April 13, 2024
|
SC State - Orangeburg, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 21.25 21.46 2.5
2 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.92 21.70 3.8
3 Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 18.35 21.84 2.5
4 Da'Quon King SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.54 22.10 1.0
5 Brandon Singletary FR-1 Denmark Tech 28.32 22.12 1.0
6 Isaiah Olson SO-2 Tusculum 28.67 22.22 3.8
7 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 15.57 22.24 3.8
8 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 15.57 22.24 3.8
9 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 19.09 22.45 3.8
10 Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict 17.54 22.48 1.0
11 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 20.91 22.48 1.6
12 Jalen Crumpton SR-4 Newberry 26.92 22.62 0.9
13 Dametrion Mallett JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 19.46 22.62 1.6
14 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 23.16 22.70 2.5
15 Parris Hawkins SO-2 Voorhees 24.47 22.87 3.8
16 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.71 22.88 0.9
17 Zechariah Addison FR-1 Allen 27.48 22.90 1.6
18 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 28.63 22.90 0.9
19 Jermiah Burns Senior Unattached 24.78 22.94 2.5
20 Allen Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 24.79 22.95 3.2
21 Damarius Gaston FR-1 Voorhees 25.73 22.97 0.8
22 Jamari Lewis FR-1 Allen 27.36 22.99 1.6
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 17.26 23.01 0.9
24 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 17.06 23.05 3.8
25 Jyierre Edwards Sophomore Unattached 24.29 23.13 3.3
26 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 29.62 23.32 3.3
27 Nigel Solomon FR-1 Newberry 21.27 23.37 0.8
28 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 21.06 23.40 1.0
29 Isaiah Davis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 20.97 23.56 3.2
30 Darrell White SO-2 Livingstone 21.92 23.57 0.8
31 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 30.19 23.58 3.3
32 Rheign Bradley SO-2 Denmark Tech 26.56 23.71 3.3
33 Joshua Freeman SO-2 Livingstone 27.55 23.75 0.9
34 Matron Thornton SR-4 SC State 22.63 23.82 3.3
35 Christian Taylor SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 29.54 24.01 1.6
36 Brandon Pierce FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.41 24.05 3.2
37 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 26.27 24.10 3.3
38 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 18.05 24.38 3.2
39 Darnelle Cuyler   Unattached 27.32 24.61 1.0
40 Keith Harvey SO-2 Benedict 21.94 24.93 0.8
41 Brandon Yarusinsky Junior Unattached 18.47 24.95 3.2
42 Jaiden Miles Senior Unattached 31.08 25.90 3.2
43 Carlos Turner SO-2 Tusculum 31.81 26.07 3.2
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 21.46
3 Shanard Walker SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 21.84
14 Dwayne Curnell SR-4 SC State 22.70
19 Jermiah Burns Senior Unattached 22.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ja'Quan King FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 21.70 22.14 16.50 22.57 16.71 16.50
6 Isaiah Olson SO-2 Tusculum 22.22 19.56 25.33 23.78 27.56 18.45
7 Makel Bridges SO-2 Benedict 22.24 18.69 27.80 20.69 22.24 24.91
8 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 22.24 15.79 22.47 26.91 27.36 26.25
9 Montrael Bennett SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 22.45 17.52 23.13 23.35 17.29 23.58
15 Parris Hawkins SO-2 Voorhees 22.87 22.42 26.53 29.74 22.65 26.08
24 Jonathan Gaines SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.05 23.05 24.67 27.43 22.82 26.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Da'Quon King SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 16.80 18.57 22.10 25.86 28.29
5 Brandon Singletary FR-1 Denmark Tech 22.35 25.66 22.12 26.33 26.11
10 Romel Russell SR-4 Benedict 25.63 25.18 22.48 23.38 25.86
28 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 19.66 22.94 23.40 29.49 29.49
39 Darnelle Cuyler   Unattached 22.40 20.92 24.61 28.80 26.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Yastremski Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 28.33 26.76 22.48 20.01 15.96 19.34
13 Dametrion Mallett JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 25.79 25.79 22.62 26.47 27.60 16.29
17 Zechariah Addison FR-1 Allen 23.13 25.65 22.90 26.80 23.59 21.76
22 Jamari Lewis FR-1 Allen 26.67 18.17 22.99 29.89 19.32 26.90
35 Christian Taylor SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 30.26 25.45 24.01 21.61 19.21 22.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jalen Crumpton SR-4 Newberry 21.95 23.08 22.62 20.81 19.68
16 Jemari Sanders FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 28.15 16.48 22.88 21.28 26.32
18 David Smith FR-1 Benedict 18.10 26.11 22.90 18.32 16.72
23 Kaden Priester FR-1 SC State 29.00 20.25 23.01 27.39 29.92
33 Joshua Freeman SO-2 Livingstone 30.40 25.18 23.75 22.57 19.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Jyierre Edwards Sophomore Unattached 23.13
26 Derrick Andrews-Powley SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 23.32
31 Christian Dozier FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.58
32 Rheign Bradley SO-2 Denmark Tech 23.71
34 Matron Thornton SR-4 SC State 23.82
37 Jalen Thompson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Damarius Gaston FR-1 Voorhees 21.83 22.97 22.74 29.18 22.97 19.99 24.58
27 Nigel Solomon FR-1 Newberry 30.39 21.97 21.74 27.58 23.37 17.30 25.01
30 Darrell White SO-2 Livingstone 16.97 23.57 26.87 26.87 23.57 22.87 27.58
40 Keith Harvey SO-2 Benedict 25.93 30.92 31.42 20.45 24.93 27.68 25.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Allen Taylor JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 17.91 22.27 22.95 23.41
29 Isaiah Davis SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 23.80 30.63 23.56 17.20
36 Brandon Pierce FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 24.78 28.14 24.05 25.98
38 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 23.90 26.58 24.38 25.36
41 Brandon Yarusinsky Junior Unattached 30.44 19.22 24.95 29.45
42 Jaiden Miles Senior Unattached 24.61 29.79 25.90 30.31
43 Carlos Turner SO-2 Tusculum 23.47 30.77 26.07 32.07