April 4- 6, 2024
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alexandra VanSickle Senior Unattached 11.40m 10.02m 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • 13.47  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Kylie Zimmer JR-3 Wichita State 12.09m 12.76m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
3 Adrienne Locke-Garcia FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.07m 16.22m 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
4 Torri Tottress FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 10.00m 13.09m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.35  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.04  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.42  
5 Tamara Thompson SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.68m 10.62m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
6 Daryn Batts SR-4 Oklahoma City 8.57m 13.04m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • 12.01  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.92  
  • 12.07  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.87  
7 Cara Shultz FR-1 McPherson 13.47m 15.16m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.71  
8 Elizabeth Stout SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9.50m 11.07m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • 11.62  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Marleigh West JR-3 Southwestern Oklahoma 9.25m 9.73m 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 11.97  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
10 Karley Faudere SR-4 Ottawa 10.19m 14.75m 11.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.76  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.51  
11 Deja Delaine SR-4 Ottawa 12.11m 15.35m 11.99m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
12 Jessica Kern SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 9.94m 15.09m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
13 Jazmine Adams FR-1 Oklahoma City 10.53m 13.49m 11.83m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Abby Green SO-2 Friends 14.60m 14.03m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.01  
  • 11.41  
  • 10.59  
15 Emery May FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.60m 11.12m 11.35m 37' 3"
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Danielle Noble SR-4 Southwestern Christian 13.49m 14.63m 11.34m 37' 2.5"
  • 10.19  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.79  
17 Emaleigh Towner FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.61m 13.26m 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.23  
18 Maddie Boyd FR-1 Langston 11.59m 9.13m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.37  
19 Hannah Appleton JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 9.21m 10.66m 11.10m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
20 Chloe Grusing SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 11.05m 9.74m 10.94m 35' 10.75"
  • 10.94  
  • 10.90  
  • 10.74  
21 NaTessa Ford FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 7.60m 12.85m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.71  
  • 9.82  
22 Emmalee Osborn SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 8.99m 13.70m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.60  
  • 9.48  
  • 10.70  
23 Lexi Horn FR-1 Oklahoma City 9.09m 7.15m 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 9.70  
  • 10.21  
  • 9.60  
24 Lola Hester FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.25m 11.51m 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Madison Kelley SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.32m 13.05m 10.12m 33' 2.5"
  • 8.92  
  • 9.03  
  • 10.12  
26 Caitlyn Windell JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 11.93m 7.18m 10.11m 33' 2"
  • 9.80  
  • 9.87  
  • 10.11  
27 Kaylee Dixon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.98m 7.09m 9.98m 32' 9"
  • 9.77  
  • 9.98  
  • 8.81  
28 Elizabeth Geist SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.25m 10.86m 9.96m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.96  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.40  
29 Elliauna Rodgers SO-2 Ottawa 7.16m 9.05m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.95  
  • 9.68  
  • FOUL  
30 Holly Hylton FR-1 Colby CC 10.68m 10.19m 9.89m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.89  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.58  
31 Aliya McClanahan FR-1 Sterling 11.34m 9.27m 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.73  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.84  
32 Ali House SO-2 Tabor 12.24m 7.13m 9.64m 31' 7.5"
  • 9.33  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.55  
33 Samantha Grimes FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.97m 7.98m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • 8.68  
  • 9.62  
  • 8.44  
34 Margherita Sala FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.67m 12.11m 9.39m 30' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
35 Morgan Lucas SO-2 Oklahoma City 7.49m 6.57m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
  • 9.25  
  • 9.00  
  • 8.99  
36 Martha Rios SO-2 Ottawa 8.24m 6.41m 9.15m 30' 0.25"
  • 7.94  
  • 8.41  
  • 9.15  
37 Stephanie Nelson FR-1 Friends 7.54m 10.54m 9.09m 29' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.09  
  • 9.03  
38 Tia Gonzales JR-3 Oklahoma City 11.14m 9.88m 8.98m 29' 5.5"
  • 8.86  
  • 8.98  
  • FOUL  
39 Vanessa Mendoza JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.63m 7.37m 8.77m 28' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.77  
  • FOUL  
40 Cordaelia Williams FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.96m 7.78m 8.74m 28' 8.25"
  • 7.79  
  • 8.34  
  • 8.74  
41 Treianna Williams FR-1 Ottawa 8.43m 10.47m 8.18m 26' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.18  
42 Kelsey Knox SR-4 Southern Nazarene 9.79m 6.29m 7.96m 26' 1.5"
  • 7.84  
  • 7.84  
  • 7.96  
43 Ava De Santos FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.44m 5.65m 7.85m 25' 9.25"
  • 7.85  
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
44 Carley Bartell FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.51m 8.09m 7.49m 24' 7"
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.49  
  Alma Cordova FR-1 Colby CC DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 NaTessa Ford FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 8.57m 11.78m 8.46m 8.57m 9.85m 9.10m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
30 Holly Hylton FR-1 Colby CC 12.26m 9.30m 8.01m 9.79m 12.56m 8.01m 9.89m 32' 5.5"
33 Samantha Grimes FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 12.22m 10.29m 9.91m 7.02m 10.39m 7.79m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
35 Morgan Lucas SO-2 Oklahoma City 9.90m 10.82m 7.03m 9.62m 9.34m 6.48m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
36 Martha Rios SO-2 Ottawa 11.44m 8.51m 10.16m 7.87m 10.52m 11.80m 9.15m 30' 0.25"
37 Stephanie Nelson FR-1 Friends 6.82m 11.00m 8.82m 9.27m 7.54m 7.73m 9.09m 29' 10"
38 Tia Gonzales JR-3 Oklahoma City 11.58m 9.52m 8.89m 10.42m 7.90m 8.71m 8.98m 29' 5.5"
39 Vanessa Mendoza JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.26m 9.47m 7.37m 9.12m 11.14m 8.51m 8.77m 28' 9.25"
40 Cordaelia Williams FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.00m 7.25m 6.12m 11.27m 10.40m 9.09m 8.74m 28' 8.25"
41 Treianna Williams FR-1 Ottawa 6.22m 9.73m 7.85m 10.06m 8.02m 9.00m 8.18m 26' 10"
42 Kelsey Knox SR-4 Southern Nazarene 6.45m 8.76m 7.40m 7.16m 8.04m 8.68m 7.96m 26' 1.5"
43 Ava De Santos FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6.04m 8.40m 8.32m 7.54m 8.95m 8.24m 7.85m 25' 9.25"
44 Carley Bartell FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 9.06m 5.69m 9.14m 7.94m 6.67m 6.97m 7.49m 24' 7"
  Alma Cordova FR-1 Colby CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Abby Green SO-2 Friends 11.41m 14.03m 9.36m 37' 5.25"
17 Emaleigh Towner FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.33m 11.56m 10.76m 37' 2.25"
18 Maddie Boyd FR-1 Langston 11.14m 10.14m 12.59m 36' 6.75"
20 Chloe Grusing SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.94m 12.36m 8.97m 35' 10.75"
22 Emmalee Osborn SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 10.70m 9.42m 8.02m 35' 1.25"
23 Lexi Horn FR-1 Oklahoma City 10.21m 7.45m 7.86m 33' 6"
24 Lola Hester FR-1 Southwestern Christian 10.19m 8.25m 10.29m 33' 5.25"
25 Madison Kelley SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.12m 11.64m 10.93m 33' 2.5"
26 Caitlyn Windell JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.11m 13.04m 9.00m 33' 2"
27 Kaylee Dixon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 9.98m 8.78m 7.39m 32' 9"
28 Elizabeth Geist SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.96m 12.95m 10.86m 32' 8.25"
29 Elliauna Rodgers SO-2 Ottawa 9.95m 8.76m 10.75m 32' 7.75"
31 Aliya McClanahan FR-1 Sterling 9.86m 7.59m 10.65m 32' 4.25"
32 Ali House SO-2 Tabor 9.64m 6.94m 9.06m 31' 7.5"
34 Margherita Sala FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.39m 11.74m 9.20m 30' 9.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alexandra VanSickle Senior Unattached 17.16m 13.73m 13.18m 13.73m 45' 0.5"
2 Kylie Zimmer JR-3 Wichita State 14.24m 16.79m 16.79m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
3 Adrienne Locke-Garcia FR-1 Cloud County CC 13.45m 14.08m 14.46m 12.57m 41' 3"
4 Torri Tottress FR-1 Southwestern Oklahoma 9.02m 15.81m 14.08m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
5 Tamara Thompson SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.04m 12.94m 14.41m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
6 Daryn Batts SR-4 Oklahoma City 8.57m 15.33m 12.91m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
7 Cara Shultz FR-1 McPherson 11.55m 13.47m 9.74m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
8 Elizabeth Stout SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 9.98m 12.15m 15.64m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
9 Marleigh West JR-3 Southwestern Oklahoma 9.73m 10.45m 12.97m 12.01m 39' 5"
10 Karley Faudere SR-4 Ottawa 12.59m 10.31m 9.83m 11.99m 39' 4"
11 Deja Delaine SR-4 Ottawa 15.23m 13.07m 11.39m 11.99m 39' 4"
12 Jessica Kern SO-2 Southwestern Oklahoma 10.18m 10.54m 11.38m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
13 Jazmine Adams FR-1 Oklahoma City 8.28m 13.84m 8.75m 11.83m 38' 9.75"
15 Emery May FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.19m 10.33m 10.56m 11.35m 37' 3"
16 Danielle Noble SR-4 Southwestern Christian 13.83m 12.93m 10.89m 11.34m 37' 2.5"
19 Hannah Appleton JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 12.76m 13.10m 11.66m 11.10m 36' 5"