March 1- 2, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elise LePage JR-3 Rhode Island 2:03.18 2:36.66 2:13.89 10
2 Sidney Triepke JR-3 Coast Guard 2:06.21 2:43.80 2:14.26 8
3 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Stonehill 2:58.64 2:51.77 2:17.41 6
4 Alyssa Romagnoli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:57.87 1:37.90 2:17.88 5
5 Shelby Degrenier JR-3 Bryant 2:04.15 2:31.74 2:17.94 4
6 Charlotte Henning SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:25.56 1:50.90 2:18.62 3
7 Samantha Fenley FR-1 Southern Maine 2:20.45 2:58.00 2:19.06 2
8 Ashlynn Witt FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:30.04 2:12.89 2:22.89 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sidney Triepke JR-3 Coast Guard 2:15.69
2 Alyssa Romagnoli JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:17.30
3 Ashlynn Witt FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:18.07
4 Elise LePage JR-3 Rhode Island 2:18.72
5 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Stonehill 2:16.35
6 Shelby Degrenier JR-3 Bryant 2:18.52
7 Charlotte Henning SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:18.53
8 Samantha Fenley FR-1 Southern Maine 2:18.69
9 Linsey Arends SO-2 Rhode Island 2:18.85
10 Zoe Catrambone FR-1 Rhode Island 2:19.02
11 Kelley MacElhiney FR-1 Bryant 2:19.88
12 Heidi Stewart SO-2 Vermont 2:20.73
13 Lilly Pittakas FR-1 Rhode Island 2:20.81
14 Haley Oliver SO-2 RIC 2:21.15
15 Megan Quade SR-4 Vermont 2:21.28
16 Christina Gunsalus JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:21.87
17 Leticia DoNascimento FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:21.98
18 Emma Hastings-Crummey JR-3 Vermont 2:24.35
18 Jada Dennis SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:24.35
20 Sophia Jones SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.74
21 Jayden Darris-O'Connor FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:29.09
22 Makenna Topp FR-1 Coast Guard 2:31.16
23 Abigail Bossdorf SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:36.01
24 Brianna Minervino SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:36.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alyssa Romagnoli JR-3 Quinnipiac 1:45.73 2:17.30 2:17.30 2:46.14 1:42.98 2:13.19 2:33.78
8 Samantha Fenley FR-1 Southern Maine 1:46.80 2:18.69 1:39.86 3:00.30 1:37.09 2:25.63 2:22.85
12 Heidi Stewart SO-2 Vermont 1:44.14 2:20.73 2:06.66 2:02.44 1:54.00 2:05.25 3:01.55
15 Megan Quade SR-4 Vermont 2:31.17 2:21.28 2:48.13 1:50.20 2:18.46 2:00.09 2:18.46
18 Jada Dennis SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:00.44 2:24.35 1:49.71 2:20.02 2:14.25 3:03.33 1:48.27
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Elise LePage JR-3 Rhode Island 2:18.72 2:18.72 1:41.27 2:42.31 2:46.47 2:07.63
10 Zoe Catrambone FR-1 Rhode Island 2:19.02 1:56.78 1:58.17 3:00.73 2:02.34 2:21.80
13 Lilly Pittakas FR-1 Rhode Island 2:20.81 2:20.81 1:55.47 2:02.51 3:03.06 2:15.18
20 Sophia Jones SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.74 2:07.67 1:58.86 2:20.87 2:22.34 2:20.87
21 Jayden Darris-O'Connor FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:29.09 2:51.46 1:56.29 1:53.31 3:12.33 2:58.91
22 Makenna Topp FR-1 Coast Guard 2:31.16 2:00.93 1:50.35 2:50.81 2:23.61 2:59.88
24 Brianna Minervino SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:36.22 1:49.36 1:55.61 1:52.48 2:01.86 2:48.72
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashlynn Witt FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:53.97 1:40.80 2:18.07 2:52.59
6 Shelby Degrenier JR-3 Bryant 1:43.89 2:37.92 2:18.52 2:12.98
14 Haley Oliver SO-2 RIC 2:55.03 2:07.04 2:21.15 2:46.56
16 Christina Gunsalus JR-3 Quinnipiac 1:49.24 1:52.08 2:21.87 2:37.48
17 Leticia DoNascimento FR-1 So. Conn. St. 2:09.21 2:39.02 2:21.98 1:50.75
23 Abigail Bossdorf SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:50.05 1:50.77 2:36.01 3:15.02
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sidney Triepke JR-3 Coast Guard 2:15.69
5 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Stonehill 2:16.35
7 Charlotte Henning SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:18.53
9 Linsey Arends SO-2 Rhode Island 2:18.85
11 Kelley MacElhiney FR-1 Bryant 2:19.88
18 Emma Hastings-Crummey JR-3 Vermont 2:24.35