April 6, 2024
|
Pittsburg State - Pittsburg, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Diandrenique Gaines JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.32 12.12 8.15 13.25 8.72 7.93 14.61
2 Taniya Looney SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.54 11.54 9.93 12.12 13.39 11.89 8.20
3 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.70 11.35 12.64 12.41 11.00 13.22 8.90
4 Lexie Gilbert JR-3 NW Missouri 11.74 10.34 11.16 14.80 12.33 9.63 13.74
5 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.91 10.60 13.34 9.41 9.41 13.58 12.15
6 Crystal Chambers FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.92 14.78 11.33 10.02 10.14 12.52 12.28

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Diandrenique Gaines JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.76 8.76 11.37 1.9
2 Taniya Looney SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.74 14.55 11.45 3.8
3 Lexie Gilbert JR-3 NW Missouri 11.54 14.20 11.54 2.9
4 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.47 9.03 11.57 2.3
5 Brooklynn Holtman SO-2 Central Missouri 14.15 14.85 11.69 1.6
6 Crystal Chambers FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.66 14.25 11.77 4.6
7 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.86 13.67 11.88 2.9
8 Jamiya Morgan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 12.52 13.35 11.81 1.6
9 Ashley Childers SR-4 Drury 12.83 14.74 11.88 2.9
10 Lauren Carlson SR-4 Emporia St. 13.18 12.94 11.98 2.9
11 Ashley Wildeman SR-4 Emporia St. 10.81 8.89 12.01 1.9
12 Shelby Birmingham JR-3 Park U. 12.50 15.51 12.02 4.6
13 Shanteria Washington FR-1 Highland CC 8.58 14.98 12.08 3.8
14 Kamerin Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.57 15.38 12.11 2.3
15 Jaurdin Mallory FR-1 NW Missouri 13.94 15.64 12.12 2.9
16 Reagan Mckinney FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.28 10.79 12.12 1.6
17 Royanah Farmer FR-1 Coffeyville CC 13.10 11.16 12.13 1.9
18 Jaiden Leighton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.66 9.96 12.14 2.3
19 Samantha Colson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15.06 12.63 12.14 4.6
20 Emmanuella Squire FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.35 8.64 12.16 2.9
21 Tori Poe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 12.67 8.90 12.18 3.8
22 Morgan Lilly FR-1 Evangel 12.96 15.52 12.22 1.6
23 Lenetta Lee SR-4 Central Missouri 12.60 10.03 12.23 2.3
24 Eden Clifton SO-2 Graceland 11.96 14.92 12.33 1.6
25 Naomi Kilson SR-4 Baker 10.74 14.69 12.34 2.9
26 Jola Felix FR-1 Highland CC 11.00 15.21 12.36 2.9
27 Kaylee James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.38 13.98 12.37 2.9
28 Jakouria Jamerson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.67 14.90 12.41 2.3
29 Caroline Mayes SO-2 William Jewell 15.06 14.56 12.44 3.8
30 Briana Green FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.00 14.63 12.50 1.9
31 Hallie Henfling FR-1 NW Missouri 9.91 14.55 12.54 2.3
32 Donna Jackson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.90 16.18 12.64 1.9
33 Madison Inman SO-2 Evangel 11.15 9.25 12.67 2.9
34 Emma Schwinn JR-3 Missouri Western 15.84 14.45 12.67 1.9
35 Justyce Cribbs SO-2 Missouri Western 10.40 11.29 12.68 3.8
36 Hannah Mand FR-1 Park U. 15.09 10.53 12.68 2.9
37 Reese Brown SO-2 NW Missouri 14.18 8.94 12.77 1.6
38 Ambar Fulgencio SO-2 Graceland 9.22 12.55 12.80 2.9
39 Kadaisha Mpwo SR-4 Emporia St. 10.94 14.03 12.87 1.9
40 Hailey Anderson SO-2 Emporia St. 9.79 12.11 12.88 4.6
41 Arianna Maddock SO-2 Evangel 10.44 16.37 12.89 2.3
42 Josie Orear SO-2 Emporia St. 9.94 10.72 12.91 2.3
43 Adison Hayden FR-1 Park U. 13.99 16.58 12.95 4.6
44 Tatum Sefcik SR-4 Emporia St. 12.81 15.03 13.07 2.9
45 Nhubia Coney FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.80 13.36 13.09 1.6
46 McKenzie Robbins JR-3 Evangel 13.14 16.72 13.27 3.8
47 Taniyah Cox FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.84 11.17 13.29 1.9
48 Brooke Hammond SO-2 Emporia St. 12.87 9.75 13.54 3.8
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brooklynn Holtman SO-2 Central Missouri 8.65 11.69 11.81 13.10 11.69 14.97 8.65
8 Jamiya Morgan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15.12 11.34 13.00 14.29 11.81 15.12 13.82
16 Reagan Mckinney FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.21 8.97 15.64 14.67 12.12 13.21 8.61
22 Morgan Lilly FR-1 Evangel 15.77 12.47 9.66 14.67 12.22 13.81 10.39
24 Eden Clifton SO-2 Graceland 12.58 11.84 10.11 14.80 12.33 13.44 9.37
37 Reese Brown SO-2 NW Missouri 11.50 9.07 11.62 15.33 12.77 14.31 14.43
45 Nhubia Coney FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.84 13.62 11.26 14.66 13.09 15.97 15.45
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jalia Bunn SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.05 11.57 11.00 8.22
14 Kamerin Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 15.75 12.11 11.51 12.36
18 Jaiden Leighton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 14.33 12.14 15.18 15.06
23 Lenetta Lee SR-4 Central Missouri 15.78 12.23 9.05 14.56
28 Jakouria Jamerson FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.90 12.41 14.77 10.92
31 Hallie Henfling FR-1 NW Missouri 14.68 12.54 13.92 13.55
41 Arianna Maddock SO-2 Evangel 13.28 12.89 13.41 15.86
42 Josie Orear SO-2 Emporia St. 11.75 12.91 9.43 14.98
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lexie Gilbert JR-3 NW Missouri 10.85 9.70 11.54 10.51 10.51 12.70
10 Lauren Carlson SR-4 Emporia St. 12.34 8.63 11.98 10.79 8.51 12.82
15 Jaurdin Mallory FR-1 NW Missouri 14.79 14.31 12.12 15.15 14.91 8.97
25 Naomi Kilson SR-4 Baker 11.36 14.32 12.34 13.95 15.43 11.36
33 Madison Inman SO-2 Evangel 11.79 10.77 12.67 16.35 9.51 9.13
36 Hannah Mand FR-1 Park U. 8.88 13.19 12.68 12.05 11.04 12.94
38 Ambar Fulgencio SO-2 Graceland 13.57 12.68 12.80 12.93 11.91 13.70
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Crystal Chambers FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.89 9.07 11.07 11.77
12 Shelby Birmingham JR-3 Park U. 9.26 15.51 10.10 12.02
19 Samantha Colson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.08 9.23 15.30 12.14
40 Hailey Anderson SO-2 Emporia St. 14.56 14.69 12.11 12.88
43 Adison Hayden FR-1 Park U. 11.79 16.84 11.27 12.95
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Linya Gedeon FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.63 9.27 11.88 14.14 14.26 15.45
9 Ashley Childers SR-4 Drury 14.26 9.98 11.88 8.91 13.19 13.19
20 Emmanuella Squire FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.92 11.80 12.16 13.74 9.73 13.38
26 Jola Felix FR-1 Highland CC 9.40 8.78 12.36 15.45 13.11 16.07
27 Kaylee James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 13.61 11.76 12.37 14.11 9.90 11.01
44 Tatum Sefcik SR-4 Emporia St. 11.51 10.98 13.07 11.64 9.94 9.81
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Diandrenique Gaines JR-3 Pittsburg St. 12.97 9.55 11.37
11 Ashley Wildeman SR-4 Emporia St. 8.53 9.85 12.01
17 Royanah Farmer FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.29 10.44 12.13
30 Briana Green FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.38 9.38 12.50
32 Donna Jackson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 14.79 15.05 12.64
34 Emma Schwinn JR-3 Missouri Western 11.28 15.08 12.67
39 Kadaisha Mpwo SR-4 Emporia St. 14.03 13.90 12.87
47 Taniyah Cox FR-1 Hutchinson CC 16.48 16.48 13.29
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Taniya Looney SO-2 Pittsburg St. 14.66 13.17 11.45
13 Shanteria Washington FR-1 Highland CC 8.94 8.82 12.08
21 Tori Poe SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15.59 9.87 12.18
29 Caroline Mayes SO-2 William Jewell 13.44 11.82 12.44
35 Justyce Cribbs SO-2 Missouri Western 16.11 16.36 12.68
46 McKenzie Robbins JR-3 Evangel 11.02 13.67 13.27
48 Brooke Hammond SO-2 Emporia St. 13.54 15.17 13.54