April 26-27, 2024
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley SO-2 Texas 49.62 43.55 50.63 43.55 52.66 50.13 52.66
2 Mimoun Abdoul Wahab   Belgium 42.51 36.36 51.21 55.82 42.51 45.58 1:04.53
3 Kody Blackwood SO-2 Texas 1:06.69 1:00.54 51.30 57.97 47.20 44.64 44.12
4 Chris Davis   Unatt. 53.51 1:00.27 51.95 47.28 45.72 1:00.79 51.95
5 Micah Camble SR-4 Indiana 58.21 37.42 51.97 49.38 57.69 48.86 1:00.29
6 Dillon Leacock JR-3 Houston 53.17 51.08 52.12 1:04.63 38.57 37.53 37.01
7 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Texas 49.34 49.34 53.05 41.38 59.95 58.89 51.99
8 Joey Zayszly JR-3 Notre Dame 40.33 1:04.21 53.06 1:06.86 1:01.55 40.86 59.96
9 Nakoah Witt JR-3 Houston 54.21 40.39 53.14 1:04.30 51.55 1:05.90 38.26
10 David-Marqui Patrick   Unatt. 42.61 44.21 53.26 56.99 39.95 41.55 1:02.85
11 Lucas Van Klaveren SR-4 UT-Arlington 38.47 52.90 53.43 59.31 1:06.79 52.90 57.71
12 John Colquitt SO-2 Indiana 44.02 58.69 54.34 1:04.13 1:03.58 39.13 1:00.32
13 Isaiah Hudgens SR-4 Incarnate Word 45.06 54.95 54.95 43.96 45.61 58.25 45.06
14 Gabriel Green SR-4 UTSA 1:09.49 1:01.77 55.15 1:01.77 52.95 42.47 1:06.74
15 Cohan Thompson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.54 1:11.58 55.92 1:12.14 1:07.67 39.15 45.86
16 Jonah Ulbricht SO-2 Incarnate Word 44.90 51.15 56.83 1:05.36 1:03.09 50.58 1:04.79
  Jacob Ranker SR-4 Notre Dame FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Jordin Andrade   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Brinkley SO-2 Texas 50.63
2 Mimoun Abdoul Wahab   Belgium 51.21
3 Kody Blackwood SO-2 Texas 51.30
4 Chris Davis   Unatt. 51.95
6 Dillon Leacock JR-3 Houston 52.12
7 Caleb Cavanaugh SR-4 Texas 53.05
10 David-Marqui Patrick   Unatt. 53.26
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Micah Camble SR-4 Indiana 40.54 58.21 55.61 51.97 1:07.57 53.01 56.13
9 Nakoah Witt JR-3 Houston 59.52 1:08.55 51.55 53.14 47.83 48.89 45.17
11 Lucas Van Klaveren SR-4 UT-Arlington 43.28 37.40 39.54 53.43 42.75 47.02 1:08.39
12 John Colquitt SO-2 Indiana 52.71 1:08.47 41.30 54.34 52.71 1:00.86 58.69
14 Gabriel Green SR-4 UTSA 39.71 45.78 51.29 55.15 49.64 47.98 1:08.39
  Jacob Ranker SR-4 Notre Dame FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Jordin Andrade   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Joey Zayszly JR-3 Notre Dame 39.80 53.06 59.96 49.88
13 Isaiah Hudgens SR-4 Incarnate Word 40.12 54.95 53.31 41.77
15 Cohan Thompson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.30 55.92 46.98 1:08.79
16 Jonah Ulbricht SO-2 Incarnate Word 43.76 56.83 1:12.75 50.58