April 20, 2024
|
Rice - Houston, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Destiny Quintanilla SO-2 Houston Christian 22:09.62 13:15.68 17:26.94 21:06.80 20:56.33 14:18.49
2 Kristen Torres FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 17:57.22 14:47.12 17:36.09 16:01.05 20:25.07 20:56.75
3 Allyson Girard Senior Unattached 20:57.74 17:54.99 17:54.99 19:20.99 19:20.99 13:26.25
4 Faith Cruz SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 17:18.41 20:00.66 18:01.67 18:01.67 19:28.21 19:49.84
5 Zosia Bulhak JR-3 Houston 16:29.02 19:22.91 18:06.83 13:13.39 16:39.89 21:44.20
6 Kassidy Besson FR-1 Nicholls State 17:26.78 22:53.90 18:10.39 19:59.43 18:10.39 16:10.45
7 Kristen Wilson SO-2 Sam Houston 17:06.95 13:50.30 18:12.50 18:34.35 18:12.50 19:18.05
8 Elena Farinholt FR-1 Houston Christian 15:01.05 17:34.89 18:18.84 22:31.58 23:48.50 20:08.73
9 Odette Fernandez JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15:56.92 15:45.92 18:19.90 22:21.88 20:09.89 21:48.89
10 Sharon Kiprop SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 19:41.03 17:17.54 18:23.76 22:15.55 17:50.65 13:03.67
11 Sophia Harrison JR-3 Nicholls State 19:08.10 23:33.05 18:23.94 12:52.76 22:59.93 13:14.84
12 Jenna Saunders SO-2 St. Edward's 17:37.21 14:16.90 18:32.85 14:50.28 13:54.64 22:15.42
13 Macie Hunter   Unattached 17:16.41 14:06.96 18:34.42 23:24.17 16:09.55 17:05.27
14 Jordan Sanders JR-3 St. Edward's 17:18.09 14:30.66 18:36.22 15:48.79 18:13.90 17:29.25
15 Caroline Wildrick JR-3 St. Edward's 21:12.51 16:11.12 18:36.23 14:08.34 14:52.99 17:51.58
16 Daniela Castillo JR-3 Houston 23:50.93 17:50.38 18:46.71 24:02.19 13:19.97 16:54.04
17 Laurel Myer   Unattached 23:19.69 15:48.18 18:48.78 20:07.80 22:57.12 15:36.89
18 Hannah Salmon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 21:51.05 18:50.21 18:50.21 20:09.33 19:35.42 20:43.24
19 Carly Ahrens FR-1 Houston 17:08.54 14:19.00 18:50.26 16:34.63 22:47.62 24:18.04
20 Deandra Ibarra SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 23:22.22 17:09.05 18:50.82 20:21.29 21:17.83 13:45.50
21 Ellisyn Davis SO-2 Houston Christian 19:01.02 22:26.41 19:01.02 14:38.59 22:37.82 20:32.31
22 Myla Castillo SO-2 St. Edward's 13:54.01 21:53.84 19:02.47 16:22.53 23:02.39 15:59.68
23 Janeth Chacon JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 18:55.46 20:04.28 19:06.93 13:34.32 16:49.30 22:21.91
24 Mia Sanchez SR-4 St. Edward's 20:59.38 21:45.59 19:15.39 19:50.06 14:14.99 24:04.24
25 Sydney Smith JR-3 St. Edward's 20:27.16 15:49.31 19:17.69 19:17.69 18:08.23 19:40.85
26 Fae Gonzalez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 13:59.37 18:27.50 19:25.78 18:04.18 24:28.89 18:15.84
27 Jessica Plascencia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22:13.17 20:51.30 19:29.44 15:12.17 15:47.25 14:37.08
28 Kyndall Scogin FR-1 Sam Houston 19:07.96 21:40.24 19:31.38 16:59.10 20:29.95 20:06.53
29 Jessica Williams FR-1 Texas Southern 16:50.12 21:38.73 20:02.52 22:50.88 22:02.78 25:27.20
30 Maggie Rittmeyer JR-3 St. Edward's 23:31.81 23:31.81 20:06.67 18:30.14 23:07.67 24:44.21
  Emme O'Donnell JR-3 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Claire Meyer SR-4 Houston NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Lesli Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Megan Smith SR-4 Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Emily Cole JR-3 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Titilope Akinwunmi SR-4 Prairie View DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samantha Folsom SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cailey Johnson SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hannah Parson Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Addison Gailt   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS