April 12-13, 2024
|
Connecticut - Storrs, CT
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC DIII NE

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Diebold JR-3 Harvard 1:53.50 2:23.01 2:19.61 1:41.02 2:19.61 10
2 Jared Rogalski SR-4 Albany 1:53.84 1:27.66 2:09.78 1:39.04 2:04.09 8
3 Adrien Jacobs FR-1 Dartmouth 1:54.28 1:31.43 1:47.43 1:31.43 2:24.00 6
4 Aidan Budge SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:54.48 2:27.68 1:24.72 1:41.89 1:22.43 5
5 Bradley Diaz SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:55.09 1:20.57 1:36.68 2:02.00 2:07.75 3.5
5 Joseph Mahon FR-1 Holy Cross 1:55.09 1:51.64 1:22.87 1:45.89 1:32.08 3.5
7 Justin Levy SO-2 Harvard 1:55.36 1:32.29 1:40.37 2:13.82 2:19.59 2
8 Tyler Tubman FR-1 Columbia 1:55.40 2:05.79 2:24.25 1:23.09 1:57.71 1
9 Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island 1:55.62 2:04.87 2:25.69 1:20.94 1:55.62 -
10 Joseph Wong JR-3 Springfield 1:55.82 1:36.13 2:23.62 1:39.61 1:40.77 -
11 Stephen Sutton SR-4 Connecticut 1:55.99 2:19.19 2:15.71 1:52.51 1:51.35 -
12 Gabriel Kwarteng SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:56.19 2:14.78 1:55.03 2:31.05 2:28.73 -
13 Owen Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 1:56.24 2:12.52 1:37.65 2:21.82 1:41.13 -
14 Erik Bird FR-1 Rhode Island 1:56.65 1:36.82 1:23.99 2:22.32 2:14.15 -
15 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 1:56.79 1:25.26 2:00.30 1:56.79 2:24.82 -
16 Mason Childers JR-3 Dartmouth 1:57.09 1:51.24 1:46.56 1:36.02 2:07.63 -
17 Adam Melnick FR-1 Rhode Island 1:57.43 2:24.44 2:04.48 2:17.40 2:05.65 -
18 Chris Bertola JR-3 Albany 1:57.56 1:56.39 1:29.35 2:14.02 2:09.32 -
19 Matt Firlings FR-1 Maine 1:57.65 1:27.07 2:07.07 2:27.07 2:23.54 -
20 Samuel Mannings   University of Birmingham UK 1:57.89 2:16.76 2:07.33 1:24.88 2:30.90 -
21 Salvatore Masciarelli JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:58.15 1:33.34 1:53.43 1:33.34 2:14.70 -
22 Chris Abbey SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:58.17 2:33.63 1:38.09 1:39.27 1:22.72 -
23 Antonio Bravo FR-1 Yale 1:58.33 1:52.42 2:32.65 2:00.70 2:22.00 -
24 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 1:58.35 1:27.58 1:59.54 2:32.68 1:52.44 -
25 Eli Palmer FR-1 Maine 1:58.41 1:40.65 1:41.84 2:29.20 1:47.76 -
26 William Dalles SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:58.44 2:32.79 2:12.66 2:17.39 1:52.52 -
27 Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth 1:58.70 1:31.40 2:21.26 1:52.77 2:17.70 -
28 Antonio Capalbo SO-2 Rhode Island 1:58.92 2:28.65 1:36.33 1:24.44 2:34.60 -
29 Ronan Luff FR-1 Yale 1:59.05 1:47.15 1:25.72 2:19.29 2:05.01 -
30 Carter Harris FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:59.17 1:31.76 2:03.94 1:44.87 2:19.43 -
31 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona JR-3 MIT 1:59.24 2:27.86 1:37.78 1:59.24 2:26.67 -
31 Stephen Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 1:59.24 2:00.44 2:23.09 1:54.47 2:05.21 -
33 George Sutcliffe   University of Birmingham UK 1:59.30 2:01.69 2:13.62 2:05.27 2:31.52 -
34 Evan McNeice SR-4 Franklin Pierce 1:59.91 2:27.49 2:17.90 1:58.71 1:27.54 -
35 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 2:00.25 2:01.46 1:37.41 1:24.18 2:30.32 -
36 Luke BoothRoyd FR-1 Holy Cross 2:00.49 2:31.82 2:06.52 2:17.36 2:30.62 -
37 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:00.68 1:46.20 1:30.51 1:47.41 2:22.41 -
38 Harrison Pelosi JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:00.95 2:09.42 2:25.14 2:07.00 1:53.70 -
39 Zac Segal FR-1 Boston University 2:01.03 2:09.51 2:14.35 1:31.99 2:36.13 -
40 Besufekad Opstrup JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:01.63 1:47.04 1:34.88 1:33.66 1:57.99 -
41 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:02.58 1:28.26 2:34.45 2:16.07 1:58.91 -
42 Jack Slavinsky FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.77 2:00.32 2:35.92 1:41.90 2:35.92 -
43 Jaden Enis Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 2:03.19 1:42.25 2:19.21 2:20.44 2:19.21 -
44 Angel Mendo Alonso FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:03.38 1:31.31 1:57.21 1:33.77 2:26.83 -
45 Josh Stone SR-4 Connecticut 2:03.89 2:10.09 1:32.92 1:47.79 2:26.19 -
46 Owen Gagne JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:09.88 2:11.18 1:58.19 1:55.60 1:33.52 -
  CJ Kiviat SO-2 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Diebold JR-3 Harvard 1:47.83 1:48.96 1:43.29 1:27.40 1:53.50 1:31.94 2:23.01 10
9 Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island 1:32.50 1:39.44 1:30.19 1:26.72 1:55.62 2:03.72 2:04.87 -
11 Stephen Sutton SR-4 Connecticut 2:02.95 1:51.35 2:12.23 2:18.03 1:55.99 1:30.48 1:38.60 -
12 Gabriel Kwarteng SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:13.62 1:55.03 2:19.43 2:08.97 1:56.19 2:05.49 2:21.76 -
31 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona JR-3 MIT 1:38.97 2:08.78 2:35.02 2:11.17 1:59.24 1:56.86 1:55.67 -
  CJ Kiviat SO-2 Rhode Island DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jared Rogalski SR-4 Albany 2:23.44 2:09.78 1:53.84 1:58.40 1:58.40 2:04.09 8
4 Aidan Budge SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:27.68 2:26.54 1:54.48 1:32.73 2:03.64 2:12.80 5
5 Bradley Diaz SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:32.08 2:16.96 1:55.09 2:23.87 2:23.87 2:13.51 3.5
7 Justin Levy SO-2 Harvard 2:09.21 1:36.91 1:55.36 1:54.21 2:04.59 1:20.76 2
8 Tyler Tubman FR-1 Columbia 2:13.87 2:26.56 1:55.40 1:31.17 2:25.41 1:45.02 1
16 Mason Childers JR-3 Dartmouth 1:58.26 2:07.63 1:57.09 1:37.19 2:24.02 1:50.07 -
41 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:32.00 2:01.36 2:02.58 2:17.29 2:17.29 1:31.94 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Adrien Jacobs FR-1 Dartmouth 1:34.86 1:54.28 1:45.14 1:45.14 6
5 Joseph Mahon FR-1 Holy Cross 1:20.57 1:55.09 1:53.94 2:22.72 3.5
10 Joseph Wong JR-3 Springfield 1:31.50 1:55.82 2:20.15 1:36.13 -
13 Owen Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 1:49.27 1:56.24 1:28.35 2:13.68 -
21 Salvatore Masciarelli JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:59.34 1:58.15 1:25.07 1:59.34 -
22 Chris Abbey SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:41.63 1:58.17 2:25.35 1:27.45 -
23 Antonio Bravo FR-1 Yale 1:45.32 1:58.33 2:16.08 1:34.67 -
28 Antonio Capalbo SO-2 Rhode Island 1:52.98 1:58.92 2:14.38 1:49.41 -
34 Evan McNeice SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:27.49 1:59.91 2:09.51 1:32.33 -
45 Josh Stone SR-4 Connecticut 2:17.52 2:03.89 2:38.58 1:36.64 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Adam Melnick FR-1 Rhode Island 2:22.09 2:10.35 2:00.96 1:53.91 1:25.73 1:57.43 -
18 Chris Bertola JR-3 Albany 1:44.63 1:46.98 1:52.86 1:27.00 1:29.35 1:57.56 -
20 Samuel Mannings   University of Birmingham UK 1:39.03 2:09.68 2:10.86 1:22.53 2:06.15 1:57.89 -
29 Ronan Luff FR-1 Yale 1:38.82 2:22.86 2:07.39 1:30.48 1:43.58 1:59.05 -
31 Stephen Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 2:18.32 1:38.97 2:06.40 2:17.13 1:40.17 1:59.24 -
33 George Sutcliffe   University of Birmingham UK 1:23.51 2:13.62 1:53.34 1:43.80 1:58.11 1:59.30 -
35 Thomas Burfeind JR-3 Stony Brook 1:39.81 2:31.52 1:51.84 1:48.23 1:26.58 2:00.25 -
37 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:42.58 1:25.69 2:22.41 1:40.17 1:36.55 2:00.68 -
40 Besufekad Opstrup JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:38.12 2:15.01 2:29.61 2:02.85 1:34.88 2:01.63 -
43 Jaden Enis Freshman UNAT-Rhode Island 2:37.69 2:20.44 2:38.92 2:32.76 2:08.12 2:03.19 -
44 Angel Mendo Alonso FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:31.76 1:47.34 2:00.92 2:33.00 1:27.60 2:03.38 -
46 Owen Gagne JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:24.17 1:49.10 2:43.65 1:51.70 1:42.61 2:09.88 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Erik Bird FR-1 Rhode Island 1:22.83 2:28.15 1:37.99 1:56.65 1:27.49 1:42.66 -
15 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 1:46.28 2:11.98 1:53.29 1:56.79 2:30.66 2:24.82 -
19 Matt Firlings FR-1 Maine 1:22.36 1:41.18 2:23.54 1:57.65 2:03.54 1:52.95 -
24 Austin Rios-Colon SO-2 Columbia 2:31.49 2:11.37 2:14.92 1:58.35 1:28.77 2:23.21 -
25 Eli Palmer FR-1 Maine 1:25.26 1:40.65 1:38.28 1:58.41 2:17.36 1:50.13 -
26 William Dalles SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:03.18 1:57.26 1:53.71 1:58.44 2:20.95 1:25.28 -
27 Joaquin Deprez SO-2 Dartmouth 1:46.83 1:53.96 1:40.90 1:58.70 2:31.94 2:12.95 -
30 Carter Harris FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:03.94 1:40.11 2:07.52 1:59.17 2:03.94 1:41.30 -
36 Luke BoothRoyd FR-1 Holy Cross 2:06.52 2:04.11 2:27.00 2:00.49 2:33.03 2:27.00 -
38 Harrison Pelosi JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:35.55 2:29.98 1:58.54 2:00.95 2:22.73 2:28.77 -
39 Zac Segal FR-1 Boston University 2:07.09 2:11.93 2:19.19 2:01.03 2:01.03 2:26.45 -
42 Jack Slavinsky FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:38.38 1:45.59 2:04.00 2:02.77 2:28.56 1:25.94 -