March 22-23, 2024
|
Murray State - Murray, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamarion Ferguson   Unattached 8.46 7.93 10.71 10.50   
2 Jayden Freeman Junior Unattached 12.76 11.58 10.72 12.55   
3 Khalid White SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 13.47 11.74 10.77 9.37 10
4 Nikoby Johnson FR-1 Southern Illinois 8.10 10.36 10.79 7.66 8
5 Preston Sumner SR-4 Southern Illinois 13.78 10.17 10.93 12.46 6
6 Jonas Morris FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.31 11.98 10.99 8.80 5
7 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 13.42 12.65 11.00 11.11 4
  Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Nikoby Johnson FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.89 9.82 10.67 12.17 +0.0
2 Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 9.88 12.89 10.74 13.97 +0.0
3 Jamarion Ferguson   Unattached 11.22 11.11 10.78 7.66 0.5
4 Preston Sumner SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.00 10.84 10.95 8.76 0.5
5 Jayden Freeman Junior Unattached 10.97 10.75 10.97 11.74 +0.0
6 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 9.02 14.18 10.99 12.42 0.5
7 Samir Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 11.35 11.46 11.02 11.35 0.5
8 Khalid White SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 11.59 11.70 11.03 14.23 NWI
9 Jonas Morris FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.00 13.66 11.10 10.55 +0.0
10 Ja'Kobe Ward SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 11.92 9.14 11.14 11.14 +0.0
11 Brent Donaldson SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.40 8.05 11.18 9.73 0.5
12 John Collin Askew SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 7.95 11.98 11.19 8.17 +0.0
13 Isaiah Smith FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.65 7.84 11.20 10.42 +0.0
14 Bayero Hamadou FR-1 Oakland City 13.36 12.23 11.22 11.45 NWI
15 Cole Rushing JR-3 Southern Illinois 10.24 9.68 11.25 11.70 0.5
16 Charles Miller SR-4 Olivet 12.23 13.93 11.32 10.53 +0.0
17 Daryl Okeke FR-1 Southern Illinois 13.95 13.04 11.34 13.16 NWI
18 Noah Johnson SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 13.27 12.82 11.34 11.34 0.5
19 Jaylin Springer FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 13.57 11.75 11.40 10.61 NWI
20 Jake Casey SR-4 Lindenwood 8.56 11.76 11.41 11.30 +0.0
21 Dona Fagnon SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.55 13.38 11.43 14.41 NWI
22 Braxton Sharp FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 13.29 14.32 11.45 11.00 +0.0
23 Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City 10.10 12.16 11.47 10.44 +0.0
24 Kyle Redd FR-1 Olivet 10.97 8.66 11.54 14.31 0.5
25 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 8.92 13.44 11.58 11.82 +0.0
26 Sam Coupland SO-2 Lindenwood 9.31 12.10 11.63 14.89 NWI
27 Cam'ron Bonds SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 12.23 12.92 11.64 10.13 +0.0
28 Silas Hatton FR-1 UT Southern 9.93 11.22 11.68 9.58 0.5
29 Isaac Shreve SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.06 14.23 11.76 12.35 +0.0
30 Wanyai Johnson FR-1 Olivet 9.35 10.30 11.83 14.67 0.5
31 Jonathan Holloway JR-3 Olivet 12.55 8.88 11.84 14.45 +0.0
32 Joshua Cohill SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 13.69 12.62 11.90 10.48 +0.0
33 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 8.59 11.45 11.92 14.67 NWI
34 Peter Moore FR-1 Olivet 12.78 14.81 11.94 10.15 +0.0
35 Antwaun Powell SO-2 Evansville 8.50 10.41 11.96 13.64 0.5
36 Caleb Bond FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 14.74 15.46 11.98 11.74 0.5
37 Ja'keevin Jarrett Freshman Unattached 13.70 13.94 12.01 14.06 +0.0
38 Thomas Mussman SO-2 UT Southern 10.20 9.35 12.14 9.59 0.5
39 Hayden Cook SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 14.22 13.60 12.36 12.98 +0.0
40 Justin Coverdale FR-1 UT Southern 12.36 14.23 12.48 11.74 +0.0
41 Charles Goldman SO-2 Olivet 10.37 14.41 12.64 14.67 +0.0
42 Kem Blassingame FR-1 Olivet 9.19 13.40 12.76 9.96 0.5
  Princeton Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jailon Welch SR-4 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Xavier Baldwin JR-3 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Elliha Baker SR-4 Freed-Hardeman DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamarion Ferguson   Unattached 10.25 11.86 8.84 10.78 8.63
15 Cole Rushing JR-3 Southern Illinois 9.45 11.59 11.03 11.25 12.49
18 Noah Johnson SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 13.04 12.93 10.10 11.34 13.39
24 Kyle Redd FR-1 Olivet 11.77 9.47 14.31 11.54 8.66
28 Silas Hatton FR-1 UT Southern 8.41 8.41 8.18 11.68 13.09
30 Wanyai Johnson FR-1 Olivet 12.78 15.38 10.06 11.83 10.06
36 Caleb Bond FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 13.18 14.50 12.22 11.98 9.47
  Jailon Welch SR-4 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nikoby Johnson FR-1 Southern Illinois 10.67
2 Chadwick Stewart JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 10.74
13 Isaiah Smith FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.20
27 Cam'ron Bonds SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 11.64
32 Joshua Cohill SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 11.90
41 Charles Goldman SO-2 Olivet 12.64
  Elliha Baker SR-4 Freed-Hardeman DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jonas Morris FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.10 8.11
10 Ja'Kobe Ward SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 11.14 8.25
12 John Collin Askew SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 11.19 11.87
23 Kahlontej Bell FR-1 Oakland City 11.47 12.28
29 Isaac Shreve SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.76 12.94
31 Jonathan Holloway JR-3 Olivet 11.84 14.92
34 Peter Moore FR-1 Olivet 11.94 14.45
37 Ja'keevin Jarrett Freshman Unattached 12.01 11.41
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Preston Sumner SR-4 Southern Illinois 14.13 9.64 10.30 10.95
6 Jordon Brown SR-4 Olivet 8.14 10.99 12.86 10.99
7 Samir Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 10.80 7.83 11.58 11.02
11 Brent Donaldson SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.96 9.84 12.75 11.18
35 Antwaun Powell SO-2 Evansville 9.45 9.45 14.71 11.96
38 Thomas Mussman SO-2 UT Southern 14.69 13.84 14.45 12.14
42 Kem Blassingame FR-1 Olivet 14.93 15.44 13.27 12.76
  Xavier Baldwin JR-3 Lindenwood DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Jayden Freeman Junior Unattached 10.97 13.06 11.30
16 Charles Miller SR-4 Olivet 11.32 14.72 11.32
20 Jake Casey SR-4 Lindenwood 11.41 7.99 14.84
22 Braxton Sharp FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 11.45 13.86 10.77
25 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 11.58 9.04 9.15
39 Hayden Cook SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 12.36 11.13 9.03
40 Justin Coverdale FR-1 UT Southern 12.48 14.23 13.98
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Khalid White SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 9.27 13.90 8.17 11.03
14 Bayero Hamadou FR-1 Oakland City 13.47 12.01 10.44 11.22
17 Daryl Okeke FR-1 Southern Illinois 13.27 9.08 9.30 11.34
19 Jaylin Springer FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 12.20 9.92 13.68 11.40
21 Dona Fagnon SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.83 13.49 14.41 11.43
26 Sam Coupland SO-2 Lindenwood 11.75 10.47 13.15 11.63
33 Luke Leighton FR-1 Olivet 10.49 10.02 10.37 11.92
  Princeton Rogers FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS