April 12-13, 2024
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC

Men 800m Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Griner SR-4 Army West Point 1:48.03
2 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 1:48.53
3 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 1:48.62
4 Thomas Cirrito JR-3 Yale 1:49.05
5 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 1:49.32
6 DJ Matusz JR-3 Dartmouth 1:49.89
7 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 1:49.89
8 Nick Dahl   Empire Elite 1:50.08
9 Zalen Nelson   Empire Elite 1:50.23
10 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Villanova 1:50.46
11 Kasen Jeitz SO-2 Army West Point 1:50.52
12 John Lewis   Garden State TC 1:50.61
13 Robby Andrews   Unattached 1:51.03
14 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 1:51.22
15 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:51.98
16 Nicolas Pizarro FR-1 Penn 1:52.06
17 Robin Lefebvre   Team Quebec 1:52.08
18 Jon Diaz Senior Unattached 1:52.12
19 Jayden Greene   Unattached 1:52.45
20 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:52.51
21 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 1:52.60
22 Justin Gottlieb FR-1 Columbia 1:52.64
23 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:52.69
24 Kenton Bachmann   Empire Elite 1:52.82
25 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.92
26 Jacob Van Orden SO-2 Columbia 1:53.06
27 Thomas Cooke 0 Kingsway TC 1:53.34
28 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.37
29 Sam Ayers JR-3 Cornell 1:53.48
30 Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.65
31 Yasser Riad   Team Quebec 1:53.75
32 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 1:53.89
33 Amare Fields FR-1 Yale 1:54.14
34 Yariv Simhony SO-2 Fordham 1:54.16
35 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.22
36 Nicholas DeVita FR-1 Penn 1:54.26
37 Ammon Smith FR-1 Army West Point 1:54.74
38 William Tune SR-4 Richmond 1:54.87
39 Julian Aske FR-1 NYU 1:55.43
40 Baker Pashea SO-2 Dartmouth 1:55.79
41 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.24
42 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.99
43 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.45
44 Felix Plourde-Couture   Team Quebec 2:01.06
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Griner SR-4 Army West Point 1:41.55 1:15.63 1:54.52 1:59.92 2:13.96 1:27.51 1:48.03
2 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 1:17.06 2:11.33 2:02.64 1:17.06 1:31.17 2:21.09 1:48.53
3 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 1:33.42 1:18.21 1:37.76 1:57.31 1:52.97 1:16.04 1:48.62
4 Thomas Cirrito JR-3 Yale 1:53.42 1:40.33 1:42.51 1:21.79 1:20.70 1:16.34 1:49.05
5 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 1:16.53 1:26.37 1:56.98 1:30.74 1:35.11 1:23.09 1:49.32
6 DJ Matusz JR-3 Dartmouth 1:20.22 1:31.21 2:14.07 2:14.07 2:03.08 1:57.59 1:49.89
10 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Villanova 2:15.87 1:55.99 1:39.42 1:35.00 1:39.42 1:20.64 1:50.46
15 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:32.95 1:28.47 1:25.11 1:23.99 2:08.78 1:18.39 1:51.98
Men 800m Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 2:09.67 1:50.99 2:12.97 1:49.89 2:07.48
8 Nick Dahl   Empire Elite 2:17.60 1:39.08 2:01.09 1:50.08 1:47.88
9 Zalen Nelson   Empire Elite 1:40.31 1:55.75 1:20.47 1:50.23 2:13.38
12 John Lewis   Garden State TC 1:49.51 2:09.42 2:11.63 1:50.61 1:41.77
13 Robby Andrews   Unattached 1:48.81 2:21.01 1:58.81 1:51.03 1:28.83
14 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 1:27.87 2:01.23 1:56.79 1:51.22 1:52.34
18 Jon Diaz Senior Unattached 1:24.09 1:44.28 1:54.37 1:52.12 1:46.52
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kasen Jeitz SO-2 Army West Point 1:56.05 1:50.52 2:21.47 2:01.58 2:01.58 2:19.26
21 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 2:20.75 1:52.60 2:02.74 1:58.23 1:41.34 1:57.11
23 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:24.52 1:52.69 1:54.95 1:24.52 1:52.69 1:23.39
24 Kenton Bachmann   Empire Elite 1:34.77 1:52.82 2:06.36 2:25.54 1:34.77 2:22.16
29 Sam Ayers JR-3 Cornell 1:54.62 1:53.48 1:30.79 1:34.19 1:58.02 2:20.72
39 Julian Aske FR-1 NYU 2:02.36 1:55.43 1:46.20 1:45.05 2:10.44 1:46.20
43 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:32.79 1:57.45 1:43.36 1:32.79 2:00.98 1:59.80
Men 800m Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Jayden Greene   Unattached 1:52.45
22 Justin Gottlieb FR-1 Columbia 1:52.64
25 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.92
26 Jacob Van Orden SO-2 Columbia 1:53.06
28 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.37
31 Yasser Riad   Team Quebec 1:53.75
32 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 1:53.89
37 Ammon Smith FR-1 Army West Point 1:54.74
Men 800m Run Friday Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Robin Lefebvre   Team Quebec 1:36.39 2:15.62 1:42.00 1:52.08 2:16.74 1:47.60 2:21.22
27 Thomas Cooke 0 Kingsway TC 1:32.94 2:09.21 1:32.94 1:53.34 1:20.48 1:57.88 1:35.21
33 Amare Fields FR-1 Yale 1:47.30 1:45.01 1:27.89 1:54.14 2:00.99 1:43.87 2:20.40
35 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:21.64 2:27.35 1:59.94 1:54.22 1:47.37 2:04.50 2:09.07
38 William Tune SR-4 Richmond 1:38.79 1:28.45 2:17.85 1:54.87 2:20.15 1:49.13 1:50.28
40 Baker Pashea SO-2 Dartmouth 1:24.53 1:30.32 2:22.43 1:55.79 1:36.11 1:54.64 1:30.32
44 Felix Plourde-Couture   Team Quebec 2:20.43 2:31.33 2:11.96 2:01.06 1:56.22 1:39.27 1:48.96
Men 800m Run Friday Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Nicolas Pizarro FR-1 Penn 1:25.17 1:18.45 2:24.56 1:52.06 2:07.75
20 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:49.14 1:54.76 1:43.51 1:52.51 2:12.77
30 Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:58.20 2:09.57 1:44.56 1:53.65 1:20.70
34 Yariv Simhony SO-2 Fordham 2:12.43 1:21.06 2:28.41 1:54.16 1:42.75
36 Nicholas DeVita FR-1 Penn 2:25.11 1:46.27 2:27.40 1:54.26 2:10.26
41 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:20.65 1:56.24 2:24.14 1:56.24 1:22.53
42 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:49.97 1:48.80 2:28.58 1:56.99 1:31.26