April 13, 2024
|
SC State - Orangeburg, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 7.95 9.21 12.14 12.45 10.46 13.39 7.54
2 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 13.25 11.25 8.83 8.94 10.51 9.04 12.62
3 Isaiah Olson SO-2 Tusculum 8.88 10.89 11.95 11.74 10.57 11.63 13.22
4 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 13.35 10.17 7.73 10.81 10.59 9.75 11.34
5 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 12.88 13.09 8.27 12.67 10.73 10.95 7.52
6 Zalyn Myers SO-2 Allen 11.74 10.02 11.31 12.28 10.77 7.65 8.94
7 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 13.77 12.14 8.24 9.98 10.84 13.99 12.58
8 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 8.79 9.99 13.13 9.88 10.85 14.00 11.18

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 8.22 10.67 12.27 3.5
2 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 11.95 10.67 12.06 0.6
3 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 8.06 10.74 12.46 1.8
4 Isaiah Olson SO-2 Tusculum 11.01 10.79 7.99 2.0
5 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 11.30 10.86 13.69 2.5
6 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 10.67 10.88 9.47 2.5
7 Zalyn Myers SO-2 Allen 13.82 10.88 10.99 3.5
8 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 11.54 10.88 12.41 0.6
9 Javel Best SR-4 Benedict 11.13 10.91 9.71 1.4
10 Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict 10.72 10.93 12.35 1.1
11 Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.40 10.93 13.34 2.0
12 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 10.63 10.95 9.75 2.0
13 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.06 10.96 13.92 3.2
14 Jordan Taylor SR-4 Tusculum 11.32 10.99 12.64 1.8
15 Lansford Cunningham FR-1 Tusculum 9.03 11.01 9.69 1.8
16 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 8.28 11.03 12.03 2.0
17 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 12.05 11.05 12.49 0.6
18 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 9.07 11.06 7.97 3.5
19 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 11.96 11.07 12.18 2.0
20 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.07 11.07 13.40 2.0
21 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 9.87 11.09 13.09 3.2
22 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 11.23 11.11 13.56 1.8
23 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 12.58 11.13 9.24 2.0
24 Jamavie Glover FR-1 Allen 10.30 11.19 13.21 0.6
25 Isaiah Johnson Senior Unattached 12.55 11.20 12.77 3.5
26 Amarion Mcneal FR-1 Newberry 10.65 11.21 13.12 1.4
27 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 13.73 11.25 14.52 1.1
28 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 13.50 11.25 12.72 2.5
29 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 10.24 11.25 10.69 1.8
30 Jermiah Burns Senior Unattached 14.63 11.34 10.32 1.4
31 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 12.15 11.35 14.42 1.4
32 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.80 11.36 11.02 0.6
33 Jamari Lewis FR-1 Allen 14.09 11.36 13.18 1.4
34 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 9.55 11.37 11.49 1.4
35 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 10.38 11.40 12.09 3.2
36 Dezmond McDonald SO-2 Claflin 9.72 11.43 12.46 2.0
37 Dennis Clarke SO-2 Livingstone 11.57 11.45 9.16 3.5
38 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 11.48 11.48 14.01 2.0
39 J'Shawn Stukes FR-1 Denmark Tech 13.97 11.54 11.43 2.0
40 Trevin Singleton SO-2 SC State 12.25 11.55 14.10 2.0
41 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.64 11.59 13.68 3.2
42 Alexander Fraizier FR-1 SC State 9.51 11.59 9.74 2.0
43 Jaylen Patterson FR-1 Allen 10.68 11.60 12.76 2.0
44 Trey Newton FR-1 SC State 12.19 11.61 10.69 1.1
45 Kalyn Cook JR-3 Newberry 14.30 11.62 12.32 1.4
46 Montrell White SR-4 Allen 9.77 11.63 14.54 1.1
47 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 13.63 11.65 13.05 2.0
48 Micah Pitt FR-1 SC State 12.54 11.72 10.08 0.6
49 Chinomnso Nnamdi FR-1 SC State 10.21 11.73 14.20 3.2
50 James Reid SO-2 Livingstone 8.24 11.77 12.36 2.5
51 Keith Harvey SO-2 Benedict 13.60 11.82 11.82 1.8
52 Justyn Yancy SO-2 Savannah State 10.41 11.83 12.66 3.2
