April 20, 2024
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ramy Ayoub SO-2 Minnesota 1:47.19 1:48.27 1:46.11 1:30.95
2 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:41.10 1:48.71 1:51.98 1:18.28
3 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 1:59.66 1:48.78 1:24.85 1:22.68
4 Isiah Travis SR-4 LSU 2:17.10 1:48.81 1:25.96 2:01.87
5 Rhen Langley FR-1 LSU 1:44.48 1:49.97 1:47.77 1:21.38
6 Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU 1:23.76 1:50.21 1:48.01 2:08.95
7 Tim Anstett FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:13.08 1:51.83 2:05.25 1:41.77
8 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 2:21.46 1:52.27 1:28.70 2:11.36
9 Garrett Slack FR-1 Illinois State 1:53.29 1:53.29 1:44.23 1:26.10
10 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 2:02.42 1:53.35 2:16.02 1:31.82
11 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 1:48.07 1:53.75 1:38.97 2:17.64
12 Brady Messer SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:26.08 1:54.12 1:38.15 1:27.88
13 Sha'Kenye Darden SO-2 Meridian CC 2:11.31 1:54.18 1:30.21 1:46.19
14 Christian Francisco JR-3 New Orleans 1:30.27 1:54.26 1:23.41 1:47.41
15 Tavon Davis FR-1 Hinds CC 2:23.12 1:54.49 1:21.29 2:18.54
16 Joel Boerkey FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:03.72 1:54.55 2:25.48 1:41.95
17 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:07.40 1:54.77 1:26.08 2:01.66
18 Ta'Cardrick Alexander JR-3 Southern 1:27.24 1:54.78 1:55.93 1:31.83
19 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 2:16.78 1:54.94 1:31.96 1:56.09
20 Darian Chestnut SO-2 SE Louisiana 2:01.85 1:54.95 2:25.99 1:54.95
21 Chase Pitre SO-2 Memphis 1:50.70 1:55.31 2:09.15 1:51.85
22 Reid Guirlando SR-4 ULM 1:34.73 1:55.52 2:08.23 2:15.16
23 Brandon Beavers FR-1 Louisiana 2:01.37 1:55.59 2:16.40 2:15.24
24 Noah Kiprotich JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:09.73 1:55.83 1:58.15 2:19.00
25 Courtlin Baunchand FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:36.62 1:56.41 1:22.66 1:23.82
26 Jaden Gray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:48.85 1:57.04 1:58.21 2:25.13
27 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 2:22.29 1:57.59 2:24.64 2:19.94
28 Rojs Puks SR-4 ULM 2:27.54 1:58.03 2:29.90 1:28.53
29 Tyler Bickerman FR-1 Memphis 2:19.31 1:58.06 1:50.98 1:40.36
30 Josiah Whitaker FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:38.04 1:58.11 2:06.38 1:47.48
31 Edwin Portillo FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:25.10 1:58.19 1:35.74 1:57.01
32 Carlo Martinez-Jaramillo FR-1 ULM 1:27.49 1:58.22 2:28.96 1:29.85
33 Christopher Hughes SO-2 Southern 2:16.84 1:58.99 1:35.20 1:48.28
34 Marciano Taylor JR-3 Southern 2:30.60 1:59.52 2:27.01 1:43.99
35 Landon Meche FR-1 Louisiana 1:59.60 1:59.60 1:33.29 1:52.43
36 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 1:57.23 1:59.62 1:28.52 1:23.74
37 Alex Bobak FR-1 Memphis 1:34.91 2:00.13 2:26.56 1:42.11
38 Chase Gunn FR-1 ULM 2:17.31 2:00.44 1:37.56 1:47.20
39 Evan Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 2:25.85 2:00.53 1:40.04 1:36.43
40 Avante Mackey SO-2 Meridian CC 1:51.98 2:05.82 1:49.47 2:25.96
41 Jay Parker SO-2 ULM 2:09.25 2:06.71 2:21.92 2:33.32
42 Teddy Gowen JR-3 ULM 2:45.48 2:07.29 1:57.11 2:36.57
43 Jeya Kandola FR-1 ULM 2:46.35 2:07.96 2:38.67 1:55.17
  Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ramy Ayoub SO-2 Minnesota 1:45.03 1:48.27 1:24.45
2 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:43.28 1:48.71 1:24.80
3 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 2:15.98 1:48.78 2:14.89
4 Isiah Travis SR-4 LSU 1:28.14 1:48.81 1:30.32
5 Rhen Langley FR-1 LSU 1:32.38 1:49.97 1:48.87
6 Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU 1:39.19 1:50.21 1:55.72
8 Rushane Miller JR-3 Southern 1:25.33 1:52.27 1:45.54
9 Garrett Slack FR-1 Illinois State 1:36.30 1:53.29 2:01.22
24 Noah Kiprotich JR-3 SE Louisiana 2:23.63 1:55.83 1:24.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Tim Anstett FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:51.83
10 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 1:53.35
11 Andrew Leck JR-3 Louisiana 1:53.75
12 Brady Messer SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:54.12
15 Tavon Davis FR-1 Hinds CC 1:54.49
18 Ta'Cardrick Alexander JR-3 Southern 1:54.78
19 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 1:54.94
20 Darian Chestnut SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:54.95
22 Reid Guirlando SR-4 ULM 1:55.52
32 Carlo Martinez-Jaramillo FR-1 ULM 1:58.22
34 Marciano Taylor JR-3 Southern 1:59.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Sha'Kenye Darden SO-2 Meridian CC 1:54.18 1:57.61 2:13.59 1:54.18 2:15.88 1:22.21 1:26.78
14 Christian Francisco JR-3 New Orleans 1:54.26 1:34.84 1:25.70 1:55.41 2:20.54 1:59.98 2:07.98
16 Joel Boerkey FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:54.55 1:20.19 1:21.33 2:06.01 1:32.79 2:12.88 2:00.28
17 Brian Norton FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:54.77 2:22.32 2:09.69 1:27.23 1:28.38 2:06.25 1:43.30
21 Chase Pitre SO-2 Memphis 1:55.31 2:17.22 1:33.41 2:02.23 2:17.22 1:25.33 1:33.41
23 Brandon Beavers FR-1 Louisiana 1:55.59 2:25.65 2:22.18 2:18.71 2:10.62 1:33.63 1:45.19
25 Courtlin Baunchand FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:56.41 2:05.73 2:26.68 1:26.15 2:02.23 1:54.09 1:48.27
26 Jaden Gray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:57.04 1:34.81 2:08.75 2:16.94 1:26.61 2:01.73 2:05.24
29 Tyler Bickerman FR-1 Memphis 1:58.06 1:32.09 1:25.01 2:32.30 2:07.51 2:03.97 2:15.77
30 Josiah Whitaker FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:58.11 2:08.74 1:26.22 2:26.46 2:11.11 2:05.20 2:19.37
40 Avante Mackey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:05.82 1:53.24 2:15.89 1:57.02 2:41.05 1:34.37 2:32.25
  Reece Shelby SO-2 Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Bryce Campbell SO-2 Southern 1:47.01 1:57.59 2:16.41
28 Rojs Puks SR-4 ULM 1:56.85 1:58.03 2:12.20
31 Edwin Portillo FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:52.28 1:58.19 2:33.65
33 Christopher Hughes SO-2 Southern 1:37.58 1:58.99 2:27.55
35 Landon Meche FR-1 Louisiana 2:02.00 1:59.60 1:24.92
36 Cameron Stepter FR-1 Southern 2:02.02 1:59.62 1:34.50
37 Alex Bobak FR-1 Memphis 1:24.10 2:00.13 2:15.75
38 Chase Gunn FR-1 ULM 2:05.26 2:00.44 1:56.83
39 Evan Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:38.84 2:00.53 2:27.05
41 Jay Parker SO-2 ULM 2:42.19 2:06.71 1:41.37
42 Teddy Gowen JR-3 ULM 2:40.39 2:07.29 1:38.02
43 Jeya Kandola FR-1 ULM 2:16.92 2:07.96 2:32.28