February 21-22, 2024
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 2:17.74 1:34.42 2:23.30 1:17.76 1:51.08 10
2 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:37.89 1:52.51 2:02.64 1:33.39 1:52.51 8
3 Logan Lommel SR-4 Western Illinois 2:08.98 2:13.51 2:13.51 2:16.90 1:53.14 6
4 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 2:26.01 2:00.92 2:14.61 2:22.59 1:54.07 5
5 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:25.89 2:19.00 1:47.98 2:25.89 1:54.87 4
6 Justin Splitt JR-3 SE Missouri 2:24.94 2:19.19 2:00.79 1:23.98 1:55.03 3
7 Cole Hess FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:10.54 2:15.16 2:01.30 1:23.18 1:55.52 2
8 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:49.01 2:08.18 2:18.96 2:18.96 1:59.79 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:47.57 2:06.82 2:22.67 2:14.75 2:10.22 2:00.03 1:53.23
2 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 2:22.80 1:38.60 2:14.87 1:53.33 1:43.13 2:17.13 1:53.33
3 Logan Lommel SR-4 Western Illinois 1:55.88 1:35.43 2:11.78 1:36.56 2:24.28 1:19.52 1:53.60
4 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:38.94 1:23.02 2:21.02 1:42.35 2:18.74 1:56.00 1:53.72
5 Justin Splitt JR-3 SE Missouri 2:19.07 2:06.53 2:00.83 2:17.93 2:17.93 1:41.46 1:53.99
6 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 2:28.57 1:56.57 1:46.28 2:17.14 1:37.14 2:11.43 1:54.28
7 Devin Stevens FR-1 Little Rock 2:09.25 1:52.10 2:19.55 1:58.96 1:41.80 2:10.40 1:54.38
8 Chazz Brown JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:13.67 1:56.39 1:29.88 1:24.12 1:44.86 1:49.47 1:55.23
9 Cole Hess FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:31.15 2:08.08 2:13.84 1:24.23 2:25.38 2:16.15 1:55.38
10 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:42.73 1:56.58 2:24.28 1:51.96 1:39.27 2:18.51 1:55.42
11 David Stukey FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:11.86 2:30.36 2:10.70 2:07.23 2:06.07 1:36.00 1:55.66
12 Isai Morales JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:25.73 2:11.74 2:30.39 2:31.56 1:22.78 1:36.77 1:56.58
13 Mark Crawford SR-4 SE Missouri 1:28.76 1:56.78 2:08.46 2:16.64 2:13.13 1:56.78 1:56.78
14 Maluke Cluver SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:21.60 2:11.07 1:59.36 1:26.60 2:27.45 1:57.02 1:57.02
15 Louis Primeau JR-3 SE Missouri 2:30.02 1:26.73 1:58.38 2:01.89 1:57.20 1:44.31 1:57.20
16 Kylen Thorp FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:08.49 1:39.02 2:20.28 1:28.41 2:15.57 1:49.63 1:57.88
17 Rick Pflanz JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:27.43 1:27.28 1:37.89 1:35.54 2:09.74 2:29.79 1:57.94
18 Muhiyadin Ali FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:20.83 1:55.98 2:26.75 2:13.73 2:24.38 2:26.75 1:58.34
19 Cullen Krieg FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:54.59 2:31.59 1:31.91 2:08.91 2:28.01 2:35.17 1:59.36
20 Elliott Buechlein SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:15.32 2:12.91 1:30.62 2:24.99 1:57.20 2:23.78 2:00.82
  Richard Brown SR-4 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrico Garrett SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.33 2:02.40 1:43.13
3 Logan Lommel SR-4 Western Illinois 1:53.60 2:07.24 2:02.69
5 Justin Splitt JR-3 SE Missouri 1:53.99 1:51.71 2:14.51
7 Devin Stevens FR-1 Little Rock 1:54.38 1:29.22 1:26.93
15 Louis Primeau JR-3 SE Missouri 1:57.20 2:21.82 2:11.27
17 Rick Pflanz JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:57.94 1:26.10 1:23.74
20 Elliott Buechlein SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:00.82 2:10.49 2:10.49
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Swanson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:53.23
4 Nick Newby JR-3 Little Rock 1:53.72
6 Isaac Jones SO-2 Western Illinois 1:54.28
8 Chazz Brown JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:55.23
11 David Stukey FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:55.66
18 Muhiyadin Ali FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:58.34
19 Cullen Krieg FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:59.36
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Cole Hess FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:12.69 1:42.69 1:55.38 2:01.15 1:55.38 2:25.38
10 Robert Hooper SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:23.11 2:26.59 2:06.97 1:54.27 1:55.42 1:45.04
12 Isai Morales JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:19.90 2:02.41 1:36.77 2:16.40 1:56.58 1:46.09
13 Mark Crawford SR-4 SE Missouri 1:43.94 2:23.64 2:25.98 1:29.92 1:56.78 2:27.15
14 Maluke Cluver SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:32.45 1:45.32 1:25.43 2:32.13 1:57.02 1:44.15
16 Kylen Thorp FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:56.71 1:43.74 2:13.21 2:25.00 1:57.88 1:57.88
  Richard Brown SR-4 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS