-1 Shippensburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Moseman SO-2 Dickinson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Samson Abraham FR-1 Gallaudet DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trevor Richwine SO-2 Dickinson 1:51.71
2 Chase Hensinger SO-2 Shippensburg 1:52.10
3 Noah Bernarding JR-3 California (Pa.) 1:52.20
4 Elijah McKell SO-2 Lebanon Valley 1:54.91
5 Jack Bisbee FR-1 Cortland St. 1:55.21
8 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 1:55.80
9 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 1:55.97
13 Hunter Brignall SR-4 Cortland St. 1:56.69
16 Chris Sappe SO-2 Hood 1:57.16
21 Bill Folmer SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:58.90
24 Jon Berzonsky FR-1 California (Pa.) 1:59.48
  Drew Dailey SR-4 Shippensburg DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Christian Snee JR-3 Scranton 1:55.26
7 Gabe Pacyna FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:55.65
10 Sadou Sow   Maryland Club Running 1:56.08
14 Josh Smoot SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:56.89
15 Ryan Scicchitano JR-3 Shippensburg 1:56.89
17 James Masterson SO-2 Dickinson 1:57.52
18 Jack Baronski JR-3 Marywood 1:57.78
19 Hector Ramos FR-1 Cortland St. 1:58.00
20 Matthew Mullen JR-3 Cortland St. 1:58.71
22 Sean Baxter SO-2 Messiah 1:58.94
23 Lenny Diaz SO-2 Cortland St. 1:59.37
25 Nathan Kimmel JR-3 Messiah 1:59.50
26 Kyle Baker FR-1 Shippensburg 1:59.68
28 Ethan Bush SO-2 CCBC Catonsville 2:00.05
33 Thomas Lee JR-3 Marywood 2:02.31
52 Stephen Postupak SR-4 Scranton 2:05.95
  Jackson Gutekunst FR-1 Shippensburg DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mike Formica SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:05.82 2:31.45 2:15.14 1:27.38 1:44.85 1:56.50
27 Will Berzonsky FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:09.29 2:26.05 1:48.94 1:34.57 2:02.11 1:59.71
29 Matthew Gareau SO-2 Dickinson 1:47.44 1:48.64 1:49.85 2:29.68 1:30.54 2:00.71
30 Nolan Meincke JR-3 Dickinson 2:37.12 1:31.86 1:47.57 1:53.61 1:24.61 2:00.86
31 Michael Lorenger SO-2 Gettysburg 2:27.74 1:27.92 1:53.56 2:31.41 2:35.07 2:02.10
32 Gavin McGinn FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 1:45.10 2:32.77 1:53.66 1:56.10 2:04.66 2:02.21
34 Nathan Kopp SO-2 Messiah 2:19.75 2:09.94 2:08.71 1:31.94 1:29.49 2:02.58
39 Raidan Francis FR-1 Marywood 2:09.73 2:35.68 2:15.91 2:01.08 1:53.67 2:03.55
41 Caleb Scarborough JR-3 Lebanon Valley 1:54.03 1:40.40 2:23.77 1:50.31 1:50.31 2:03.94
42 Brett Pevec FR-1 Kutztown 2:28.82 1:59.05 1:51.61 1:45.41 1:36.73 2:04.01
43 James Henry SO-2 Alvernia 2:31.32 2:40.00 1:39.23 2:17.68 1:46.67 2:04.03
46 Daniel Lanahan FR-1 Scranton 2:15.99 1:36.07 2:40.94 2:24.73 1:32.33 2:04.76
53 Michael Alvarez JR-3 Cortland St. 1:49.67 2:43.87 1:54.71 2:33.79 2:24.96 2:06.05
60 John Russo JR-3 Marywood 2:43.76 2:30.86 2:47.63 1:38.00 2:30.86 2:08.94
61 Nicolas Castrillon Gonzales   Penn State T&F Club 1:50.94 2:46.41 1:44.49 2:19.32 2:37.38 2:09.00
  Ben Moseman SO-2 Dickinson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Brandon Marcelo FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:03.42 2:39.22
38 Caden Montgomery FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:03.51 2:35.63
40 Alexander Dupont   Penn State T&F Club 2:03.89 1:53.98
45 Ian Anderson FR-1 Susquehanna 2:04.60 2:38.25
47 Jayden Craig FR-1 Gettysburg 2:04.81 2:11.05
48 Jakob Seamans FR-1 Marywood 2:04.95 1:49.96
49 Evan Feldman SO-2 Dickinson 2:05.13 2:21.40
50 Ben Brassart SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:05.29 2:16.57
54 Mason Meads SR-4 York (Pa.) 2:06.60 2:31.92
55 Sean Kelch FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:06.76 2:44.79
56 Gamaliel Adejo FR-1 CCBC Catonsville 2:07.21 2:07.21
58 Philip Pegher FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:07.65 1:40.85
59 Seth Topfer FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:07.68 2:35.77
65 Jack Compton FR-1 Susquehanna 2:10.83 1:53.83
66 Christan Calderaro JR-3 Susquehanna 2:11.09 2:16.34
72 John Schmidt Senior Maryland Club Running 2:12.60 2:32.49
73 Amin Contreras SO-2 California (Pa.) 2:12.90 1:50.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Dave Kelly   Delaware TC 1:56.57
57 Nathanael Walker SO-2 Scranton 2:07.28
62 Aidan Pryor JR-3 Messiah 2:09.25
68 Amanuel Degife FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 2:11.59
69 Sincere Vazquez FR-1 Gallaudet 2:11.61
70 Max Collins JR-3 Dickinson 2:11.65
71 Micah Weaver   Penn State T&F Club 2:11.71
74 Ian Kovatch JR-3 Marywood 2:13.83
75 Sean Simonini   Delaware TC 2:15.32
76 James Higinbotham FR-1 Gettysburg 2:15.42
77 Ethan Darlington FR-1 Alvernia 2:15.88
78 Joel Weber SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:16.79
80 Garrett Mastronardi FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:17.56
83 Ryan Dennison SO-2 Alvernia 2:18.25
87 Josh Pawlik   Delaware TC 2:19.11
89 Isaac Hallock   Penn State T&F Club 2:25.40
  Samson Abraham FR-1 Gallaudet DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Wil Bailey   Unattached 1:29.94 1:52.12 2:25.38 1:55.81 2:17.99 2:03.20 2:37.70
36 Adam Beach JR-3 Cortland St. 2:03.41 1:36.26 2:36.73 1:33.80 2:23.16 2:03.41 1:28.86
44 Anthony Boscolo Sophomore Maryland Club Running 2:28.15 2:10.72 2:15.70 2:41.84 1:30.88 2:04.49 2:10.72
51 Lukas VanDine FR-1 Susquehanna 1:54.12 1:35.31 1:56.63 2:17.94 1:46.59 2:05.40 2:40.52
63 Devan Wasserman   Delaware TC 2:49.17 1:37.60 1:42.81 2:34.86 1:38.90 2:10.13 2:16.64
64 Tyshawn Brownfield Sophomore Unattached 1:53.49 1:43.05 1:54.79 2:13.05 1:53.49 2:10.44 1:31.31
67 Ryan Tyberg   Maryland Club Running 1:32.04 2:04.91 1:49.13 2:08.85 2:50.93 2:11.48 2:00.97
79 Dylan Aks   Delaware TC 1:44.32 1:56.67 2:43.34 2:14.52 2:17.26 2:17.26 2:18.64
81 Thomas Petrecca   Penn State T&F Club 2:45.56 2:29.00 2:20.72 1:42.09 1:37.96 2:17.96 2:12.45
82 Emmanuel Carreno   Delaware TC 2:56.91 1:50.57 1:54.72 2:00.25 1:38.13 2:18.21 2:58.29
84 Talon Basiewicz SR-4 York (Pa.) 1:53.59 1:52.21 2:29.61 1:46.66 1:43.89 2:18.52 2:39.30
85 Joel Ukpelegbu   Maryland Club Running 2:22.96 2:29.90 2:34.06 2:14.63 2:46.55 2:18.79 2:22.96
86 Joshua Brown FR-1 CCBC Essex 1:53.89 2:14.72 2:59.16 2:53.60 1:59.44 2:18.88 2:38.33
88 Dave Kenney FR-1 Marywood 1:45.50 1:42.69 1:56.75 2:12.22 2:06.60 2:20.66 1:58.16
90 Mike Zuzzio SO-2 Marywood 2:01.54 2:58.55 2:27.04 2:06.04 2:21.04 2:30.04 2:12.04
91 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 2:52.67 2:44.97 2:29.55 2:21.84 3:11.17 2:34.17 3:18.88
92 Osvaldo Cruz FR-1 Gallaudet 2:41.49 3:21.86 2:28.03 2:59.99 2:39.80 2:48.21 2:26.35