March 8, 2024
|
Traz Powell Stadium

Boys 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Axel Fink SR Mourning 2:15.17 1:48.37 1:57.69 1:56.52 1:58.85 1:47.20 1:30.89 10
2 Schuvens Liska SR Miami Carol City 1:24.63 2:32.79 2:05.76 1:57.53 2:30.44 1:28.15 1:46.96 8
3 Elijah Vessells JR Taravella 2:17.46 2:15.01 1:40.64 2:02.73 1:35.73 1:40.64 2:21.14 6
4 Scardy Fils FR Taravella 2:10.39 1:47.02 2:04.24 2:03.01 1:35.95 2:30.08 1:29.80 5
5 Jakaris Love-Laidler FR Miami Norland 1:29.61 2:06.20 1:56.11 2:06.20 2:22.61 2:16.30 2:36.49 4
6 Da'Marcus Brutus SR Miami Carol City 2:37.19 2:38.45 1:59.16 2:06.76 1:28.74 1:30.00 1:36.34 3
7 Nassyr Gomez SR Miami Coral Park 2:38.44 2:29.42 1:50.78 2:08.81 1:46.92 2:32.00 1:59.80 2
8 Michael Leguizamon FR Homestead 2:47.51 1:56.87 1:55.57 2:09.85 2:09.85 1:55.57 2:08.56 1
9 Aaron Castillo SO Ferguson 1:52.16 2:29.98 2:11.72 2:10.41 1:40.42 2:32.58 2:16.93 -
10 Joandy Olivera JR Miami Jackson 2:50.32 2:41.15 1:46.12 2:11.01 2:43.77 2:04.46 2:05.77 -
11 Luis Rodriguez SO Coral Gables 2:47.72 1:35.66 1:35.66 2:11.03 2:03.17 2:29.38 2:47.72 -
12 Andres Oropesa SO Miami Southridge 1:54.23 2:11.29 2:27.05 2:11.29 2:07.36 2:50.68 2:46.74 -
13 Jayden Jones SO Miami Southridge 2:34.10 2:10.19 2:42.07 2:12.84 1:54.25 2:22.14 2:18.16 -
14 Adrian Perez SO Coral Gables 2:33.06 2:17.09 2:23.74 2:13.09 2:37.05 2:41.04 2:22.41 -
15 Linus Boettcher SO Coral Gables 2:38.49 2:38.49 2:54.61 2:14.31 2:15.66 1:44.77 2:38.49 -
16 Javier Marmol SO South Dade 1:56.28 1:46.82 2:38.20 2:15.21 2:50.37 2:19.27 2:31.44 -
17 Christopher Elliston SO Miami Norland 2:49.04 2:07.12 1:54.95 2:15.23 2:51.75 2:50.39 2:47.69 -
18 Ryin Celin SR Miami Carol City 2:48.61 1:46.06 2:02.38 2:15.97 2:24.13 2:36.37 2:11.89 -
19 Jaquon Grant SO Goleman 2:47.42 2:52.86 2:24.28 2:16.11 2:21.56 2:48.78 2:32.45 -
20 Isaac Mothersill JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:56.98 1:50.10 2:23.13 2:17.62 2:13.50 2:49.28 2:05.24 -
21 Angel Gonzalez JR Southwest Miami 1:46.36 2:04.32 2:23.66 2:18.13 1:43.60 1:50.51 2:26.42 -
22 Handy Joseph JR Miami Central 1:45.00 1:36.71 2:56.84 2:18.15 1:54.67 2:04.34 2:45.78 -
23 Shima Michael FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:33.99 2:52.03 2:38.16 2:18.73 2:03.47 1:37.11 2:24.28 -
24 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 2:46.48 1:44.05 2:45.09 2:18.73 2:18.73 1:56.54 1:53.76 -
25 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 2:47.54 1:40.52 1:50.30 2:19.61 2:37.76 2:40.56 1:53.09 -
26 Julian Arana JR Ferguson 2:04.59 1:44.99 1:53.39 2:19.98 2:31.18 3:01.98 2:57.78 -
27 Aaron Berry FR Miami Southridge 2:49.51 2:34.10 2:04.68 2:20.09 2:32.70 2:35.50 1:38.07 -
28 Andi Zapeta JR Miami Beach 2:15.39 2:04.11 3:00.52 2:21.03 2:26.68 1:58.47 2:29.50 -
29 Darrian Mobley JR Miami Washington 2:09.76 2:25.28 2:25.28 2:21.04 2:01.30 2:01.30 2:36.56 -
30 Zion Fairchild FR Miami Killian 3:03.50 2:11.27 2:39.50 2:21.15 2:08.45 1:44.46 2:28.21 -
31 Daniel Lopez JR Varela 2:37.11 2:22.96 1:48.99 2:21.54 2:41.36 2:44.19 2:41.36 -
32 Kheitler St. Hilaire SR Miami Jackson 1:49.15 2:20.34 2:57.19 2:21.75 3:01.44 2:13.25 1:57.66 -
33 Anthony Chambers SO Goleman 2:34.61 1:56.31 2:10.50 2:21.84 2:31.77 1:57.73 1:43.55 -
34 Jorge Pacheco SO Goleman 2:02.00 2:43.13 2:10.51 2:21.85 2:34.62 1:43.55 3:00.15 -
35 Aaron Bowe JR Miami Springs 2:42.34 2:55.16 2:50.88 2:22.40 2:11.01 1:59.62 2:16.71 -
36 Skerson Jean SO Homestead 2:27.12 2:14.26 2:31.40 2:22.83 2:27.12 2:55.68 1:59.98 -
37 Rafael La Rosa SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:57.13 2:58.55 3:01.41 2:22.84 2:49.98 2:09.99 2:32.84 -
38 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 1:58.93 2:10.40 1:57.50 2:23.29 3:03.42 2:46.22 2:39.06 -
39 Mychelande Bornelus SR Miami Southridge 1:43.19 2:40.51 1:54.65 2:23.31 2:57.71 2:03.25 1:51.79 -
40 Erick Moreno SR Reagan 2:59.67 1:40.61 2:58.23 2:23.73 2:32.36 2:51.04 2:32.36 -
41 Ziad Kamal JR Coral Gables 2:43.22 1:49.78 2:07.11 2:24.44 2:40.33 3:00.55 2:47.55 -
42 Charles Edwards SO Homestead 2:44.03 2:30.97 1:41.62 2:25.16 2:19.36 2:57.10 2:01.94 -
43 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 2:00.77 2:35.69 1:53.49 2:25.50 2:06.59 2:28.41 3:07.70 -
44 Eric Henton JR Miami Washington 1:41.90 2:05.19 2:12.47 2:25.57 2:59.06 2:38.68 1:53.55 -
45 Marikevies McNichols SO Southwest Miami 2:15.45 2:02.34 2:09.62 2:25.64 2:24.19 2:41.66 2:32.93 -
46 Anthony Mancino SO Chaminade-Madonna 2:10.89 1:44.42 3:06.77 2:27.06 3:02.36 2:05.01 2:00.59 -
47 Kasan Flowers FR Mourning 2:11.48 2:20.35 2:14.44 2:27.73 3:00.23 2:17.39 2:23.30 -
48 Donald Exume JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:04.98 1:54.56 2:18.37 2:28.78 2:43.66 2:30.27 2:25.81 -
49 Hayden David FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:39.29 1:45.70 1:44.21 2:28.87 2:15.48 3:04.60 2:43.76 -
50 Jude Zayas JR Ferguson 2:27.61 2:27.61 2:51.47 2:29.10 3:04.89 3:07.87 2:45.51 -
51 Victor McCutcheon SO Miami Beach 2:03.86 2:41.16 1:50.43 2:29.22 2:23.26 2:33.70 2:23.26 -
52 Gian Bonilla FR South Miami 2:38.36 2:42.84 3:05.25 2:29.39 3:14.21 2:45.83 2:29.39 -
53 Manuel Martin FR Southwest Miami 3:02.97 3:01.46 2:22.14 2:31.21 2:22.14 1:54.92 2:31.21 -
54 Zion Tate SO Goleman 2:20.95 2:33.07 2:16.40 2:31.55 1:56.70 3:13.99 3:15.50 -
55 Daniel Caton FR Dr. Krop 1:50.87 2:36.43 2:57.69 2:31.87 3:08.32 2:39.47 2:34.91 -
56 Tanauri Lane SO South Dade 2:42.03 1:59.23 2:58.84 2:32.85 3:00.37 2:31.33 2:49.67 -
57 Erick Arreguin SR Varela 2:19.41 2:17.88 3:09.96 2:33.19 1:54.90 2:50.04 3:00.77 -
58 Khamari Williams JR Homestead 2:32.84 2:09.68 2:00.42 2:34.38 1:54.25 3:16.07 3:17.61 -
59 ALVARO GONZALEZ FR Miami Palmetto 2:08.45 3:07.26 3:04.17 2:34.76 3:08.81 1:56.07 2:17.74 -
60 MARCUS MASVIDAL FR Miami Palmetto 3:01.07 1:49.88 3:19.64 2:34.76 2:51.79 2:50.24 3:08.81 -
61 Jaydon Alvarez FR Reagan 2:35.05 2:50.56 3:07.61 2:35.05 3:13.82 3:16.92 2:22.65 -
62 Juan Seijas JR Reagan 3:02.55 2:25.10 1:55.46 2:36.02 2:07.94 1:58.58 2:07.94 -
63 Ramses Cortes JR Miami Central 2:40.84 3:21.44 2:34.59 2:36.15 3:05.82 2:00.24 3:05.82 -
64 Gabriel Guardado FR Miami Coral Park 2:36.22 2:19.04 2:36.22 2:36.22 2:09.67 2:42.47 3:01.22 -
65 Johnathan Saade FR Ferguson 2:34.73 2:22.23 2:44.11 2:36.29 2:01.91 2:51.92 2:14.41 -
66 Jose La Rosa JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 3:11.13 1:51.23 2:25.70 2:36.66 3:08.00 2:17.86 2:05.33 -
67 Jomar Prieto SO Miami Beach 2:46.02 2:20.72 2:14.40 2:38.11 2:12.82 3:08.15 3:09.74 -
68 Adriano Molina FR Southwest Miami 2:44.52 2:25.35 1:58.20 2:39.72 1:58.20 2:22.15 1:55.00 -
69 Bryan Sanchez FR Varela 2:59.37 2:54.57 2:22.54 2:40.15 3:12.18 2:03.32 2:20.94 -
70 Tandre Taylor SO Dr. Krop 3:18.53 2:37.85 3:26.67 2:42.73 2:21.58 3:05.52 2:10.19 -
71 DALLAS MODKINS FR Miami Palmetto 2:43.82 2:42.19 3:19.86 2:43.82 2:25.80 2:58.57 3:11.67 -
72 Kai Jones SO Miami Killian 1:59.16 3:20.88 2:48.53 2:50.23 3:03.85 2:57.04 2:14.49 -
73 Ryan Bartley JR Miami Killian 2:46.59 3:26.50 2:06.68 2:53.53 3:26.50 3:33.45 2:30.98 -
74 Zachariah Noel SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:28.59 3:07.51 2:26.82 2:56.89 3:02.20 3:21.66 2:19.75 -
75 Joshua Petri FR Dr. Krop 2:12.84 3:23.81 3:05.61 3:01.97 3:21.99 3:34.73 2:14.66 -
76 Alex Castro FR South Miami 3:17.19 2:39.98 3:13.46 3:06.02 3:46.95 2:41.84 2:30.68 -
  Ellis Little SO Miami Central DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Nicholas Abreu SO South Dade DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Noah Scheinblum   Miami Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Julian Arana JR Ferguson 1:39.39 1:47.79 2:12.99 2:19.98 2:40.98 2:45.18 1:37.99 -
28 Andi Zapeta JR Miami Beach 1:54.24 2:28.09 2:45.01 2:21.03 2:09.75 2:50.65 2:02.70 -
44 Eric Henton JR Miami Washington 1:47.73 2:27.03 3:09.24 2:25.57 2:35.76 2:38.68 3:07.79 -
45 Marikevies McNichols SO Southwest Miami 1:52.15 2:03.80 2:53.32 2:25.64 1:52.15 1:47.78 3:07.88 -
51 Victor McCutcheon SO Miami Beach 2:17.29 2:42.65 2:15.79 2:29.22 1:44.46 2:18.78 1:54.90 -
52 Gian Bonilla FR South Miami 2:15.95 2:42.84 2:20.43 2:29.39 2:38.36 2:01.01 2:51.80 -
63 Ramses Cortes JR Miami Central 1:50.87 2:06.49 2:45.52 2:36.15 1:55.56 1:55.56 1:58.68 -
65 Johnathan Saade FR Ferguson 2:01.91 2:30.04 1:52.53 2:36.29 2:51.92 3:01.30 1:49.41 -
69 Bryan Sanchez FR Varela 2:08.12 1:53.71 2:30.55 2:40.15 2:41.76 2:09.73 2:46.56 -
71 DALLAS MODKINS FR Miami Palmetto 2:40.55 3:21.50 2:43.82 2:43.82 2:20.89 2:24.17 2:43.82 -
72 Kai Jones SO Miami Killian 3:32.79 2:46.83 3:39.60 2:50.23 3:15.77 3:17.47 2:05.97 -
76 Alex Castro FR South Miami 3:52.53 2:28.82 2:39.98 3:06.02 2:51.14 3:28.35 3:58.11 -
  Nicholas Abreu SO South Dade DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ellis Little SO Miami Central DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Andres Oropesa SO Miami Southridge 2:48.06 2:08.67 2:32.30 2:11.29 1:31.91 -
20 Isaac Mothersill JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:28.63 2:34.14 2:27.26 2:17.62 1:59.73 -
21 Angel Gonzalez JR Southwest Miami 1:44.98 1:49.13 2:36.09 2:18.13 2:58.19 -
29 Darrian Mobley JR Miami Washington 2:30.92 3:01.95 1:44.37 2:21.04 1:38.73 -
33 Anthony Chambers SO Goleman 1:39.29 2:33.19 1:39.29 2:21.84 3:04.40 -
37 Rafael La Rosa SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:31.41 2:11.42 1:45.71 2:22.84 1:58.56 -
38 Nicholas Wilton JR South Dade 2:21.86 2:17.56 2:34.76 2:23.29 2:19.00 -
54 Zion Tate SO Goleman 3:00.35 2:54.29 3:06.41 2:31.55 2:20.95 -
55 Daniel Caton FR Dr. Krop 2:34.91 3:11.36 2:47.06 2:31.87 3:00.73 -
60 MARCUS MASVIDAL FR Miami Palmetto 1:51.43 2:03.81 3:19.64 2:34.76 2:23.93 -
66 Jose La Rosa JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:42.93 3:22.10 3:22.10 2:36.66 2:53.90 -
67 Jomar Prieto SO Miami Beach 2:55.51 2:08.07 3:03.41 2:38.11 2:17.56 -
75 Joshua Petri FR Dr. Krop 3:25.63 3:25.63 3:16.53 3:01.97 2:58.33 -
Boys 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
41 Ziad Kamal JR Coral Gables 2:38.89 2:24.44 -
48 Donald Exume JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:45.64 2:28.78 -
49 Hayden David FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:40.78 2:28.87 -
57 Erick Arreguin SR Varela 3:11.49 2:33.19 -
59 ALVARO GONZALEZ FR Miami Palmetto 1:57.62 2:34.76 -
61 Jaydon Alvarez FR Reagan 2:59.86 2:35.05 -
62 Juan Seijas JR Reagan 2:31.34 2:36.02 -
70 Tandre Taylor SO Dr. Krop 3:08.77 2:42.73 -
73 Ryan Bartley JR Miami Killian 2:20.56 2:53.53 -
74 Zachariah Noel SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:26.82 2:56.89 -
Boys 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Emanuel Pacateque SO South Miami 2:18.73 1:48.21 2:53.42 2:03.47 2:00.70 -