53 Jamaian Stokes JR-3 Voorhees 8.44 11.88 8.32 1.1
54 JaQuon Tinch SO-2 Benedict 12.44 11.96 14.60 1.8
55 Brandon Yarusinsky Junior Unattached 14.02 11.98 14.02 2.5
56 Dominique Bailey SO-2 Savannah State 14.38 11.98 12.82 0.6
57 Elijah Mack FR-1 SC State 13.93 12.43 8.70 3.2
58 Carlos Turner SO-2 Tusculum 9.04 12.55 8.79 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 12.06 13.13 10.67 11.21 13.88 13.45
8 Jonathan Flemister SO-2 Claflin 10.45 8.93 10.88 13.71 11.75 7.95
17 Tumari Collins FR-1 Voorhees 12.49 10.06 11.05 9.07 13.37 10.17
24 Jamavie Glover FR-1 Allen 9.96 8.62 11.19 13.21 12.76 8.84
32 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.23 10.11 11.36 8.64 14.09 12.27
48 Micah Pitt FR-1 SC State 13.83 9.50 11.72 10.79 12.66 14.07
56 Dominique Bailey SO-2 Savannah State 15.22 9.35 11.98 10.31 14.86 10.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Damarion Alexander SO-2 Voorhees 10.74 7.74 13.21 11.50 8.81 12.57 9.46
14 Jordan Taylor SR-4 Tusculum 10.99 9.57 13.30 12.20 10.00 10.33 11.21
15 Lansford Cunningham FR-1 Tusculum 11.01 10.02 12.00 10.90 8.59 13.00 14.32
22 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 11.11 11.89 14.00 13.56 13.78 11.45 8.56
29 Jacobi Blackmon JR-3 Voorhees 11.25 7.88 13.84 8.33 12.72 8.67 13.95
51 Keith Harvey SO-2 Benedict 11.82 8.28 12.65 14.78 15.37 8.28 14.42
54 JaQuon Tinch SO-2 Benedict 11.96 14.36 12.80 8.50 14.12 12.44 11.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict 10.93
27 Erick Hill JR-3 SC State 11.25
44 Trey Newton FR-1 SC State 11.61
46 Montrell White SR-4 Allen 11.63
53 Jamaian Stokes JR-3 Voorhees 11.88
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Alleyne SO-2 SC State 10.67 9.29 8.75 13.66 11.10 8.43
7 Zalyn Myers SO-2 Allen 10.88 7.84 10.88 11.75 10.56 9.03
18 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 11.06 12.72 10.29 13.61 12.17 12.83
25 Isaiah Johnson Senior Unattached 11.20 11.32 8.52 8.74 9.75 12.21
37 Dennis Clarke SO-2 Livingstone 11.45 13.40 11.00 13.17 9.85 10.31
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 9.34 10.86
6 Christian Washington Junior Unattached 13.82 10.88
28 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.83 11.25
50 James Reid SO-2 Livingstone 9.77 11.77
55 Brandon Yarusinsky Junior Unattached 11.39 11.98
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 8.77 10.96 13.48 9.76
21 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 9.65 11.09 11.09 14.09
35 Davison Wright FR-1 Newberry 8.21 11.40 14.60 8.33
41 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 11.25 11.59 13.56 10.32
49 Chinomnso Nnamdi FR-1 SC State 10.68 11.73 11.50 9.97
52 Justyn Yancy SO-2 Savannah State 13.96 11.83 10.53 13.25
57 Elijah Mack FR-1 SC State 10.94 12.43 8.83 9.08
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 10.95 8.98
16 Ricardo Lewis FR-1 Voorhees 11.03 11.03
20 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.07 11.30
36 Dezmond McDonald SO-2 Claflin 11.43 11.32
42 Alexander Fraizier FR-1 SC State 11.59 12.41
47 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 11.65 9.91
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Javel Best SR-4 Benedict 12.11 10.91
26 Amarion Mcneal FR-1 Newberry 9.08 11.21
30 Jermiah Burns Senior Unattached 14.63 11.34
31 Melvin Hunter SO-2 Voorhees 10.67 11.35
33 Jamari Lewis FR-1 Allen 8.52 11.36
34 Jean Yves Thiemele Marco FR-1 Livingstone 9.21 11.37
45 Kalyn Cook JR-3 Newberry 8.84 11.62
58 Carlos Turner SO-2 Tusculum 14.56 12.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaiah Olson SO-2 Tusculum 11.77 7.77 10.25 13.82 13.17 10.79 11.01
11 Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 8.31 10.61 7.65 9.19 12.57 10.93 10.50
19 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 12.96 8.86 7.86 8.75 9.63 11.07 10.96
23 Justin Hutchinson FR-1 Livingstone 11.58 13.25 13.25 7.91 11.36 11.13 8.57
38 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 8.50 11.37 13.44 8.61 14.12 11.48 11.94
39 J'Shawn Stukes FR-1 Denmark Tech 10.62 11.77 8.20 15.01 8.08 11.54 14.89
40 Trevin Singleton SO-2 SC State 9.94 9.24 11.21 13.40 10.51 11.55 8.20
43 Jaylen Patterson FR-1 Allen 10.10 13.46 10.44 10.44 13.81 11.60 11.49