April 12-13, 2024
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.42 10.19 4.0
2 Wallace Aflamah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.35 10.29 5.4
3 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.18 10.35 4.0
4 Nathan Farinha Sophomore UNAT-Butler CC 8.91 10.35 5.4
5 Durrell Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.90 10.38 5.4
6 Tyreke Fortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.25 10.39 3.8
7 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.90 10.40 5.4
8 Jaleel Montgomery   UNAT-Wichita State 9.28 10.42 4.0
9 Andre Whitaker-Myart FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.97 10.42 2.9
10 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 8.04 10.44 4.0
11 Josh Williams SO-2 Colorado College 12.86 10.45 2.9
12 Michael Nworu FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.28 10.45 5.4
13 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.55 10.48 6.2
14 Zamari Burrell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.04 10.51 6.2
15 Brandon Pemberton FR-1 Barton County CC 10.41 10.51 NWI
16 Chris Stanford FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.26 10.52 2.9
17 Joseph Holthusen SR-4 Wichita State 11.79 10.52 5.4
18 Malachi Carter SO-2 Barton County CC 9.71 10.55 5.4
19 Jermaine Thompson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.29 10.60 2.9
20 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.08 10.61 2.9
21 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 10.10 10.63 6.2
22 Omari Smith SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.12 10.63 5.4
23 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 11.39 10.64 4.0
24 Domonic Atkinstall FR-1 Ottawa 10.87 10.65 2.4
25 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 11.30 10.66 2.9
26 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 10.35 10.67 2.9
27 Jonathan Howard   Unattached 13.35 10.68 5.1
28 Tatum Fox FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.84 10.69 NWI
29 Quinjerus Miles SO-2 Garden City CC 13.38 10.70 4.1
30 Noah Kincade SO-2 Barton County CC 11.49 10.73 4.5
31 Evan Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.85 10.74 NWI
32 Kiare Worthy SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.66 10.76 6.2
33 Owen Lang   Shocker Track Club, Inc 11.31 10.77 4.1
34 Alexander Dean FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.29 10.78 2.9
35 Max Lyon   Southeast CC 10.04 10.79 4.5
36 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.86 10.80 4.1
37 Keano Ferguson SO-2 Colby CC 9.29 10.80 4.0
38 Alphonse Igish   Papua New Guinea Track 8.22 10.81 2.9
39 Tyler Fontenot SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.01 10.82 6.2
40 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 12.29 10.87 6.2
41 Cameron Jackson SR-4 Ottawa 13.60 10.88 4.1
42 Ryan Valdez FR-1 Colby CC 12.14 10.93 NWI
43 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.17 10.95 NWI
44 JD Prinsloo SR-4 Wichita State 13.70 10.96 4.1
45 Justus Hadnot FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.22 10.99 NWI
46 Xavier Garza FR-1 Ottawa 8.48 11.01 4.5
47 Andre Sharp-Hill FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.47 11.02 2.9
48 DeJaylon Beal FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.07 11.05 NWI
49 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 7.97 11.07 4.1
50 Rafer Severson FR-1 Hastings 14.30 11.08 5.3
51 Nikko Vazquez FR-1 Wichita State 11.22 11.10 2.4
52 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 9.34 11.12 4.5
53 Reggie Rogers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.35 11.13 5.3
54 Gabriel Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.26 11.14 2.9
55 Jayden Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 13.48 11.14 4.1
56 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 9.70 11.15 4.5
57 Cody Tirpack   Shocker Track Club, Inc 10.38 11.16 4.5
58 Jeremiah Frederick FR-1 Friends 13.62 11.16 2.9
59 Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 8.52 11.20 2.4
60 Tayshun Thomas FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.26 11.24 5.1
61 Dustin Betts SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.61 11.27 2.9
62 Noah Hudnall FR-1 Hastings 12.54 11.29 2.4
63 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 14.52 11.34 2.4
64 Prosper Kapongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.56 11.37 4.5
65 Aaron Ochsner SR-4 Hastings 10.82 11.39 2.4
66 Julian Jackson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.52 11.40 2.4
67 Jordy Dolloff FR-1 Tabor 14.51 11.42 NWI
68 Cory Vaughan Jr. FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.32 11.50 5.3
69 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.59 11.51 2.9
70 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 14.34 11.56 5.3
71 Davis Lee FR-1 Colorado College 10.67 11.59 5.0