27 Aaron Berry FR Miami Southridge 2:20.09 1:59.08 2:59.32 2:01.88 2:35.50 -
30 Zion Fairchild FR Miami Killian 2:21.15 2:57.85 2:08.45 2:59.26 1:45.87 -
34 Jorge Pacheco SO Goleman 2:21.85 2:48.81 2:21.85 1:49.23 3:00.15 -
36 Skerson Jean SO Homestead 2:22.83 2:57.11 1:55.70 3:04.25 2:08.55 -
39 Mychelande Bornelus SR Miami Southridge 2:23.31 1:53.22 2:31.91 2:00.38 2:21.88 -
43 Christian Vielot FR Mourning 2:25.50 2:51.69 2:57.51 2:25.50 2:24.05 -
46 Anthony Mancino SO Chaminade-Madonna 2:27.06 2:22.65 2:24.12 2:22.65 1:53.24 -
47 Kasan Flowers FR Mourning 2:27.73 3:03.19 2:30.69 2:46.94 1:47.85 -
53 Manuel Martin FR Southwest Miami 2:31.21 1:56.44 3:07.50 1:51.90 2:25.17 -
56 Tanauri Lane SO South Dade 2:32.85 2:51.20 2:20.63 2:46.61 3:00.37 -
64 Gabriel Guardado FR Miami Coral Park 2:36.22 3:10.59 2:03.42 1:58.73 2:47.16 -
68 Adriano Molina FR Southwest Miami 2:39.72 2:04.59 2:38.13 2:10.97 2:54.10 -
Boys 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Jayden Jones SO Miami Southridge 1:54.25 2:12.84 -
14 Adrian Perez SO Coral Gables 2:06.44 2:13.09 -
16 Javier Marmol SO South Dade 2:24.68 2:15.21 -
18 Ryin Celin SR Miami Carol City 2:56.77 2:15.97 -
19 Jaquon Grant SO Goleman 2:06.59 2:16.11 -
22 Handy Joseph JR Miami Central 2:33.35 2:18.15 -
23 Shima Michael FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:35.38 2:18.73 -
25 Xavier Kennedy SO Miami Jackson 1:43.32 2:19.61 -
31 Daniel Lopez JR Varela 3:01.18 2:21.54 -
32 Kheitler St. Hilaire SR Miami Jackson 1:54.82 2:21.75 -
35 Aaron Bowe JR Miami Springs 2:12.44 2:22.40 -
40 Erick Moreno SR Reagan 2:05.05 2:23.73 -
42 Charles Edwards SO Homestead 2:28.07 2:25.16 -
50 Jude Zayas JR Ferguson 2:45.51 2:29.10 -
58 Khamari Williams JR Homestead 2:28.21 2:34.38 -
Boys 800m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Axel Fink SR Mourning 1:56.52 1:43.71 2:18.66 10
2 Schuvens Liska SR Miami Carol City 1:57.53 1:49.31 2:16.34 8
3 Elijah Vessells JR Taravella 2:02.73 1:29.60 1:49.23 6
4 Scardy Fils FR Taravella 2:03.01 1:44.56 1:51.94 5
5 Jakaris Love-Laidler FR Miami Norland 2:06.20 1:30.87 2:26.40 4
6 Da'Marcus Brutus SR Miami Carol City 2:06.76 2:28.31 1:59.16 3
7 Nassyr Gomez SR Miami Coral Park 2:08.81 2:37.15 2:41.02 2
8 Michael Leguizamon FR Homestead 2:09.85 2:20.24 1:33.50 1
9 Aaron Castillo SO Ferguson 2:10.41 2:23.46 2:03.89 -
10 Joandy Olivera JR Miami Jackson 2:11.01 1:50.05 2:49.01 -
11 Luis Rodriguez SO Coral Gables 2:11.03 2:29.38 2:17.59 -
15 Linus Boettcher SO Coral Gables 2:14.31 1:36.71 1:48.80 -
17 Christopher Elliston SO Miami Norland 2:15.23 2:47.69 2:40.93 -
  Noah Scheinblum   Miami Washington DNF DNF DNF -