February 24-25, 2024
|
Fall Creek Pavilion at Indiana State Fairgrounds - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 8.05 7.45 5.96 6.26 10
2 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 7.84 7.46 7.54 8.28 8
3 Ashley Childers SR-4 Drury 7.56 7.71 6.25 7.41 6
4 Stephanique Dean SO-2 Southwest Baptist 9.28 7.73 8.58 9.98 5
5 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.03 7.81 5.71 8.75 4
6 Zaleeya Martin SR-4 Indianapolis 7.15 7.85 6.13 7.62 3
7 Hallie Montgomery JR-3 Indianapolis 7.87 7.87 8.90 9.21 2
8 Denise Hernandez SO-2 Lewis 9.11 7.92 6.26 8.80 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 5.26 7.51 6.76 6.99 7.36 6.99 9.17
2 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 9.58 7.54 8.07 8.15 8.75 5.81 6.11
3 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9.64 7.77 5.44 6.53 7.39 9.33 8.16
4 Ashley Childers SR-4 Drury 9.85 7.69 8.00 6.62 7.85 6.08 9.00
5 Stephanique Dean SO-2 Southwest Baptist 6.59 7.75 6.59 6.20 6.28 8.14 8.99
6 Hallie Montgomery JR-3 Indianapolis 5.67 7.76 8.31 7.76 9.24 9.39 8.07
7 Zaleeya Martin SR-4 Indianapolis 9.95 7.83 5.49 9.40 5.95 9.40 9.63
8 Denise Hernandez SO-2 Lewis 7.05 7.83 5.88 7.68 6.82 6.42 9.17
9 Makayla Myers FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 6.35 7.84 5.88 10.12 9.49 6.59 6.04
10 Lorena Alonso SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5.58 7.86 9.36 5.66 8.26 6.06 6.29
11 Ailliyah Reese SR-4 Indianapolis 7.26 7.89 6.24 5.68 10.10 8.53 9.95
12 Caroline Mayes SO-2 William Jewell 5.79 7.92 5.94 9.82 9.82 9.43 7.13
13 Chloe Davis SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 6.59 7.93 9.92 8.65 8.89 5.95 6.19
14 Amber Cotton FR-1 McKendree 8.48 8.07 8.15 6.46 5.65 8.56 7.67
15 Kaitlyn Hutchinson FR-1 Lewis 10.34 8.14 8.80 9.53 7.49 9.04 6.03
16 Riley Jahner FR-1 Rockhurst 10.85 8.41 5.98 6.48 9.76 8.33 8.50
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sarai Brown SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5.68 8.71 7.77
9 Makayla Myers FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 5.73 8.00 7.84
12 Caroline Mayes SO-2 William Jewell 9.82 6.34 7.92
13 Chloe Davis SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9.60 6.35 7.93
14 Amber Cotton FR-1 McKendree 6.86 6.62 8.07
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rose Ogbuli SR-4 Lewis 7.54 8.07 5.51 8.83 6.79
4 Ashley Childers SR-4 Drury 7.69 9.92 8.31 8.00 5.62
7 Zaleeya Martin SR-4 Indianapolis 7.83 8.46 7.99 7.99 6.89
10 Lorena Alonso SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 7.86 6.21 9.12 7.86 8.65
11 Ailliyah Reese SR-4 Indianapolis 7.89 9.00 8.37 5.92 7.50
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khristel Martindale SO-2 Lewis 7.51 9.69 8.94 7.96 7.51
5 Stephanique Dean SO-2 Southwest Baptist 7.75 6.05 6.67 6.51 5.89
6 Hallie Montgomery JR-3 Indianapolis 7.76 7.45 6.37 7.92 5.75
8 Denise Hernandez SO-2 Lewis 7.83 6.89 6.82 6.27 6.03
15 Kaitlyn Hutchinson FR-1 Lewis 8.14 6.35 9.04 9.45 9.37
16 Riley Jahner FR-1 Rockhurst 8.41 9.09 7.32 10.35 6.73