March 22-23, 2024
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 10.24
2 Anthony Greenhow JR-3 South Carolina 10.28
3 Chris Royster   Unattached 10.39
4 Kurt Modeste   Unattached 10.45
5 Deondre Hardy SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.57
6 Prescott Jefferson JR-3 South Carolina 10.60
7 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 10.74
8 Ali Bowen SR-4 UMBC 10.76
9 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 10.84

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Anthony Greenhow JR-3 South Carolina 12.72 7.51 10.01 11.12 8.51 4.3
2 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 9.66 13.01 10.16 12.30 8.84 0.5
3 Chris Royster   Unattached 7.30 11.61 10.27 11.20 9.35 4.0
4 Kurt Modeste   Unattached 10.64 9.08 10.43 10.54 13.56 3.5
5 Deondre Hardy SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.44 13.37 10.44 10.44 8.56 4.4
6 Ali Bowen SR-4 UMBC 7.66 11.12 10.49 10.60 9.34 4.3
7 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 8.34 11.08 10.55 9.39 13.51 4.4
8 Prescott Jefferson JR-3 South Carolina 7.46 12.02 10.36 8.40 10.57 4.3
9 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 9.46 11.14 10.51 11.67 9.78 4.3
10 Chukwumdi Osuji JR-3 UMBC 13.09 9.18 10.55 7.71 9.18 4.3
11 Jaylen Robinson FR-1 USC Upstate 11.11 7.94 10.58 11.64 9.95 4.4
12 JerVaris Rice SO-2 USC Upstate 9.75 12.92 10.59 12.82 9.01 4.3
13 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 8.82 11.79 10.62 10.52 7.65 4.3
14 Lirante Jackson SR-4 Limestone 7.54 11.90 10.62 11.16 9.46 4.3
15 Jaeden Burke SR-4 UMBC 10.53 13.08 10.63 8.93 13.82 4.4
16 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 10.96 7.45 10.64 9.47 9.05 4.0
17 Romar Stapleton JR-3 Claflin 9.90 12.03 10.64 11.39 8.09 4.3
18 Kameron Austin SO-2 Charlotte 10.66 11.52 10.66 8.64 8.43 4.4
19 Torrence Walker JR-3 Virginia Tech 9.50 9.82 10.67 10.78 9.29 0.5
20 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 8.45 9.52 10.69 8.66 13.58 4.0
21 Jayden Smith JR-3 Davidson 11.67 8.35 10.70 9.96 9.96 4.4
22 Kenneth Crawford II FR-1 App State 8.25 12.21 10.71 13.07 13.07 4.4
23 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 12.34 12.77 10.73 7.62 8.80 0.5
24 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 8.17 11.60 10.74 10.64 12.89 4.4
25 Marcus Brown JR-3 Charlotte 11.08 10.65 10.75 12.90 11.29 3.5
26 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 8.84 11.10 10.77 9.48 9.48 0.5
27 Chinedu Okeke SR-4 Davidson 13.14 10.88 10.77 8.94 9.05 3.5
28 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 10.26 12.53 10.80 10.26 13.07 4.0
29 Blair Brooks   Unattached 9.62 9.41 10.81 11.35 8.87 4.4
30 Bryce Hamby SO-2 North Greenville 11.57 9.62 10.81 7.57 11.03 4.3
31 Ben Montgomery FR-1 Charlotte 12.89 13.00 10.83 8.02 13.87 0.5
32 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 13.43 12.68 10.83 8.78 13.87 4.4
33 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 10.31 8.90 10.85 9.01 13.24 3.5
34 Joshua White JR-3 North Greenville 9.79 9.35 10.87 13.48 14.14 4.3
35 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 13.39 13.50 10.88 12.62 9.14 3.5
36 Nicolas Connor JR-3 USC Upstate 12.64 13.73 10.89 8.28 12.09 0.5
37 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 8.62 10.70 10.91 12.22 11.90 4.0
38 Fred-Morgan Iheanacho SO-2 UMBC 13.33 13.33 10.92 9.94 10.60 0.5
39 Mac Strunk SR-4 Citadel 13.69 12.05 10.95 13.91 13.91 4.0
40 Demetrius Shine SO-2 Citadel 10.74 13.18 11.07 10.41 13.84 3.5
41 Reid Herring   Unattached 9.22 9.44 11.10 11.22 7.88 4.4
42 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 12.56 12.23 11.11 10.45 9.56 4.4
43 Duncan Rogers SO-2 Citadel 13.36 7.80 11.13 8.57 14.14 4.3
44 Ibrahim Khairat JR-3 UMBC 11.96 11.29 11.17 11.17 9.83 3.5
45 Sheldon Carter FR-1 Virginia State 10.04 13.20 11.28 13.88 8.35 0.5
46 JaQuon Tinch SO-2 Benedict 11.22 13.86 11.45 11.11 11.91 4.3
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Royster   Unattached 11.51 9.86 9.56 10.17 8.84 8.12 10.27
16 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 7.88 12.03 12.77 9.58 9.37 8.41 10.64
20 Chad Blaker SR-4 Virginia Tech 12.19 12.51 11.01 10.05 9.30 13.37 10.69
28 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 8.86 10.80 10.48 10.91 11.88 11.56 10.80
37 Jocolbi Morgan JR-3 Claflin 13.10 10.48 11.46 11.02 11.79 9.39 10.91
39 Mac Strunk SR-4 Citadel 8.87 7.78 9.53 7.78 13.25 10.08 10.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 10.16 11.18 9.35 7.83
19 Torrence Walker JR-3 Virginia Tech 10.67 12.81 9.07 10.25
23 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 10.73 11.06 11.59 9.88
26 Dorian Bomar FR-1 Converse 10.77 11.20 11.20 8.51
31 Ben Montgomery FR-1 Charlotte 10.83 9.75 10.29 12.78
36 Nicolas Connor JR-3 USC Upstate 10.89 13.83 8.39 9.37
38 Fred-Morgan Iheanacho SO-2 UMBC 10.92 7.87 12.56 8.85
45 Sheldon Carter FR-1 Virginia State 11.28 12.64 13.20 8.46
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Greenhow JR-3 South Carolina 11.72 11.22 8.51 10.01 8.41 12.82 11.62
8 Prescott Jefferson JR-3 South Carolina 9.64 9.33 7.57 10.36 12.85 11.71 10.16
10 Chukwumdi Osuji JR-3 UMBC 13.61 7.92 11.82 10.55 11.29 7.92 8.34
12 JerVaris Rice SO-2 USC Upstate 12.82 11.23 7.52 10.59 10.49 10.59 10.59
14 Lirante Jackson SR-4 Limestone 7.76 11.16 13.07 10.62 9.99 8.18 11.79
17 Romar Stapleton JR-3 Claflin 12.77 9.37 11.50 10.64 9.90 9.26 12.98
34 Joshua White JR-3 North Greenville 8.27 14.14 13.16 10.87 7.94 12.29 12.40
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kurt Modeste   Unattached 12.73 9.39 13.56 10.43
25 Marcus Brown JR-3 Charlotte 12.37 12.37 10.75 10.75
27 Chinedu Okeke SR-4 Davidson 10.99 13.25 9.70 10.77
33 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 7.60 10.53 12.05 10.85
35 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 10.99 12.95 13.17 10.88
40 Demetrius Shine SO-2 Citadel 11.96 11.41 9.63 11.07
44 Ibrahim Khairat JR-3 UMBC 11.84 7.82 10.95 11.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gavin Mcfadden JR-3 Converse 10.66 10.55 10.03 12.56 11.19
15 Jaeden Burke SR-4 UMBC 13.61 10.63 11.70 13.61 12.23
22 Kenneth Crawford II FR-1 App State 13.61 10.71 11.57 8.14 8.79
32 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 11.48 10.83 13.43 9.21 13.43
42 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 13.34 11.11 11.11 8.89 11.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ali Bowen SR-4 UMBC 10.49 10.18
9 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 10.51 7.57
13 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 10.62 10.31
30 Bryce Hamby SO-2 North Greenville 10.81 9.62
43 Duncan Rogers SO-2 Citadel 11.13 14.47
46 JaQuon Tinch SO-2 Benedict 11.45 10.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Deondre Hardy SO-2 Coastal Carolina 10.97 7.73 8.46 10.44 12.95 8.77
11 Jaylen Robinson FR-1 USC Upstate 9.53 9.10 8.26 10.58 11.01 10.27
18 Kameron Austin SO-2 Charlotte 8.85 9.81 8.00 10.66 10.45 9.28
21 Jayden Smith JR-3 Davidson 9.63 10.17 10.06 10.70 10.28 9.31
24 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 9.13 13.43 8.06 10.74 7.52 7.63
29 Blair Brooks   Unattached 11.35 8.44 12.44 10.81 12.11 13.19
41 Reid Herring   Unattached 13.55 9.11 13.32 11.10 13.10 10.22