April 12-13, 2024
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: AARTFC

Men 1500m Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Amicon JR-3 Cornell 3:31.18 3:22.00 3:49.54 4:46.93 4:07.91
2 Rodolfo Sanchez JR-3 Fordham 2:54.74 4:17.50 3:49.91 3:08.53 2:54.74
3 Connor Nisbet JR-3 Princeton 2:40.98 2:52.48 3:49.97 3:40.78 2:40.98
4 James Ptack JR-3 La Salle 4:47.80 2:57.29 3:50.24 4:15.57 3:54.85
5 Caleb Gartner JR-3 Columbia 2:48.34 3:45.99 3:50.60 2:43.73 2:57.57
6 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 4:50.57 3:18.33 3:50.61 4:57.49 2:41.43
7 Kyle Rakitis FR-1 Rutgers 4:55.22 3:46.03 3:50.64 4:16.01 4:57.53
8 Tyler Canaday SO-2 Cornell 4:55.39 4:39.24 3:50.77 3:39.24 3:06.93
9 Leo Brewer SO-2 Yale 3:25.52 4:11.71 3:50.92 3:11.67 4:02.47
10 Edwin Klanke SO-2 Penn 4:12.00 3:39.63 3:51.19 4:46.68 4:46.68
11 Reza Eshghi JR-3 Haverford 3:16.65 2:53.52 3:51.35 3:14.34 3:18.96
12 Colin Flood SR-4 Fordham 3:32.96 4:05.36 3:51.47 4:44.71 4:23.88
13 Christopher Hill SR-4 Rutgers 2:58.50 4:05.72 3:51.81 3:07.77 2:58.50
14 Sebastian Fisher JR-3 Princeton 4:29.10 3:14.87 3:51.98 4:31.42 4:17.50
15 Braden King SO-2 Yale 4:26.82 4:01.29 3:52.01 4:47.70 3:00.97
16 Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale 4:12.91 4:50.03 3:52.02 4:31.47 3:31.14
17 Brian Gamble FR-1 Yale 2:56.35 2:44.75 3:52.03 4:08.28 3:58.99
18 Tomas Barry   UNAT-Monmouth 4:02.02 3:45.73 3:52.71 4:43.91 3:41.08
19 Gavin Richards JR-3 Rutgers 3:27.26 3:34.24 3:52.87 4:20.82 3:06.30
20 Elliot Heroux   Team Quebec 4:39.56 4:27.91 3:52.96 3:34.33 5:00.52
21 Kofi Fordjour FR-1 Penn 3:43.76 2:59.48 3:53.08 4:21.05 4:25.72
22 Arthur Cosson SR-4 La Salle 3:50.82 4:58.44 3:53.15 2:57.20 2:59.53
23 Mac Hadden SO-2 Dartmouth 3:55.73 4:07.40 3:53.39 3:58.06 4:58.74
24 Liam Going SO-2 Penn 2:45.76 4:40.16 3:53.46 4:44.83 3:39.46
25 Owen Lockyer JR-3 Columbia 4:56.79 3:42.01 3:53.69 2:50.60 2:52.93
26 Declan McDonnell   UNAT-Monmouth 4:03.25 3:44.54 3:53.89 3:37.52 3:11.79
27 Eric Scully FR-1 Richmond 4:36.24 3:56.45 3:54.10 3:56.45 3:33.04
28 Colton Johnson JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:49.44 4:10.51 3:54.12 4:40.95 3:44.76
29 Davy Appleton JR-3 Dartmouth 2:58.00 4:05.92 3:54.21 2:46.29 3:05.03
30 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 2:51.31 3:03.04 3:54.66 3:35.89 3:19.46
31 Eric Sankey FR-1 Dartmouth 3:21.87 4:01.78 3:54.73 4:41.68 3:24.22
32 Matt Hill FR-1 La Salle 4:48.98 5:00.73 3:54.94 3:29.10 4:53.68
33 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:04.35 3:55.93 3:55.93 3:39.42 3:15.83
34 Jacob Riley JR-3 Rowan 4:59.67 4:54.95 3:55.96 4:05.40 4:40.80
35 Matt Gatune SO-2 Columbia 3:11.20 3:39.53 3:56.05 2:52.32 4:31.46
36 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 3:25.47 4:36.32 3:56.17 3:27.83 4:15.07
37 Micah Lawson FR-1 Rutgers 4:29.50 4:53.14 3:56.40 4:10.59 3:18.58
38 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:10.92 3:44.88 3:56.71 3:02.27 4:48.79
39 Jack Bennett JR-3 Columbia 4:01.86 3:16.81 3:57.11 4:18.45 3:14.43
40 Scott Hubbard SO-2 Rowan 3:31.28 4:50.51 4:00.09 2:50.47 4:40.91
41 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 3:54.19 2:49.01 4:01.43 3:49.36 5:09.03
42 Victor Palumbo 1 CPTC - Tracksmith 4:05.73 4:22.76 4:03.29 3:43.83 4:03.29
43 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 5:09.11 3:26.89 4:03.39 4:03.39 4:20.43
  Liam Rivard SR-4 La Salle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Garrett SR-4 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Leo Brewer SO-2 Yale 3:50.92 3:32.45 3:23.21 3:55.54 4:55.58 3:50.92
10 Edwin Klanke SO-2 Penn 2:53.40 5:00.55 3:07.27 3:25.76 4:05.07 3:51.19
17 Brian Gamble FR-1 Yale 4:24.52 4:31.48 4:03.64 4:43.08 4:43.08 3:52.03
23 Mac Hadden SO-2 Dartmouth 3:44.06 3:46.39 4:42.41 4:35.40 3:53.39 3:53.39
24 Liam Going SO-2 Penn 4:33.15 3:09.11 2:48.10 3:39.46 4:40.16 3:53.46
26 Declan McDonnell   UNAT-Monmouth 3:32.84 4:10.27 3:28.17 4:50.03 3:23.49 3:53.89
31 Eric Sankey FR-1 Dartmouth 3:47.69 4:34.64 4:27.60 4:34.64 4:48.72 3:54.73
35 Matt Gatune SO-2 Columbia 3:08.84 4:33.82 3:20.65 5:02.15 4:07.86 3:56.05
41 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 5:09.03 3:30.05 3:51.78 3:20.39 4:25.58 4:01.43
43 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 4:59.37 3:41.49 4:35.03 2:55.24 3:36.62 4:03.39
  Liam Garrett SR-4 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Colin Flood SR-4 Fordham 4:49.34 3:51.47
13 Christopher Hill SR-4 Rutgers 2:51.54 3:51.81
15 Braden King SO-2 Yale 3:17.21 3:52.01
16 Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale 4:19.87 3:52.02
19 Gavin Richards JR-3 Rutgers 3:20.27 3:52.87
29 Davy Appleton JR-3 Dartmouth 3:42.50 3:54.21
30 Derek Gross   CPTC - Tracksmith 3:07.73 3:54.66
32 Matt Hill FR-1 La Salle 4:23.14 3:54.94
39 Jack Bennett JR-3 Columbia 3:00.21 3:57.11
42 Victor Palumbo 1 CPTC - Tracksmith 4:05.73 4:03.29
  Liam Rivard SR-4 La Salle DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Amicon JR-3 Cornell 2:45.27 4:58.41 4:35.45 3:49.54 4:44.63 3:01.34 4:14.79
2 Rodolfo Sanchez JR-3 Fordham 4:22.10 2:47.84 3:29.22 3:49.91 4:26.70 3:54.51 3:29.22
3 Connor Nisbet JR-3 Princeton 4:01.47 3:43.07 4:45.17 3:49.97 3:38.48 4:10.67 3:45.37
4 James Ptack JR-3 La Salle 3:38.73 3:18.01 3:36.43 3:50.24 2:52.68 3:45.64 3:20.31
5 Caleb Gartner JR-3 Columbia 2:59.87 4:18.28 3:39.07 3:50.60 4:02.13 3:25.24 3:57.52
8 Tyler Canaday SO-2 Cornell 4:46.16 2:43.85 3:53.08 3:50.77 4:18.47 3:13.85 4:36.93
11 Reza Eshghi JR-3 Haverford 4:09.86 4:02.92 3:32.85 3:51.35 2:48.89 4:28.37 2:41.95
14 Sebastian Fisher JR-3 Princeton 3:03.27 4:56.94 3:21.83 3:51.98 2:44.71 3:24.15 4:40.70
20 Elliot Heroux   Team Quebec 2:59.38 4:32.57 4:44.22 3:52.96 4:27.91 2:45.41 4:53.53
22 Arthur Cosson SR-4 La Salle 3:15.85 3:01.86 4:53.77 3:53.15 3:22.84 3:41.50 4:28.13
25 Owen Lockyer JR-3 Columbia 3:18.64 3:35.00 3:06.96 3:53.69 4:21.74 3:32.66 4:21.74
33 Will Rau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:54.59 4:10.09 4:52.56 3:55.93 3:25.26 4:28.96 2:56.95
36 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 4:55.22 4:41.05 4:41.05 3:56.17 4:26.88 3:01.85 4:52.85
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 3:50.61 3:50.61 4:22.90 4:45.96 3:04.49 4:11.37
7 Kyle Rakitis FR-1 Rutgers 3:50.64 3:55.26 4:55.22 4:16.01 4:25.24 4:50.61
18 Tomas Barry   UNAT-Monmouth 3:52.71 4:48.56 3:08.50 3:43.41 5:02.53 3:59.70
21 Kofi Fordjour FR-1 Penn 3:53.08 4:46.69 4:53.68 3:13.46 3:13.46 2:57.14
27 Eric Scully FR-1 Richmond 3:54.10 4:36.24 4:36.24 3:42.40 4:19.86 4:38.58
28 Colton Johnson JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.12 4:19.88 4:57.34 3:23.69 3:23.69 3:28.37
34 Jacob Riley JR-3 Rowan 3:55.96 4:38.44 5:04.39 3:30.01 3:53.60 4:03.04
37 Micah Lawson FR-1 Rutgers 3:56.40 4:46.05 3:42.22 3:32.76 4:01.13 4:22.41
38 Michael Glavin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:56.71 4:25.12 3:04.64 3:04.64 5:02.99 4:27.49
40 Scott Hubbard SO-2 Rowan 4:00.09 4:00.09 3:00.07 4:19.30 5:12.12 3:16.88