72 Carlos Corrales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.59 11.61 5.0
73 Miles Minson SO-2 Ottawa 12.95 11.66 5.0
74 Brian Clausen SR-4 Hastings 12.84 11.67 2.4
75 Gaolathle Leburu SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.00 11.70 5.1
76 James Preston SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.07 11.71 5.1
77 Anthony Eaton FR-1 Garden City CC 12.45 11.74 5.0
78 Philip Swank JR-3 McPherson 11.59 11.82 2.9
79 Devontae Armstead   Unattached 9.35 11.83 5.1
80 Nate Jefferson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.02 11.85 5.1
81 Jaq'Son Birdwhistle-Bush FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.33 12.08 5.3
82 Michael Reed SO-2 Neosho County CC 12.88 12.26 3.8
83 Nathan Vincent SR-4 Colorado College 10.14 12.67 5.0
  Jaden Hall FR-1 Okla. Panhandle FS FS -
  Sam Reinhart-Stanford FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS -
  Malakai Schaad SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS -
  Caden Carlson SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS -
  Weston Hulse SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS -
  Paul Rowden SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS -
  Matthew Williams JR-3 McPherson DNS DNS -
  Lee Cobb FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS -
  Michael Thomas FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS -
  Avindale Smith SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS -
  Jaylan Washington SR-4 Ottawa DNS DNS -
  Daniel Campbell FR-1 Ottawa DNS DNS -
  Ali Cannon SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS -
  Cameron Leiba   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS -
  Rickyle Telemaque FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS -
  Camden Carr FR-1 Sterling DNS DNS -
Men's 100m Dash Section 1
W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Rafer Severson FR-1 Hastings 8.98 11.19 11.08 7.98 9.75
53 Reggie Rogers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.02 9.58 11.13 12.25 12.14
68 Cory Vaughan Jr. FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.24 13.80 11.50 14.15 8.74
70 Kye Fouts FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.67 9.14 11.56 10.99 11.33
81 Jaq'Son Birdwhistle-Bush FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.65 10.27 12.08 15.47 10.15
  Matthew Williams JR-3 McPherson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tyreke Fortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.91 13.41 10.39 7.69
82 Michael Reed SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.04 10.79 12.26 13.00
  Jaden Hall FR-1 Okla. Panhandle FS FS FS FS
  Lee Cobb FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daniel Campbell FR-1 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Weston Hulse SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 3
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
71 Davis Lee FR-1 Colorado College 10.55 11.59 14.61 9.28 13.91
72 Carlos Corrales FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.92 11.61 8.71 13.59 14.05
73 Miles Minson SO-2 Ottawa 9.33 11.66 8.52 14.23 10.50
77 Anthony Eaton FR-1 Garden City CC 12.33 11.74 13.15 15.15 12.68
83 Nathan Vincent SR-4 Colorado College 9.25 12.67 10.39 15.59 11.03
  Caden Carlson SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Malakai Schaad SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 4
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Jonathan Howard   Unattached 7.80 13.25 10.68
60 Tayshun Thomas FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.77 11.58 11.24
75 Gaolathle Leburu SO-2 Neosho County CC 15.10 10.53 11.70
76 James Preston SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 14.41 15.23 11.71
79 Devontae Armstead   Unattached 11.72 12.54 11.83
80 Nate Jefferson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.91 8.54 11.85
  Paul Rowden SO-2 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS DNS
  Camden Carr FR-1 Sterling DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Domonic Atkinstall FR-1 Ottawa 10.55 13.85 10.33 13.21 10.65 9.91
51 Nikko Vazquez FR-1 Wichita State 11.66 12.66 8.22 12.10 11.10 11.33
59 Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.86 10.20 8.85 9.08 11.20 10.64
62 Noah Hudnall FR-1 Hastings 13.66 13.21 11.07 10.28 11.29 12.65
63 Logan Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 12.59 11.00 9.87 14.18 11.34 14.75
65 Aaron Ochsner SR-4 Hastings 8.20 9.80 14.01 9.34 11.39 14.36
66 Julian Jackson JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 14.60 13.91 13.91 12.43 11.40 13.34
74 Brian Clausen SR-4 Hastings 8.76 12.26 9.11 9.57 11.67 9.69
Men's 100m Dash Section 6
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Alexander Dean FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.78 9.27 11.22
47 Andre Sharp-Hill FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.02 8.60 7.72
54 Gabriel Brown SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.14 12.37 13.15
58 Jeremiah Frederick FR-1 Friends 11.16 8.60 9.38
61 Dustin Betts SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.27 13.87 9.25
69 Christopher Gomez FR-1 Dodge City CC 11.51 13.24 14.74
78 Philip Swank JR-3 McPherson 11.82 11.00 8.75
  Cameron Leiba   UNAT-Butler CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Brandon Pemberton FR-1 Barton County CC 10.51 7.89
28 Tatum Fox FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.69 12.94
31 Evan Carter SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.74 13.86
42 Ryan Valdez FR-1 Colby CC 10.93 14.21
43 Raphael Bruce-Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.95 13.91
45 Justus Hadnot FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.99 9.13
48 DeJaylon Beal FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.05 13.26
67 Jordy Dolloff FR-1 Tabor 11.42 8.11
Men's 100m Dash Section 8
W: 4.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Noah Kincade SO-2 Barton County CC 13.74 10.63 10.73 8.59 13.85
35 Max Lyon   Southeast CC 12.20 10.90 10.79 12.30 7.77
46 Xavier Garza FR-1 Ottawa 9.58 10.90 11.01 13.55 8.04
52 Vincent Ortiz FR-1 Dodge City CC 13.01 7.79 11.12 8.90 11.01
56 Jayden Marquez FR-1 Dodge City CC 9.48 11.15 11.15 10.49 11.04
57 Cody Tirpack   Shocker Track Club, Inc 8.49 9.71 11.16 9.71 10.05
64 Prosper Kapongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.94 8.30 11.37 13.65 8.42
  Sam Reinhart-Stanford FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 9
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Quinjerus Miles SO-2 Garden City CC 10.70 13.81 8.88
33 Owen Lang   Shocker Track Club, Inc 10.77 12.71 9.59
36 Waisale Inoke FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.80 13.72 10.05
41 Cameron Jackson SR-4 Ottawa 10.88 8.71 10.01
44 JD Prinsloo SR-4 Wichita State 10.96 8.66 10.31
49 Jahkoby Franklin JR-3 Ottawa 11.07 11.30 13.84
55 Jayden Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 11.14 11.48 10.14
  Ali Cannon SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 10
W: 6.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 D'Antonio Warren FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.27 9.96 10.48 11.11
14 Zamari Burrell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.25 9.04 10.51 11.67
21 Gerard Lindsey FR-1 Garden City CC 12.44 13.40 10.63 7.87
32 Kiare Worthy SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.41 8.50 10.76 8.93
39 Tyler Fontenot SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 8.55 13.75 10.82 7.58
40 Jacob Romero SO-2 Garden City CC 10.55 11.85 10.87 12.50
  Rickyle Telemaque FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Thomas FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100m Dash Section 11
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Andre Whitaker-Myart FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.42
11 Josh Williams SO-2 Colorado College 10.45
16 Chris Stanford FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.52
19 Jermaine Thompson FR-1 Barton County CC 10.60
20 Trenton Bronaugh FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.61
25 Siyabonga Jiyane SO-2 Cowley College 10.66
26 Davonte Pruitt SO-2 Cowley College 10.67
38 Alphonse Igish   Papua New Guinea Track 10.81
Men's 100m Dash Section 12
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wallace Aflamah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.18 11.63 13.38 10.09 9.27 10.29
4 Nathan Farinha Sophomore UNAT-Butler CC 7.97 9.63 9.42 11.60 9.53 10.35
5 Durrell Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.53 13.19 9.03 10.07 7.48 10.38
7 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.28 11.44 9.05 8.95 12.90 10.40
12 Michael Nworu FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.53 10.04 11.39 13.48 12.86 10.45
17 Joseph Holthusen SR-4 Wichita State 7.58 9.47 12.00 11.58 8.42 10.52
18 Malachi Carter SO-2 Barton County CC 11.93 8.34 7.81 10.03 8.55 10.55
22 Omari Smith SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.45 8.08 12.23 12.12 11.38 10.63
Men's 100m Dash Section 13
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiyah Taylor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.19 10.09 8.67 12.44 7.34 11.42
3 Ezekiel Seamster SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10.35 12.22 10.25 9.73 10.15 7.77
8 Jaleel Montgomery   UNAT-Wichita State 10.42 7.51 8.24 7.82 8.34 10.11
10 Eddy Vu SO-2 Butler CC 10.44 12.01 11.70 13.37 7.42 12.53
23 D'Quan Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 10.64 13.84 12.56 13.84 8.84 12.98
37 Keano Ferguson SO-2 Colby CC 10.80 11.56 13.18 9.08 12.75 12.32
  Avindale Smith SO-2 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaylan Washington SR-4 Ottawa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS