February 29-March 2, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 18:31.22 14:28.14 18:22.54 16:03.64 10
2 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 15:33.50 14:32.43 13:13.92 16:17.13 8
3 Luca Madeo FR-1 Cumberlands 11:39.85 14:34.81 10:29.87 13:42.33 6
4 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 17:21.93 14:35.57 17:48.20 16:55.67 5
5 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 14:00.68 14:35.70 15:54.52 12:06.84 4
6 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 16:43.89 14:40.60 10:34.04 18:03.14 3
7 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 16:45.31 14:41.85 13:48.94 11:10.21 2
8 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 16:23.11 14:45.68 10:28.84 16:14.25 1
9 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 19:16.17 14:49.36 18:49.49 14:58.26 -
10 Landon Wakeman SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 13:11.23 14:59.12 16:11.05 12:53.25 -
11 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 17:52.80 15:01.51 11:16.14 13:04.32 -
12 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 15:41.16 15:13.74 11:34.45 17:21.67 -

Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luca Madeo FR-1 Cumberlands 13:25.85 14:53.44 14:35.92 14:18.41 14:53.44
2 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 10:30.90 14:27.49 14:36.25 17:40.27 15:46.35
3 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 13:13.92 17:29.74 14:42.13 13:58.03 17:56.20
4 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 12:42.36 18:24.10 14:36.27 10:48.44 14:01.22
5 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 17:58.55 11:15.19 14:36.87 18:51.17 18:51.17
6 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:07.84 11:55.36 14:43.16 17:39.80 13:50.17
7 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 15:46.65 17:31.83 14:36.52 17:58.12 10:13.57
8 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 17:17.17 10:15.27 14:38.95 14:56.53 17:52.32
9 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 15:36.19 12:13.05 14:43.19 13:06.04 18:41.66
10 Landon Wakeman SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 17:41.38 10:22.79 14:37.17 15:29.80 11:24.20
11 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 12:20.85 18:48.91 14:41.96 17:56.00 14:15.51
12 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 18:59.73 14:43.51 14:43.51 13:41.67 17:31.38
13 Justin Ash JR-3 Eastern Oregon 13:44.89 13:44.89 14:46.97 15:57.93 16:06.80
14 Aidan Vorster JR-3 Dordt 15:17.28 13:21.51 14:50.56 16:55.24 17:39.77
15 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:00.78 14:51.86 14:51.86 15:09.70 16:03.21
16 Nelson Ruto JR-3 Doane 17:00.20 17:09.15 14:54.91 10:26.44 16:24.41
17 Nathan Burns FR-1 Taylor 14:11.35 10:36.27 14:56.15 17:10.58 11:30.04
18 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:49.47 11:14.04 14:58.71 13:10.87 14:22.77
19 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 11:24.00 12:45.00 14:59.99 18:35.99 12:27.00
20 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 16:13.95 18:38.24 15:01.80 11:25.37 16:31.98
21 Micah Murphy JR-3 Northwest U. 17:54.36 13:05.46 15:02.82 19:06.59 17:54.36
22 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 13:23.64 12:20.43 15:02.96 19:15.79 15:39.08
23 Michael Reif JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:11.09 10:34.46 15:06.37 16:37.01 17:49.52
24 Caleb Wright JR-3 Montreat 11:24.28 15:39.75 15:12.37 13:50.26 15:30.62
25 Jacob Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 16:37.64 16:55.94 15:15.26 15:42.72 15:06.11
26 Tyler Jenkins SO-2 Rio Grande 15:44.06 19:05.70 15:16.56 14:39.90 11:18.26
27 Elias Everist JR-3 College of Idaho 12:14.98 18:22.47 15:18.72 19:26.78 16:23.03
28 Logan Ferrari SO-2 Mount Marty 12:48.35 14:03.31 15:37.01 17:38.83 18:44.42
29 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 16:35.85 13:27.96 15:39.48 18:47.38 15:48.88
30 Luke Harber SO-2 Taylor 20:34.11 14:04.89 15:49.31 18:59.18 16:08.30
31 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 11:53.88 11:25.32 15:51.83 17:55.57 19:59.31
32 Jacob Kocis SR-4 Midway 18:29.62 20:45.89 16:13.35 12:29.48 18:39.36
33 Evan Hernandez JR-3 Vanguard 19:49.06 11:27.89 16:22.69 20:57.85 12:46.50
  Ethan Stamey JR-3 Montreat DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Serhii Shevchenko FR-1 Cumberlands DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Braden Vernot JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Donovan Denslow SR-4 Missouri Baptist 14:36.25 13:34.92
5 Dennis Kipkurui FR-1 Cumberlands 14:36.87 16:48.40
8 Aaron Jones SR-4 Milligan 14:38.95 10:15.27
11 Brandon Kleber JR-3 Grace 14:41.96 19:06.55
15 Dominick Beine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:51.86 15:45.38
16 Nelson Ruto JR-3 Doane 14:54.91 14:19.12
17 Nathan Burns FR-1 Taylor 14:56.15 16:52.65
19 Ethan Barker JR-3 Aquinas 14:59.99 15:08.99
24 Caleb Wright JR-3 Montreat 15:12.37 14:35.88
27 Elias Everist JR-3 College of Idaho 15:18.72 13:56.04
31 Eli Moran FR-1 Bryan 15:51.83 19:59.31
33 Evan Hernandez JR-3 Vanguard 16:22.69 11:47.54
  Braden Vernot JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ryan Stade SO-2 Tabor 11:36.89 14:42.13 12:47.46 15:17.42
6 Luke Pohl SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:18.49 14:43.16 17:48.63 11:11.21
9 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 11:46.56 14:43.19 10:53.56 17:48.66
12 Peter Shippy SR-4 Dordt 12:57.49 14:43.51 14:08.17 16:03.03
13 Justin Ash JR-3 Eastern Oregon 11:40.71 14:46.97 12:42.80 10:56.36
14 Aidan Vorster JR-3 Dordt 13:21.51 14:50.56 13:21.51 17:48.68
22 Kent Yoder SR-4 Huntington 14:26.85 15:02.96 10:50.14 18:57.73
25 Jacob Fredericks FR-1 The Master's 19:04.08 15:15.26 18:45.77 19:22.38
28 Logan Ferrari SO-2 Mount Marty 19:40.64 15:37.01 19:12.53 19:50.01
30 Luke Harber SO-2 Taylor 11:42.49 15:49.31 15:20.83 14:04.89
32 Jacob Kocis SR-4 Midway 17:11.76 16:13.35 14:16.55 20:16.69
  Serhii Shevchenko FR-1 Cumberlands DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luca Madeo FR-1 Cumberlands 14:35.92 16:29.79 18:14.90 17:48.63 14:18.41 13:17.09 12:15.78
4 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 14:36.27 14:27.51 12:16.07 17:22.77 16:38.95 13:08.65 16:21.43
7 Aiden Kammler SR-4 Shawnee State 14:36.52 15:20.35 14:01.46 11:14.92 10:39.86 11:58.75 10:22.33
10 Landon Wakeman SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14:37.17 18:34.01 13:35.77 15:56.12 15:47.35 13:09.46 11:41.74
18 Alvin Keter FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 14:58.71 19:28.33 12:25.93 14:40.74 15:52.64 11:49.98 15:52.64
20 Austin Liepe SR-4 Huntington 15:01.80 12:37.52 13:22.61 10:49.30 15:10.82 10:49.30 14:52.79
21 Micah Murphy JR-3 Northwest U. 15:02.82 11:26.15 13:41.57 19:33.67 17:00.19 17:27.28 16:51.16
23 Michael Reif JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:06.37 12:14.16 16:00.76 15:51.69 19:20.16 10:43.53 14:11.99
26 Tyler Jenkins SO-2 Rio Grande 15:16.56 15:25.73 11:27.42 18:19.88 14:58.23 19:24.04 13:54.07
29 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 15:39.48 15:01.90 12:40.98 16:17.06 17:51.01 16:35.85 14:05.54
  Ethan Stamey JR-3 Montreat DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF