April 12-13, 2024
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC

Men 800m Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Griner SR-4 Army West Point 1:53.44 1:48.03 1:21.03 1:46.95 1:27.51
2 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 2:03.73 1:48.53 1:42.02 2:01.56 1:40.94
3 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 1:36.68 1:48.62 2:13.61 2:00.57 1:49.71
4 Thomas Cirrito JR-3 Yale 1:42.51 1:49.05 1:58.87 1:53.42 2:19.59
5 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 1:36.21 1:49.32 2:22.12 1:48.23 1:46.04
6 DJ Matusz JR-3 Dartmouth 1:30.11 1:49.89 2:10.77 1:46.60 1:41.10
7 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 2:18.47 1:49.89 1:16.93 1:46.60 1:45.50
8 Nick Dahl   Empire Elite 2:15.40 1:50.08 1:17.06 2:16.50 1:25.87
9 Zalen Nelson   Empire Elite 2:03.46 1:50.23 2:21.10 2:03.46 1:33.70
10 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Villanova 2:07.03 1:50.46 2:13.66 2:14.77 2:18.08
11 Kasen Jeitz SO-2 Army West Point 1:29.53 1:50.52 1:49.42 2:19.26 2:20.36
12 John Lewis   Garden State TC 1:18.54 1:50.61 2:06.10 2:10.52 1:19.64
13 Robby Andrews   Unattached 1:53.25 1:51.03 2:19.90 2:04.36 2:08.80
14 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 2:22.37 1:51.22 1:36.77 1:22.31 1:27.87
15 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 2:14.38 1:51.98 2:15.50 1:26.23 1:49.74
16 Nicolas Pizarro FR-1 Penn 1:38.62 1:52.06 1:31.89 2:11.11 1:31.89
17 Robin Lefebvre   Team Quebec 1:49.84 1:52.08 1:47.60 1:43.12 2:13.38
18 Jon Diaz Senior Unattached 2:12.31 1:52.12 2:14.55 1:45.40 1:25.22
19 Jayden Greene   Unattached 2:07.07 1:52.45 2:05.95 2:26.19 1:24.34
20 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 2:24.02 1:52.51 2:07.14 1:37.89 2:21.77
21 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 2:07.24 1:52.60 2:19.63 2:12.87 1:28.96
22 Justin Gottlieb FR-1 Columbia 2:06.16 1:52.64 1:58.28 2:18.55 1:47.01
23 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:27.90 1:52.69 2:09.60 2:12.98 2:11.85
24 Kenton Bachmann   Empire Elite 2:13.13 1:52.82 1:52.82 1:38.16 1:30.26
25 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:25.67 1:52.92 2:23.41 1:59.70 2:10.99
26 Jacob Van Orden SO-2 Columbia 1:29.32 1:53.06 1:41.76 1:45.15 2:08.89
27 Thomas Cooke 0 Kingsway TC 1:52.21 1:53.34 2:13.75 2:10.34 2:06.94
28 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.39 1:53.37 1:39.77 1:57.91 1:57.91
29 Sam Ayers JR-3 Cornell 1:20.57 1:53.48 1:46.68 1:41.00 2:12.78
30 Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:15.25 1:53.65 1:47.97 1:46.84 2:19.79
31 Yasser Riad   Team Quebec 1:43.52 1:53.75 1:27.59 2:27.88 2:13.09
32 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 1:35.67 1:53.89 2:08.70 1:39.09 2:18.95
33 Amare Fields FR-1 Yale 2:14.69 1:54.14 1:39.31 2:18.11 1:48.44
34 Yariv Simhony SO-2 Fordham 2:28.41 1:54.16 2:01.01 1:58.73 1:47.31
35 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:20.49 1:54.22 2:06.79 1:34.81 2:26.21
36 Nicholas DeVita FR-1 Penn 1:46.27 1:54.26 1:33.70 2:19.40 2:11.40
37 Ammon Smith FR-1 Army West Point 1:30.65 1:54.74 1:58.19 2:15.40 2:10.81
38 William Tune SR-4 Richmond 1:59.47 1:54.87 1:46.83 1:59.47 1:25.01
39 Julian Aske FR-1 NYU 1:55.43 1:55.43 2:13.90 2:15.06 1:34.66
40 Baker Pashea SO-2 Dartmouth 1:56.95 1:55.79 1:41.90 2:24.74 1:47.69
41 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:07.87 1:56.24 2:02.06 1:34.16 2:17.17
42 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:53.48 1:56.99 1:58.16 2:02.84 1:54.65
43 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 2:08.02 1:57.45 1:28.09 2:19.77 2:19.77
44 Felix Plourde-Couture   Team Quebec 1:55.01 2:01.06 1:30.80 1:50.17 1:44.12
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Griner SR-4 Army West Point 2:17.20 1:48.03 1:19.95
2 Ben Allen   Empire Elite 1:48.53 1:48.53 1:15.97
3 Eric Holt   Empire Elite 1:34.50 1:48.62 1:55.14
4 Thomas Cirrito JR-3 Yale 1:30.52 1:49.05 1:17.43
5 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 1:52.60 1:49.32 1:58.07
6 DJ Matusz JR-3 Dartmouth 1:55.39 1:49.89 1:59.78
10 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Villanova 1:53.78 1:50.46 1:41.63
15 Titus Bretzke JR-3 Penn 1:38.55 1:51.98 1:57.58
Men 800m Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Denis Gallagher SR-4 Penn 1:49.89 1:45.50 1:25.72 2:11.87
8 Nick Dahl   Empire Elite 1:50.08 1:43.48 1:18.16 1:50.08
9 Zalen Nelson   Empire Elite 1:50.23 2:05.67 2:17.79 2:13.38
12 John Lewis   Garden State TC 1:50.61 1:50.61 1:53.93 2:17.16
13 Robby Andrews   Unattached 1:51.03 1:28.83 2:09.91 1:31.05
14 Kosani Dunkley JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 1:51.22 1:32.32 1:47.89 1:59.01
18 Jon Diaz Senior Unattached 1:52.12 1:49.88 1:46.52 1:47.64
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Kasen Jeitz SO-2 Army West Point 1:50.52 1:45.00 2:23.68
21 Kyle Miller JR-3 Penn 1:52.60 1:59.36 1:53.73
23 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:52.69 1:40.30 2:25.37
24 Kenton Bachmann   Empire Elite 1:52.82 1:56.21 1:34.77
29 Sam Ayers JR-3 Cornell 1:53.48 1:20.57 1:37.60
39 Julian Aske FR-1 NYU 1:55.43 2:26.60 2:24.29
43 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.45 2:16.25 1:48.06
Men 800m Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jayden Greene   Unattached 1:52.45 2:19.44 1:59.20 1:32.21 1:41.21
22 Justin Gottlieb FR-1 Columbia 1:52.64 1:34.62 1:38.00 1:50.39 2:20.80
25 Owen Moelter SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.92 2:23.41 2:01.96 1:28.08 2:01.96
26 Jacob Van Orden SO-2 Columbia 1:53.06 2:03.24 1:37.24 1:19.15 1:30.45
28 Josh Thaler JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.37 1:38.64 2:12.65 1:43.17 2:18.32
31 Yasser Riad   Team Quebec 1:53.75 2:18.78 2:19.92 1:34.42 1:26.45
32 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 1:53.89 1:47.06 2:15.53 1:44.78 2:03.01
37 Ammon Smith FR-1 Army West Point 1:54.74 1:53.60 1:54.74 1:26.06 2:01.63
Men 800m Run Friday Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Robin Lefebvre   Team Quebec 1:58.81 2:03.29 1:52.08 1:34.15
27 Thomas Cooke 0 Kingsway TC 1:27.28 1:19.34 1:53.34 1:43.14
33 Amare Fields FR-1 Yale 1:48.44 1:58.71 1:54.14 1:42.73
35 Gavin Campbell SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:20.49 2:05.65 1:54.22 1:23.38
38 William Tune SR-4 Richmond 1:38.79 1:54.87 1:54.87 1:35.35
40 Baker Pashea SO-2 Dartmouth 1:32.64 1:33.79 1:55.79 1:52.32
44 Felix Plourde-Couture   Team Quebec 2:01.06 1:46.54 2:01.06 2:02.27
Men 800m Run Friday Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Nicolas Pizarro FR-1 Penn 1:52.06
20 Gideon Rothschild JR-3 Army West Point 1:52.51
30 Graham Phillips JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:53.65
34 Yariv Simhony SO-2 Fordham 1:54.16
36 Nicholas DeVita FR-1 Penn 1:54.26
41 Tomek Przybylak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:56.24
42 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.99