February 23-24, 2024
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:44.03 2:14.37 1:48.36 2:13.29 10
2 Daniel Howells JR-3 Texas 2:17.27 1:56.57 1:48.94 1:56.57 8
3 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 TCU 1:36.05 1:58.97 1:49.14 1:55.69 6
4 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:25.33 2:07.99 1:49.39 2:16.74 5
5 Hafez Mahadi SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:05.92 1:45.11 1:49.49 2:08.11 4
6 Tyler Carreon SR-4 Iowa State 1:37.56 2:04.96 1:49.61 2:03.86 3
7 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 2:09.13 1:38.22 1:50.36 1:48.16 2

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 TCU 1:16.35 1:49.06 1:49.06 1:57.79 1:16.35
2 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 2:00.34 1:49.40 2:06.91 1:29.71 2:05.81
3 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:54.84 1:49.37 1:58.12 1:35.16 2:10.15
4 Daniel Howells JR-3 Texas 1:29.84 1:49.56 2:03.81 1:59.42 2:14.76
5 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:22.52 1:49.63 1:56.21 1:50.73 1:26.61
6 Finley McLear SR-4 Iowa State 1:32.65 1:50.29 2:14.56 1:38.16 1:42.57
7 Hafez Mahadi SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:56.84 1:50.22 1:49.12 1:41.41 1:50.22
8 Tyler Carreon SR-4 Iowa State 2:23.09 1:50.92 2:03.13 2:10.89 2:16.44
9 Gianni Henry SO-2 TCU 1:37.44 1:52.00 2:11.04 1:22.88 1:40.80
10 Gideon Kiplimo FR-1 Texas Tech 1:59.96 1:52.11 1:47.63 2:12.29 2:22.38
11 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 1:43.96 1:53.00 1:54.13 2:09.95 1:54.13
12 Triston Read SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:50.24 1:53.65 2:12.97 2:15.25 2:15.25
13 Josh Benford SR-4 TCU 1:48.12 1:53.81 1:45.85 1:53.81 2:17.71
14 Riley McGowan SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:17.21 1:56.28 2:21.87 1:56.28 1:58.61
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 TCU 1:49.06
3 A J Green JR-3 Kansas 1:49.37
6 Finley McLear SR-4 Iowa State 1:50.29
9 Gianni Henry SO-2 TCU 1:52.00
10 Gideon Kiplimo FR-1 Texas Tech 1:52.11
13 Josh Benford SR-4 TCU 1:53.81
14 Riley McGowan SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:56.28
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jason Gomez SR-4 Iowa State 1:46.12 1:49.40 1:27.52 2:13.47 1:30.81 1:32.99
4 Daniel Howells JR-3 Texas 2:20.24 1:49.56 1:53.95 2:16.95 1:28.75 2:18.05
5 Mehdi Yanouri JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:09.37 1:49.63 1:17.84 2:22.52 1:49.63 1:37.57
7 Hafez Mahadi SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:48.02 1:50.22 1:56.84 2:02.35 1:32.59 1:59.04
8 Tyler Carreon SR-4 Iowa State 1:43.16 1:50.92 1:36.50 2:02.02 2:02.02 2:14.22
11 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 1:23.62 1:53.00 1:37.18 2:03.17 1:55.26 1:21.36
12 Triston Read SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:49.11 1:53.65 1:28.65 1:29.79 1:25.24 1:19.56