April 26-27, 2024
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Antonio Laidler SR-4 Indiana 12.03 10.92 10.11 11.63 4.2
2 Nolton Shelvin SR-4 Texas 8.55 12.41 10.17 7.53 4.2
3 Marcellus Moore SR-4 Texas 9.06 7.23 10.18 11.00 4.2
4 Dennis Phillips SR-4 UTSA 9.58 9.99 10.19 7.14 4.2
5 Brice Chabot JR-3 UTSA 11.73 8.06 10.20 8.98 4.2
6 John Rutledge SO-2 Texas 11.93 10.70 10.28 11.62 3.7
7 Korede Awe   Unatt. 11.88 10.54 10.33 13.02 4.2
8 Trelee Banks SO-2 Indiana 12.61 13.12 10.33 8.37 6.0
9 Dominick Yancy SR-4 Texas State 12.10 9.41 10.34 9.21 3.7
10 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 8.17 13.14 10.34 8.48 2.7
11 Madonna Favour FR-1 New Orleans 9.63 10.25 10.35 11.91 4.2
12 Khalid Mendez JR-3 UT-Arlington 10.57 11.92 10.36 7.67 3.7
13 Corin Burns SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.04 10.39 10.39 11.23 6.0
14 Christopher Murphy JR-3 New Orleans 9.99 7.80 10.40 9.78 6.0
15 Almond Small JR-3 Texas 11.55 10.82 10.40 9.88 3.7
16 Michael Bryan   Unatt. 11.66 10.73 10.41 12.08 3.7
17 Jaden Brown SO-2 Houston 12.53 11.80 10.44 9.09 2.7
18 Thomas Gignoux SR-4 Incarnate Word 10.25 9.31 10.46 10.99 3.7
19 Solomon Washington JR-3 Texas 11.57 9.15 10.51 10.41 2.1
20 Cordero Grey   Unattached 11.67 7.68 10.51 11.14 6.0
21 Eric Quilantan JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.47 13.26 10.52 13.47 2.7
22 Kallon Foday   Unatt. 11.17 8.95 10.53 11.80 6.0
23 Shawn Collins SR-4 Texas State 10.44 10.33 10.54 13.07 3.7
24 Jathan Belaire SR-4 Texas 9.08 7.81 10.55 7.39 6.0
25 Davontay Kennedy SR-4 UT-Arlington 10.08 12.21 10.61 12.21 6.0
26 Ikenna Opara FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.97 9.88 10.62 13.28 2.7
27 JaVaughn Moore   Metaphoric Speed Internat 10.42 7.45 10.63 10.63 4.2
28 Nicholas Byrd FR-1 Houston 7.99 10.76 10.65 13.10 6.0
29 William Camacho JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.89 11.52 10.66 10.45 2.7
30 Shaun Gill SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 9.20 11.12 10.69 9.95 2.7
31 Alex Smith SO-2 Indiana 9.47 7.75 10.76 8.07 2.1
32 Zion Allen FR-1 UT-Arlington 9.16 12.93 10.77 10.77 2.1
33 Jeremiah Curry   Unattached 9.60 9.49 10.78 8.52 3.7
34 Robert Griffin JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.45 10.08 10.83 11.38 2.7
35 Taye Jackson SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.49 8.74 10.92 9.72 3.7
36 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.33 8.02 10.98 13.29 2.1
37 Alec'zander Townsley JR-3 Texas State 9.46 12.97 10.99 7.92 2.1
38 Justin Kiefel SR-4 Wisconsin 10.15 10.04 11.15 10.15 2.1
39 Julian Avila FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.17 11.30 11.18 10.51 2.1
40 Shepherd Bowling   Unatt. AIA 13.83 12.47 11.33 10.77 2.7
  John Adesola JR-3 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antonio Laidler SR-4 Indiana 10.82 10.11 7.79 11.23 8.19 11.02
2 Nolton Shelvin SR-4 Texas 11.29 10.17 8.45 9.16 7.22 8.14
3 Marcellus Moore SR-4 Texas 10.90 10.18 9.47 12.63 12.53 12.32
4 Dennis Phillips SR-4 UTSA 11.52 10.19 12.74 8.97 13.05 13.05
5 Brice Chabot JR-3 UTSA 11.43 10.20 12.86 11.84 12.14 11.02
7 Korede Awe   Unatt. 7.34 10.33 12.71 8.06 13.23 8.89
11 Madonna Favour FR-1 New Orleans 12.53 10.35 9.84 12.11 8.28 10.87
27 JaVaughn Moore   Metaphoric Speed Internat 12.02 10.63 8.72 12.65 8.30 9.25
  John Adesola JR-3 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 John Rutledge SO-2 Texas 12.24 10.28 9.67
9 Dominick Yancy SR-4 Texas State 12.21 10.34 7.24
12 Khalid Mendez JR-3 UT-Arlington 11.50 10.36 7.88
15 Almond Small JR-3 Texas 7.49 10.40 7.80
16 Michael Bryan   Unatt. 8.33 10.41 8.85
18 Thomas Gignoux SR-4 Incarnate Word 10.36 10.46 13.08
23 Shawn Collins SR-4 Texas State 10.33 10.54 11.60
33 Jeremiah Curry   Unattached 7.98 10.78 12.51
35 Taye Jackson SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.23 10.92 11.91
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 6.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Trelee Banks SO-2 Indiana 7.85 8.68 10.33 8.27 13.12
13 Corin Burns SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.87 8.00 10.39 8.84 12.47
14 Christopher Murphy JR-3 New Orleans 13.42 8.22 10.40 11.34 11.96
20 Cordero Grey   Unattached 10.83 12.93 10.51 7.99 8.83
22 Kallon Foday   Unatt. 7.48 10.96 10.53 10.22 13.59
24 Jathan Belaire SR-4 Texas 11.82 10.45 10.55 9.50 7.39
25 Davontay Kennedy SR-4 UT-Arlington 10.30 10.72 10.61 7.43 9.34
28 Nicholas Byrd FR-1 Houston 12.78 10.02 10.65 11.40 10.55
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Daniel Harrold JR-3 Texas State 10.34 10.96 13.03
17 Jaden Brown SO-2 Houston 10.44 8.46 12.74
21 Eric Quilantan JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.52 12.10 11.89
26 Ikenna Opara FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.62 7.44 8.18
29 William Camacho JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.66 8.32 11.41
30 Shaun Gill SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 10.69 8.88 8.45
34 Robert Griffin JR-3 UT-Arlington 10.83 9.21 13.97
40 Shepherd Bowling   Unatt. AIA 11.33 14.51 10.54
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Solomon Washington JR-3 Texas 9.78 8.62 9.99 10.51
31 Alex Smith SO-2 Indiana 8.61 10.66 12.06 10.76
32 Zion Allen FR-1 UT-Arlington 9.48 10.45 8.30 10.77
36 Jayden Bagley FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.30 10.76 11.75 10.98
37 Alec'zander Townsley JR-3 Texas State 10.00 9.79 8.58 10.99
38 Justin Kiefel SR-4 Wisconsin 10.49 10.04 9.15 11.15
39 Julian Avila FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.08 8.50 11.85 11.18