February 18, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 7.13 7.88 8.77 7.47 6.92 6.85 10
2 Darnell Williams JR-3 Viterbo 6.74 7.73 7.52 7.52 6.67 7.09 8
3 Mustafa Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.74 5.90 5.83 5.33 8.45 7.10 6
4 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 8.98 8.12 8.76 5.34 8.90 7.12 5
5 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 6.22 6.14 7.43 9.29 7.36 7.14 4
6 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 8.09 6.23 7.74 8.67 8.09 7.16 3
7 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 5.12 7.13 5.26 6.20 8.79 7.20 2
8 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 6.15 8.03 6.37 7.74 7.60 7.23 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 6.87 7.29
2 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 7.09 6.81
3 Darnell Williams JR-3 Viterbo 7.13 6.78
4 Mustafa Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.14 8.93
5 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 7.15 5.51
6 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 7.16 7.09
7 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 7.18 9.12
8 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 7.20 7.92
9 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 7.21 6.20
10 Nathan Schlough FR-1 Viterbo 7.23 8.39
11 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 7.25 8.92
12 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 7.29 6.71
13 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.34 8.08
14 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 7.36 6.48
15 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 7.42 6.09
16 Carl Askins SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.42 8.69
17 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 7.43 6.02
18 Robay Birri FR-1 Waldorf 7.44 7.59
19 Adrien Calderon FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.47 9.42
20 Kingsley Freeman FR-1 Valley City State 7.56 7.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Darnell Williams JR-3 Viterbo 7.56 7.13
5 Michael Foster FR-1 Dakota State 7.65 7.15
7 Tramayne Black FR-1 Dakota State 6.75 7.18
13 Kaholo Toaves JR-3 Dickinson St. 5.95 7.34
16 Carl Askins SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.13 7.42
17 Mohammed Dukuly FR-1 Valley City State 5.80 7.43
19 Adrien Calderon FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.31 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Anderson SR-4 Viterbo 5.91 5.29 8.94 7.22 5.09 8.59 6.87
2 Willie Hutchins JR-3 Dakota State 6.17 7.94 5.32 7.73 8.44 9.22 7.09
8 Lukas Bennett FR-1 Dakota State 8.86 6.12 5.55 7.35 7.28 5.91 7.20
10 Nathan Schlough FR-1 Viterbo 5.64 7.60 8.17 8.10 9.11 5.14 7.23
15 Dominic Marken JR-3 Viterbo 7.13 9.43 6.16 8.02 5.57 8.17 7.42
18 Robay Birri FR-1 Waldorf 8.41 8.41 6.85 8.49 9.01 5.29 7.44
20 Kingsley Freeman FR-1 Valley City State 6.96 5.60 9.15 6.58 7.11 7.11 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mustafa Taylor SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.86 5.57 7.14 5.57
6 Niyongabo Yohana FR-1 Dakota State 7.74 8.38 7.16 5.16
9 Hudson Fix FR-1 Dakota State 6.93 5.99 7.21 6.64
11 Aaron Cutshall FR-1 Valley City State 6.75 5.30 7.25 6.96
12 Robert Beal FR-1 Waldorf 8.90 7.95 7.29 9.34
14 Cameron Champagnie FR-1 Valley City State 5.89 6.33 7.36 8.98