April 12-13, 2024
|
Westminster (Pa.) - New Wilmington, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC NCCAA

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Atai Tahasan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 16.05m 11.17m 14.38m 13.96m 13.82m 45' 9.75" 0.3
  • 13.79 (0.4)
  • 13.96 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
2 John Giansante JR-3 Seton Hill 13.36m 17.68m 15.87m 13.92m 10.44m 45' 8" 0.2
  • 13.78 (0.4)
  • 13.70 (0.9)
  • 13.62 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (0.2)
  • 13.84 (0.3)
3 Taye Lynch SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.33m 11.60m 13.65m 13.65m 16.38m 44' 9.5" 1.6
  • 13.64 (0.9)
  • 13.65 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Cameron Sample SO-2 Fredonia 14.28m 10.55m 15.09m 13.35m 12.15m 43' 9.75" 0.7
  • 13.24 (0.2)
  • 13.35 (0.7)
  • PASS  
  • 12.96 (0.8)
  • 13.17 (0.5)
  • 12.50 (1.0)
5 Nick Petucci SO-2 Grove City 9.26m 15.88m 12.44m 13.23m 16.27m 43' 5" 1.1
  • 13.23 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Pujith Kachana FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 16.20m 14.32m 13.19m 12.56m 16.20m 41' 2.5" 1.7
  • 11.98 (0.2)
  • 12.25 (0.7)
  • 12.18 (3.2)
  • 12.56 (1.7)
  • 12.49 (+0.0)
  • 12.51 (1.5)
7 Alex Maslo SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.91m 10.52m 12.75m 12.38m 9.53m 40' 7.5" 1.9
  • 12.18 (2.4)
  • 12.38 (1.9)
  • 12.25 (0.1)
  • 11.79 (0.7)
  • 10.73 (2.1)
  • 12.37 (0.1)
8 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 10.89m 11.38m 13.46m 12.24m 10.53m 40' 2" 1.4
  • 11.96 (1.0)
  • 12.24 (1.4)
  • 11.66 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55 (3.1)
9 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 12.35m 14.19m 12.47m 12.23m 9.78m 40' 1.5" 0.5
  • 11.43 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.25 (2.6)
  • 12.14 (1.2)
10 Matt Laslavic JR-3 PSU-Behrend 11.47m 10.00m 10.61m 12.20m 11.10m 40' 0.5" 1.7
  • 12.20 (1.7)
  • 12.04 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
11 Adam Helbling JR-3 Waynesburg 9.46m 13.05m 14.00m 11.97m 8.50m 39' 3.25" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
12 Hayden O'Bryon JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 11.53m 11.06m 10.70m 11.89m 13.08m 39' 0.25" 2.5
  • 11.58 (+0.0)
  • 11.77 (0.7)
  • 11.89 (2.5)
13 Jared Martone JR-3 Slippery Rock 13.37m 8.26m 11.98m 11.63m 12.33m 38' 2" 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63 (1.8)
  • 11.59 (0.1)
14 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 8.87m 11.98m 14.28m 11.52m 12.56m 37' 9.5" 2.0
  • 11.40 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52 (2.0)
15 Andrew Kemerer SR-4 Waynesburg 14.45m 9.06m 8.03m 11.47m 11.24m 37' 7.75" 3.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47 (3.7)
16 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 8.74m 12.35m 13.77m 10.93m 8.74m 35' 10.5" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93 (0.7)
  • 10.82 (+0.0)
17 Evan Browne FR-1 Geneva 11.00m 9.91m 8.06m 10.89m 13.94m 35' 8.75" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
18 Mohammed Albattah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9.68m 10.31m 8.33m 10.41m 9.68m 34' 2" 0.7
  • 10.41 (0.7)
  • 10.28 (1.8)
  • 10.40 (0.3)
19 Xavier Tolliver FR-1 Point Park 8.07m 11.90m 8.69m 10.35m 12.63m 33' 11.5" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35 (1.9)
  Ian James SO-2 Slippery Rock FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Pujith Kachana FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.56m 9.29m 13.56m 41' 2.5" 1.7
8 Seth Tyson FR-1 Geneva 12.24m 10.65m 10.16m 40' 2" 1.4
11 Adam Helbling JR-3 Waynesburg 11.97m 11.37m 15.56m 39' 3.25" 0.4
12 Hayden O'Bryon JR-3 Washington & Jefferson 11.89m 13.91m 12.60m 39' 0.25" 2.5
13 Jared Martone JR-3 Slippery Rock 11.63m 8.72m 14.77m 38' 2" 1.8
14 Brett Poles FR-1 Chatham 11.52m 14.52m 8.29m 37' 9.5" 2.0
15 Andrew Kemerer SR-4 Waynesburg 11.47m 9.29m 9.98m 37' 7.75" 3.7
16 Ethan Winters JR-3 Geneva 10.93m 9.51m 9.73m 35' 10.5" 0.7
17 Evan Browne FR-1 Geneva 10.89m 9.91m 12.20m 35' 8.75" 0.6
18 Mohammed Albattah FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10.41m 7.91m 11.14m 34' 2" 0.7
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Atai Tahasan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10.75m 12.56m 13.26m 17.73m 18.15m 13.96m 45' 9.75" 0.3
2 John Giansante JR-3 Seton Hill 15.17m 13.22m 13.92m 11.41m 11.69m 13.92m 45' 8" 0.2
3 Taye Lynch SR-4 Slippery Rock 10.24m 11.88m 10.78m 17.47m 13.79m 13.65m 44' 9.5" 1.6
4 Cameron Sample SO-2 Fredonia 14.02m 10.15m 16.29m 10.01m 14.69m 13.35m 43' 9.75" 0.7
5 Nick Petucci SO-2 Grove City 15.88m 17.20m 14.29m 10.45m 16.14m 13.23m 43' 5" 1.1
7 Alex Maslo SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.66m 9.16m 10.15m 11.64m 8.91m 12.38m 40' 7.5" 1.9
9 Maxwell Goode JR-3 Point Park 14.55m 10.76m 11.01m 14.55m 12.72m 12.23m 40' 1.5" 0.5
10 Matt Laslavic JR-3 PSU-Behrend 9.39m 15.01m 10.00m 14.27m 9.39m 12.20m 40' 0.5" 1.7
19 Xavier Tolliver FR-1 Point Park 13.46m 8.28m 10.35m 7.76m 12.83m 10.35m 33' 11.5" 1.9
  Ian James SO-2 Slippery Rock FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -