February 23-24, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaMeesia Ford FR-1 South Carolina 18.56 22.36 21.25 18.56 10
2 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 26.57 22.51 18.01 24.77 8
3 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 19.21 22.60 16.73 21.47 6
4 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 24.21 22.62 20.59 17.65 5
5 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 16.62 22.76 28.00 27.09 4
6 Kaila Jackson SO-2 Georgia 27.41 23.03 26.26 26.26 3
7 Thelma Davies SR-4 LSU 28.49 23.54 24.49 27.78 2
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 19.44 22.60 23.06 26.90 23.51 6
4 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 18.10 22.62 26.02 28.51 18.55 5
5 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 28.45 22.76 22.99 24.58 28.23 4
7 Thelma Davies SR-4 LSU 22.60 23.54 19.31 17.42 25.19 2
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 JaMeesia Ford FR-1 South Carolina 18.34 29.07 19.01 22.36 21.47 10
2 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 21.61 21.16 21.16 22.51 29.27 8
6 Kaila Jackson SO-2 Georgia 17.05 22.11 28.33 23.03 27.64 3

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 22.64 19.93 27.17 28.53 16.98
2 JaMeesia Ford FR-1 South Carolina 22.72 20.45 23.86 25.00 24.31
3 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 22.73 18.19 19.78 23.19 17.05
4 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 22.77 18.90 28.69 17.54 26.19
5 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 22.93 16.51 27.75 24.54 20.64
6 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 22.94 22.26 27.53 23.86 27.53
7 Kaila Jackson SO-2 Georgia 22.94 17.67 23.63 19.73 19.04
8 Thelma Davies SR-4 LSU 22.96 17.91 25.03 26.64 25.26
9 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 23.01 20.02 20.25 26.47 29.23
10 Camryn Dickson SO-2 Texas A&M 23.01 24.62 25.55 16.57 20.25
11 Rachel Glenn SO-2 Arkansas 23.03 21.65 29.71 18.66 28.33
12 Jayla Jamison JR-3 South Carolina 23.06 16.61 27.45 29.98 18.45
13 Autumn Wilson SO-2 Georgia 23.22 29.96 29.49 16.26 18.58
14 Jonah Ross SR-4 Tennessee 23.30 19.81 26.33 24.24 16.78
15 Ramiah Elliott SO-2 Florida 23.37 25.01 21.97 25.01 30.39
16 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 23.37 24.54 22.91 24.08 21.27
17 Leah Phillips SR-4 LSU 23.45 17.59 28.61 22.28 17.59
18 Aniyah Bigam FR-1 LSU 23.58 20.28 22.17 25.47 29.01
19 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 23.60 25.26 20.30 19.36 29.98
20 Gabrielle Matthews SO-2 Ole Miss 23.72 22.54 24.91 22.06 27.04
21 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard SR-4 Tennessee 23.76 27.09 26.62 21.15 26.14
22 Jayla Hollis SR-4 Florida 23.81 30.24 22.62 29.77 28.34
23 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 23.93 26.57 26.57 17.23 29.92
24 Jaitlyn Ware FR-1 Miss State 24.00 25.68 24.72 26.88 26.40
25 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 24.03 24.03 30.52 25.96 28.60
26 Chante Clinkscale JR-3 Auburn 24.03 28.84 25.24 21.39 29.32
27 Kayla Davis FR-1 Florida 24.05 26.22 30.55 17.32 20.45
28 Ariane Linton SO-2 Arkansas 24.15 18.60 22.46 25.84 18.36
29 Ariike Elijah FR-1 Alabama 24.27 28.40 27.19 18.45 30.10
30 Morgan Davis FR-1 Kentucky 24.28 18.94 25.26 20.40 31.08
31 Milan Fields JR-3 Alabama 24.34 28.73 17.77 27.99 18.02
32 Karsen Phillips FR-1 Georgia 24.43 27.12 21.01 29.81 30.05
33 Leeah Burr SO-2 Texas A&M 24.44 25.42 17.11 28.11 27.38
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 22.64
7 Kaila Jackson SO-2 Georgia 22.94
28 Ariane Linton SO-2 Arkansas 24.15
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 22.94 18.36 22.26
17 Leah Phillips SR-4 LSU 23.45 23.69 22.98
21 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard SR-4 Tennessee 23.76 18.54 30.18
33 Leeah Burr SO-2 Texas A&M 24.44 22.98 23.96
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 JaMeesia Ford FR-1 South Carolina 23.63 19.09 22.72 23.63 23.86 27.27
3 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 21.60 18.42 22.73 21.60 28.42 29.33
14 Jonah Ross SR-4 Tennessee 21.21 22.14 23.30 25.87 24.47 27.27
24 Jaitlyn Ware FR-1 Miss State 24.24 25.20 24.00 20.88 24.00 18.48
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Rachel Glenn SO-2 Arkansas 26.72 28.79 17.51 23.03 16.59 27.18 20.27
16 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 19.87 19.63 25.71 23.37 24.08 20.10 29.92
26 Chante Clinkscale JR-3 Auburn 30.76 26.20 25.48 24.03 25.48 24.75 25.72
30 Morgan Davis FR-1 Kentucky 30.84 21.37 17.49 24.28 25.74 20.16 30.84
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 20.71 23.01 24.16 29.46
25 Jada Seaman SR-4 Tennessee 31.24 24.03 21.15 28.36
31 Milan Fields JR-3 Alabama 23.61 24.34 30.92 29.46
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 29.13 22.93 27.06 26.83 26.60 19.95 22.02
10 Camryn Dickson SO-2 Texas A&M 17.72 23.01 23.47 29.23 18.18 25.08 25.55
18 Aniyah Bigam FR-1 LSU 25.94 23.58 29.24 25.00 27.59 22.40 16.98
29 Ariike Elijah FR-1 Alabama 17.48 24.27 26.70 30.58 26.22 28.64 22.33
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Cynteria James FR-1 South Carolina 19.83 23.60 28.80 29.50 18.65 18.41
23 Dennisha Page SR-4 Tennessee 16.99 23.93 19.87 28.96 22.26 28.24
27 Kayla Davis FR-1 Florida 18.52 24.05 17.80 17.56 23.09 29.10
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Jayla Jamison JR-3 South Carolina 21.45 22.14 23.06
15 Ramiah Elliott SO-2 Florida 27.11 23.14 23.37
22 Jayla Hollis SR-4 Florida 30.24 19.77 23.81
32 Karsen Phillips FR-1 Georgia 28.83 28.83 24.43
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 25.05 29.38 16.17 22.77
8 Thelma Davies SR-4 LSU 26.41 18.83 16.76 22.96
13 Autumn Wilson SO-2 Georgia 16.49 24.85 19.97 23.22
20 Gabrielle Matthews SO-2 Ole Miss 24.44 25.62 24.44 23.72