April 4- 6, 2024
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaleel Montgomery   Shocker Track Club, Inc 17.74 10.42 16.90 10.14 14.08 11.83
2 Joseph Holthusen SR-4 Wichita State 17.91 15.51 14.39 13.12 14.10 15.51
3 Josh Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 14.96 11.11 16.95 10.83 14.24 16.95
4 Kayron Johnson SR-4 Ottawa 13.69 18.11 14.26 14.26 14.26 16.83
5 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 14.35 11.84 16.13 17.75 14.79 18.79
6 Jason Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 16.76 11.37 14.37 18.26 14.96 18.55
7 Armonie Jones FR-1 Colby CC 11.47 14.26 13.95 17.05 15.50 17.67
8 Noah Smucker   KC Smoke Track Club 17.38 15.36 11.17 20.01 15.51 17.07

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Joseph Holthusen SR-4 Wichita State 15.55 14.84 14.13 16.96 17.24 12.30 5.7
2 Jaleel Montgomery   Shocker Track Club, Inc 17.22 13.81 14.23 11.53 11.39 11.25 5.5
3 Josh Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 16.11 17.69 14.38 12.37 15.53 16.25 5.5
4 Kayron Johnson SR-4 Ottawa 11.03 10.31 14.51 17.85 16.98 12.34 5.5
5 Jason Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 17.22 12.47 14.84 16.33 19.15 18.85 5.7
6 Armonie Jones FR-1 Colby CC 13.68 13.83 15.19 14.13 13.37 14.59 5.5
7 Noah Smucker   KC Smoke Track Club 18.82 14.69 15.30 17.75 12.40 19.74 5.5
8 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 14.31 19.08 15.38 13.69 16.31 16.00 5.7
9 Arne Roehl SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.52 15.02 15.64 13.45 14.39 19.40 5.5
10 Jason Brazell FR-1 Friends 17.69 12.68 15.65 17.69 11.59 11.27 5.7
11 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.74 18.78 15.65 12.21 18.16 14.87 5.5
12 Cedric Wilson FR-1 Sterling 19.31 16.55 16.22 19.63 16.39 16.06 5.7
13 Calvin Range SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 13.35 19.12 16.48 17.64 18.79 15.17 5.7
14 Daylin Jordan FR-1 Langston 18.47 14.52 16.49 12.37 18.97 16.49 5.5
15 Brendan Cravens FR-1 Southern Nazarene 20.13 22.05 17.50 19.95 21.18 21.53 5.5
16 Jo'Quan Howard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 17.06 21.14 18.54 19.29 13.17 18.17 5.5
17 Pietro Contolini FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.98 16.07 18.68 22.23 19.24 17.19 5.7
18 Paul Tasset SO-2 Cloud County CC 23.79 15.66 19.82 21.81 20.02 24.58 5.5
19 Tod Mastin SO-2 Colby CC 18.51 16.92 19.90 23.49 14.73 15.33 5.5
  Nasia Lee FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jessiah Burris FR-1 Southern Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Holthusen SR-4 Wichita State 11.45 16.39 14.13 15.41
5 Jason Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 16.18 10.54 14.84 14.40
8 Bradley Nkosi FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.69 12.00 15.38 14.46
10 Jason Brazell FR-1 Friends 12.68 15.03 15.65 18.31
12 Cedric Wilson FR-1 Sterling 18.01 14.60 16.22 21.09
13 Calvin Range SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 16.15 18.30 16.48 19.62
17 Pietro Contolini FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 22.61 17.00 18.68 18.12
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kayron Johnson SR-4 Ottawa 12.92 14.37 13.64 11.76 17.42 17.71 14.51
7 Noah Smucker   KC Smoke Track Club 11.94 19.74 17.45 12.40 18.52 14.85 15.30
11 Denzel Nyamwela FR-1 Neosho County CC 15.03 17.84 17.22 11.59 20.35 17.69 15.65
14 Daylin Jordan FR-1 Langston 20.29 19.63 16.33 14.19 13.03 11.88 16.49
16 Jo'Quan Howard FR-1 Southern Nazarene 19.66 22.99 18.17 20.58 22.99 23.36 18.54
  Nasia Lee FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jessiah Burris FR-1 Southern Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaleel Montgomery   Shocker Track Club, Inc 11.10 14.80 16.94 14.38 14.23
3 Josh Parrish FR-1 Wichita State 16.68 17.98 15.10 11.22 14.38
6 Armonie Jones FR-1 Colby CC 11.09 16.86 12.00 14.89 15.19
9 Arne Roehl SO-2 Cloud County CC 20.02 11.42 20.18 16.58 15.64
15 Brendan Cravens FR-1 Southern Nazarene 13.30 16.80 19.25 17.68 17.50
18 Paul Tasset SO-2 Cloud County CC 22.60 21.01 15.46 25.57 19.82
19 Tod Mastin SO-2 Colby CC 18.11 21.50 24.88 21.50 19.90