April 27, 2024
|
Eastern Kentucky - Richmond, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:08.36
2 Carter Cheeseman JR-3 Belmont 14:18.83
3 Nicodemus Rotich   Unattached 14:21.40
4 Joan Tapias SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:21.81
5 Evan jarold   Unattached 14:36.20
6 Enock Kipchumba SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:45.31
7 Samuel Lea FR-1 Evansville 14:58.99
8 James Ndayishimiye   Unattached 15:05.95
9 Jacob Vogelpohl JR-3 Morehead State 15:24.18
10 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 15:35.99
11 Kyler Stewart SR-4 Morehead State 15:37.11
12 Robert Immell SR-4 Berea 15:39.87
13 Andrew Moore   Unattached 15:56.40
14 Jack Bradon Senior Unattached 15:57.38
15 Justin Bland SR-4 Morehead State 16:07.36
16 Keghan Thompson FR-1 Morehead State 16:24.57
17 Brody Coleman Senior Unattached 16:28.74
18 Noah Bunting FR-1 Morehead State 16:36.47
19 Aidan Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 16:46.11
20 Alex Murray SR-4 Morehead State 16:51.02
21 Gianna Loska SO-2 Union (Ky.) 17:08.39
22 Andrew Bratcher FR-1 Berea 18:21.22
23 Nelson Xunic Cua JR-3 Berea 19:13.24
  Ludovico Vaccari SO-2 Cumberlands DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15:24.72 16:49.55 14:08.36 16:32.59
2 Carter Cheeseman JR-3 Belmont 11:09.89 11:27.07 14:18.83 10:26.95
3 Nicodemus Rotich   Unattached 17:30.91 11:29.12 14:21.40 15:38.93
4 Joan Tapias SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 11:29.45 12:12.54 14:21.81 17:14.18
5 Evan jarold   Unattached 12:16.01 14:09.92 14:36.20 16:12.59
6 Enock Kipchumba SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15:03.02 16:58.11 14:45.31 14:54.17
7 Samuel Lea FR-1 Evansville 15:52.93 18:16.77 14:58.99 17:31.82
8 James Ndayishimiye   Unattached 17:30.91 18:43.38 15:05.95 16:45.61
  Ludovico Vaccari SO-2 Cumberlands DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jacob Vogelpohl JR-3 Morehead State 11:23.90 14:01.01 15:24.18 11:33.14 15:14.94 12:00.86 20:01.44
10 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 17:37.67 15:26.63 15:35.99 13:24.96 14:02.40 11:23.28 12:56.88
11 Kyler Stewart SR-4 Morehead State 12:01.58 12:29.69 15:37.11 12:10.95 16:23.97 15:55.86 17:01.45
12 Robert Immell SR-4 Berea 18:10.25 17:51.46 15:39.87 11:44.91 13:28.29 11:44.91 20:03.04
13 Andrew Moore   Unattached 11:09.48 13:13.82 15:56.40 11:38.18 19:07.68 11:38.18 12:54.69
14 Jack Bradon Senior Unattached 17:42.70 17:42.70 15:57.38 16:06.96 13:52.92 15:47.81 15:19.09
15 Justin Bland SR-4 Morehead State 15:09.32 12:44.22 16:07.36 14:11.28 13:03.57 18:42.14 12:53.89
16 Keghan Thompson FR-1 Morehead State 14:16.58 11:29.20 16:24.57 20:01.18 13:37.20 21:19.95 19:02.11
17 Brody Coleman Senior Unattached 14:59.76 16:38.63 16:28.74 15:29.42 12:11.67 20:26.04 14:20.21
18 Noah Bunting FR-1 Morehead State 19:45.80 19:15.91 16:36.47 13:27.14 20:55.56 19:45.80 20:25.66
19 Aidan Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 17:36.42 15:55.81 16:46.11 13:45.01 15:45.75 18:06.60 12:14.46
20 Alex Murray SR-4 Morehead State 14:39.59 19:53.01 16:51.02 17:41.58 14:19.37 13:28.82 13:49.04
21 Gianna Loska SO-2 Union (Ky.) 12:10.16 17:49.53 17:08.39 15:25.56 20:34.07 18:51.23 14:13.57
22 Andrew Bratcher FR-1 Berea 20:11.35 22:12.48 18:21.22 13:23.89 18:43.25 22:23.49 18:43.25
23 Nelson Xunic Cua JR-3 Berea 20:45.50 18:04.05 19:13.24 15:11.06 24:36.15 19:59.37 14:48.00