February 21-22, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brianna Dixon FR-1 SE Missouri 8.61 10.77 7.41 9.13 9.48 8.27 10
2 Aliyah Adams SO-2 Western Illinois 8.61 7.41 9.39 9.22 8.70 9.22 8
3 Anna Thomason SO-2 SE Missouri 8.65 9.86 8.05 11.16 6.41 7.79 6
4 Lisha McKenzie JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.82 11.47 11.12 7.41 11.12 10.68 5
5 Bria Armstrong JR-3 Western Illinois 8.86 7.98 7.18 8.51 6.38 8.42 4
6 Hallee Thomas JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.96 10.94 9.59 8.25 10.40 10.94 3
7 Vashanti Reynolds JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.99 10.88 7.74 8.27 8.72 10.88 2
8 Anya Akili SR-4 Tennessee Tech 9.12 10.31 9.85 9.94 9.58 8.03 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Thomason SO-2 SE Missouri 8.68 8.86 6.25 9.99 7.82 9.47
2 Aliyah Adams SO-2 Western Illinois 8.68 6.95 10.42 9.38 6.86 11.20
3 Brianna Dixon FR-1 SE Missouri 8.70 9.05 7.05 6.88 9.66 6.27
4 Lisha McKenzie JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.72 7.33 10.38 9.33 9.07 8.81
5 Vashanti Reynolds JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.82 10.76 9.27 11.12 10.68 7.94
6 Hallee Thomas JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.85 9.21 6.29 6.46 9.47 8.50
7 Bria Armstrong JR-3 Western Illinois 8.96 11.11 7.89 9.32 7.08 11.47
8 Anya Akili SR-4 Tennessee Tech 8.96 6.81 6.46 9.86 11.02 7.44
9 Mia Jackson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.99 11.60 10.34 10.43 9.89 9.62
10 Clara Billing SO-2 SE Missouri 8.99 10.07 10.70 7.83 11.60 9.71
11 Bailey Smith SR-4 Tennessee St. 9.03 6.51 7.59 9.12 6.96 8.13
12 Megan Aubuchon JR-3 SE Missouri 9.08 8.18 10.72 11.17 9.63 11.08
13 Priscilla Jones SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9.24 11.00 11.00 7.67 8.50 7.86
14 Cayla Johnson SR-4 Tennessee Tech 9.32 10.91 7.18 9.42 7.27 6.81
15 Jaylah Milfort SO-2 Tennessee St. 9.68 12.39 10.36 11.14 6.88 10.65
  Sophia Myers SR-4 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aliyah Adams SO-2 Western Illinois 11.03 11.20 8.68 9.12 10.16
4 Lisha McKenzie JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.11 7.94 8.72 8.55 6.98
5 Vashanti Reynolds JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.80 6.35 8.82 11.12 9.00
7 Bria Armstrong JR-3 Western Illinois 7.98 8.34 8.96 6.81 7.62
8 Anya Akili SR-4 Tennessee Tech 11.20 8.52 8.96 11.29 9.50
10 Clara Billing SO-2 SE Missouri 8.27 10.34 8.99 10.88 9.17
14 Cayla Johnson SR-4 Tennessee Tech 10.07 8.67 9.32 8.49 11.09
  Sophia Myers SR-4 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Thomason SO-2 SE Missouri 11.29 6.08 10.16 10.85 8.68 7.99
3 Brianna Dixon FR-1 SE Missouri 11.23 7.66 10.79 8.88 8.70 8.53
6 Hallee Thomas JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.77 7.26 10.54 10.45 8.85 7.70
9 Mia Jackson FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 6.48 8.72 10.43 6.84 8.99 10.07
11 Bailey Smith SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.23 6.60 7.68 8.04 9.03 9.49
12 Megan Aubuchon JR-3 SE Missouri 9.27 9.17 6.81 7.09 9.08 10.26
13 Priscilla Jones SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 11.83 10.45 11.37 11.92 9.24 9.71
15 Jaylah Milfort SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.26 11.33 11.72 7.75 9.68 10.75