March 29-30, 2024
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Whitmarsh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:44.46
2 Tyrese Reid SR-4 Miss State 1:45.76
3 Marcus Dropik SR-4 Ole Miss 1:47.82
4 Henry Johnson JR-3 Michigan 1:48.27
5 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 1:48.28
6 Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan 1:48.66
7 Caden Norris JR-3 Texas A&M 1:48.70
8 Chase Rose SO-2 Ole Miss 1:48.75
9 TJ Robinson Senior Unattached 1:48.94
10 Dan Joyce JR-3 Miss State 1:49.46
11 Camden Law FR-1 Michigan 1:49.83
12 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 1:50.26
13 Gabe Scales SO-2 Ole Miss 1:50.27
14 Carson Turner SO-2 Ole Miss 1:50.31
15 John O'Reilly FR-1 Michigan 1:50.42
16 Cole Piotrowski JR-3 Ole Miss 1:50.44
17 Nico Colchico SO-2 Indiana 1:50.59
18 Keefer Soehngen SO-2 Indiana 1:50.82
19 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 1:50.88
20 Andrew Mangum FR-1 Indiana 1:51.08
21 Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU 1:51.26
22 Omari Hammond SR-4 Miss State 1:51.43
23 Martin Segurola SO-2 Indiana 1:51.56
24 Jonny Stock SO-2 Ole Miss 1:51.57
25 Ryo Higuchi FR-1 Kansas 1:51.76
26 Spencer Gudgel SR-4 Alabama 1:51.94
27 Grant Ashby FR-1 Texas A&M 1:52.17
28 Quinn Harder SO-2 Alabama 1:52.72
29 Tanner Talley SO-2 Kansas 1:52.74
30 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:53.02
31 Quenton Walion JR-3 Kansas 1:53.26
32 Garrett Wilmes FR-1 Kansas 1:53.28
33 Jaylen Castillo JR-3 Indiana 1:53.60
34 Hobbs Campbell FR-1 Kansas 1:53.77
35 John O'Donnell SO-2 Alabama 1:54.37
36 Arjun Jha SR-4 Michigan 1:54.81
37 Ben Murray FR-1 Miss State 1:54.88
38 Isiah Travis SR-4 LSU 1:54.97
39 Marcus Freeman Jr. SR-4 Kansas 1:55.22
40 Ethan Wrase SO-2 Baylor 1:55.76
41 Kanalu Wong FR-1 Baylor 1:56.38
42 Lars Elsbernd SR-4 Kansas 1:57.98
43 Ben Archer FR-1 Baylor 1:58.49
44 Aiden Ramshaw FR-1 Baylor 1:58.63
  Cade Flatt SO-2 Ole Miss DNF
  Chance Jones FR-1 Georgia DNF
  Nolan Satterfield SO-2 Indiana DNF
  Cole Raymond FR-1 Indiana DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sam Whitmarsh JR-3 Texas A&M 1:27.75 1:44.46
2 Tyrese Reid SR-4 Miss State 1:40.48 1:45.76
3 Marcus Dropik SR-4 Ole Miss 1:59.68 1:47.82
4 Henry Johnson JR-3 Michigan 2:13.18 1:48.27
5 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 2:07.77 1:48.28
9 TJ Robinson Senior Unattached 1:58.75 1:48.94
10 Dan Joyce JR-3 Miss State 2:22.30 1:49.46
18 Keefer Soehngen SO-2 Indiana 2:18.53 1:50.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Trent McFarland FR-1 Michigan 2:11.48 1:45.40 1:30.19 1:48.66 1:45.40
7 Caden Norris JR-3 Texas A&M 1:59.57 1:57.40 2:16.97 1:48.70 1:24.79
8 Chase Rose SO-2 Ole Miss 1:52.02 1:46.58 1:55.28 1:48.75 1:53.10
11 Camden Law FR-1 Michigan 1:17.98 2:20.59 1:52.03 1:49.83 1:20.18
12 Riley Flemington SO-2 Michigan 1:41.44 1:22.70 1:34.83 1:50.26 1:29.31
14 Carson Turner SO-2 Ole Miss 1:17.22 1:35.97 1:26.05 1:50.31 2:03.55
19 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 1:58.65 1:20.95 2:11.95 1:50.88 2:06.41
26 Spencer Gudgel SR-4 Alabama 2:18.81 1:57.54 1:45.23 1:51.94 2:25.53
38 Isiah Travis SR-4 LSU 1:30.83 1:43.48 2:04.17 1:54.97 2:20.27
  Cade Flatt SO-2 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 John O'Reilly FR-1 Michigan 1:50.42 1:50.42 1:34.97
16 Cole Piotrowski JR-3 Ole Miss 1:50.44 2:22.47 1:33.88
17 Nico Colchico SO-2 Indiana 1:50.59 1:43.96 1:38.43
21 Dyllon Nimmers JR-3 LSU 1:51.26 2:16.85 1:20.11
22 Omari Hammond SR-4 Miss State 1:51.43 1:38.06 2:24.86
24 Jonny Stock SO-2 Ole Miss 1:51.57 1:21.45 1:37.07
33 Jaylen Castillo JR-3 Indiana 1:53.60 2:24.28 2:01.56
35 John O'Donnell SO-2 Alabama 1:54.37 1:47.51 2:08.10
  Cole Raymond FR-1 Indiana DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Martin Segurola SO-2 Indiana 2:21.69 1:35.95 1:51.56 2:16.11 2:04.95 2:21.69 1:18.10
25 Ryo Higuchi FR-1 Kansas 1:19.35 1:26.06 1:51.76 1:56.23 2:13.00 1:57.35 2:02.94
28 Quinn Harder SO-2 Alabama 2:07.38 1:20.04 1:52.72 1:57.23 2:00.61 2:19.78 2:11.89
30 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:46.24 2:19.02 1:53.02 2:00.94 2:23.54 2:11.11 1:21.38
31 Quenton Walion JR-3 Kansas 1:31.74 2:02.32 1:53.26 2:01.19 2:15.92 2:23.84 1:21.55
36 Arjun Jha SR-4 Michigan 2:25.81 1:33.00 1:54.81 2:00.55 2:09.74 2:29.26 2:09.74
  Chance Jones FR-1 Georgia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Gabe Scales SO-2 Ole Miss 1:50.27 1:53.58 2:15.64
20 Andrew Mangum FR-1 Indiana 1:51.08 1:44.42 1:37.75
27 Grant Ashby FR-1 Texas A&M 1:52.17 2:03.39 1:40.96
32 Garrett Wilmes FR-1 Kansas 1:53.28 1:58.95 2:09.14
34 Hobbs Campbell FR-1 Kansas 1:53.77 2:08.56 2:19.94
37 Ben Murray FR-1 Miss State 1:54.88 1:46.84 1:36.50
39 Marcus Freeman Jr. SR-4 Kansas 1:55.22 2:21.72 1:31.03
40 Ethan Wrase SO-2 Baylor 1:55.76 2:16.60 1:23.35
  Nolan Satterfield SO-2 Indiana DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Tanner Talley SO-2 Kansas 1:52.74
41 Kanalu Wong FR-1 Baylor 1:56.38
42 Lars Elsbernd SR-4 Kansas 1:57.98
43 Ben Archer FR-1 Baylor 1:58.49
44 Aiden Ramshaw FR-1 Baylor 1:58.63