February 23-24, 2024
|
Arkansas-Randal Tyson Track Center - Fayetteville, AR
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 1:04.55 54.47 1:01.02 44.38 50.43 10
2 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 46.77 52.36 40.16 54.90 50.83 8
3 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 53.88 45.24 50.33 56.93 50.83 6
4 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 54.06 44.88 49.98 56.10 51.00 5
5 Aaliyah Butler SO-2 Georgia 35.84 1:06.55 56.31 1:05.53 51.19 4
6 Vimbayi Maisvorewa JR-3 Auburn 1:08.54 53.25 42.18 54.83 52.72 3
7 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 41.74 39.10 57.06 1:08.68 52.83 2
  Jermaisha Arnold JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 51.34 50.83 57.44 6
4 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 57.63 51.00 58.65 5
6 Vimbayi Maisvorewa JR-3 Auburn 37.96 52.72 1:08.54 3
  Jermaisha Arnold JR-3 Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 55.48 49.93 38.84 42.37 1:02.54 50.43 45.90 10
2 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 1:04.05 56.93 37.62 50.83 1:05.07 50.83 41.68 8
5 Aaliyah Butler SO-2 Georgia 57.85 43.00 46.59 58.36 55.29 51.19 49.15 4
7 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 1:00.76 1:07.63 43.85 58.12 1:01.82 52.83 44.38 2

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 1:01.04 49.34 1:06.12 50.86 52.39
2 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 49.89 41.23 55.49 50.90 47.85
3 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 54.27 39.93 1:03.99 51.19 48.63
4 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 39.20 58.29 53.13 51.58 46.43
5 Aaliyah Butler SO-2 Georgia 1:04.01 54.21 52.14 51.62 57.82
6 Jermaisha Arnold JR-3 Texas A&M 1:03.71 38.33 1:04.22 51.79 1:03.19
7 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 50.25 45.59 54.39 51.80 48.18
8 Vimbayi Maisvorewa JR-3 Auburn 51.64 56.86 57.90 52.16 1:01.03
9 Ella Onojuvwevwo SO-2 LSU 48.80 50.38 51.95 52.47 45.13
10 Javonya Valcourt SO-2 Tennessee 1:02.49 53.04 41.49 52.51 54.61
11 Garriel White JR-3 LSU 54.18 1:02.60 53.66 52.60 41.03
12 Jania Martin SR-4 Kentucky 43.75 58.51 45.86 52.71 1:08.00
13 Zaya Akins FR-1 South Carolina 37.48 1:07.56 50.15 52.78 50.67
14 Laila Owens SR-4 Florida 41.20 57.04 59.68 52.81 50.17
15 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 1:07.25 41.31 1:00.37 52.95 1:00.90
16 Haley Tate SO-2 Georgia 46.67 1:04.70 1:04.70 53.03 46.67
17 Brianna White SR-4 Tennessee 44.16 48.95 57.46 53.20 1:04.91
18 Aalliyah Francis JR-3 South Carolina 53.39 42.18 43.78 53.39 52.86
19 Ashanti Denton JR-3 Arkansas 41.18 1:04.17 1:04.70 53.47 44.92
20 Jahnile Registre JR-3 South Carolina 54.17 1:06.51 1:00.61 53.63 50.95
21 Shani'a Bellamy SR-4 LSU 39.43 1:03.74 49.69 54.01 1:07.52
22 Jaydan Wood SR-4 Texas A&M 54.09 55.18 56.26 54.09 59.50
23 Alysia Johnson JR-3 Kentucky 44.46 48.25 40.12 54.21 1:03.43
24 Kennedy Wade JR-3 Texas A&M 50.09 39.20 44.10 54.44 1:02.07
25 Kethlin Campbell SR-4 Miss State 43.40 56.03 1:05.92 54.93 1:03.17
26 Onieka McAnnuff FR-1 Kentucky 47.29 50.59 47.84 54.98 56.63
27 Sydney Harris FR-1 Georgia 45.67 1:05.48 1:06.03 55.02 1:04.93
28 Michaela McCall FR-1 Miss State 39.83 53.66 47.03 55.32 1:00.30
29 Zoe Pollock SR-4 Georgia 49.99 51.10 1:09.43 55.54 1:11.65
30 Margaret Conteh JR-3 Alabama 1:12.06 55.31 39.66 55.86 46.37
31 Chanice Spicer JR-3 Miss State 54.12 56.94 1:11.59 56.37 1:10.47
32 Ava Alexander FR-1 Kentucky 59.80 1:12.21 1:04.88 56.41 1:12.21
  Kimberly Harris SR-4 Georgia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Aaliyah Butler SO-2 Georgia 54.21 53.69 51.62
7 Joanne Reid JR-3 Arkansas 42.48 37.30 51.80
14 Laila Owens SR-4 Florida 44.36 55.45 52.81
32 Ava Alexander FR-1 Kentucky 58.67 1:13.34 56.41
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Javonya Valcourt SO-2 Tennessee 52.51
16 Haley Tate SO-2 Georgia 53.03
25 Kethlin Campbell SR-4 Miss State 54.93
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amber Anning SR-4 Arkansas 50.86
8 Vimbayi Maisvorewa JR-3 Auburn 52.16
12 Jania Martin SR-4 Kentucky 52.71
28 Michaela McCall FR-1 Miss State 55.32
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jermaisha Arnold JR-3 Texas A&M 51.79 48.69 1:00.60
15 Dajour Miles SR-4 Tennessee 52.95 48.72 46.07
18 Aalliyah Francis JR-3 South Carolina 53.39 1:03.54 45.92
22 Jaydan Wood SR-4 Texas A&M 54.09 53.01 54.09
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Rosey Effiong SR-4 Arkansas 38.40 51.19 47.61
21 Shani'a Bellamy SR-4 LSU 1:02.12 54.01 1:10.22
24 Kennedy Wade JR-3 Texas A&M 51.72 54.44 44.10
26 Onieka McAnnuff FR-1 Kentucky 1:01.03 54.98 55.53
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Kaylyn Brown FR-1 Arkansas 51.58 1:05.51 1:06.03
11 Garriel White JR-3 LSU 52.60 38.93 43.66
27 Sydney Harris FR-1 Georgia 55.02 59.98 56.67
31 Chanice Spicer JR-3 Miss State 56.37 42.85 1:02.01
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Zaya Akins FR-1 South Carolina 42.76 52.78
19 Ashanti Denton JR-3 Arkansas 46.52 53.47
23 Alysia Johnson JR-3 Kentucky 46.08 54.21
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jahnile Registre JR-3 South Carolina 1:04.36 49.34 41.30 53.63
29 Zoe Pollock SR-4 Georgia 1:02.21 46.10 1:00.54 55.54
  Kimberly Harris SR-4 Georgia DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nickisha Pryce JR-3 Arkansas 58.54 1:05.67 50.90 53.96 54.98 47.34 49.38
9 Ella Onojuvwevwo SO-2 LSU 37.26 57.72 52.47 51.42 1:04.54 37.78 51.42
17 Brianna White SR-4 Tennessee 1:00.65 41.50 53.20 1:07.04 1:00.65 55.86 52.67
30 Margaret Conteh JR-3 Alabama 1:05.36 53.07 55.86 1:03.13 58.66 40.22 1:06.48