February 16, 2024
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Pierce FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.64 56.43 34.05
2 Reggie Slaba JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.85 46.90 54.23
3 Thailan Hallman JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.11 36.84 1:00.90
4 Seth Martens JR-3 Northern State 49.33 54.27 54.27
5 Kudra Nzibariza JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.38 49.88 48.89
6 Jeremiah Donahoe SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.11 48.11 1:04.14
7 Denver Decker JR-3 Sioux Falls 50.46 42.90 45.42
8 Damon Roggenbuck FR-1 Northern State 50.69 55.26 1:00.33
9 Ethan Boyens SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.85 49.84 51.87
10 Carter Moller SO-2 Northern State 51.05 44.93 40.33
11 Tyler Sellin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51.13 40.40 50.62
12 Mitchell Rudie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 52.16 41.73 1:02.60
13 Nicholas Batien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.36 43.76 1:04.04
14 Ross Kortenbusch FR-1 Northern State 54.04 1:08.63 56.21
15 Isaac Olson SR-4 Northern State 55.22 57.43 1:00.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 James Pierce FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.64 54.97
2 Reggie Slaba JR-3 South Dakota St. 48.85 39.08
3 Thailan Hallman JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.11 1:01.88
4 Seth Martens JR-3 Northern State 49.33 51.80
5 Kudra Nzibariza JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.38 1:04.20
6 Jeremiah Donahoe SO-2 South Dakota St. 50.11 48.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Denver Decker JR-3 Sioux Falls 43.40 50.46 36.34 59.55 45.92 1:05.60 59.55
8 Damon Roggenbuck FR-1 Northern State 51.71 50.69 1:02.35 49.17 1:05.90 46.13 53.23
9 Ethan Boyens SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 55.43 50.85 44.24 35.60 53.40 56.45 40.18
10 Carter Moller SO-2 Northern State 59.22 51.05 59.73 41.87 54.12 43.91 37.78
11 Tyler Sellin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 50.62 51.13 1:00.34 1:03.92 1:00.34 50.11 47.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Mitchell Rudie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 52.16 58.94 54.25 46.43 49.56 57.90
13 Nicholas Batien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.36 1:08.84 50.70 59.23 53.36 49.10
14 Ross Kortenbusch FR-1 Northern State 54.04 38.37 1:04.85 1:02.15 54.58 47.56
15 Isaac Olson SR-4 Northern State 55.22 42.52 39.21 45.84 50.81 38.66