February 24-25, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alessandra Zaffina SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:51.98 3:41.20 5:27.38 6:02.77 4:19.54 4:54.93 10
2 Claire Gardner JR-3 Siena 4:36.12 5:17.69 5:53.32 5:56.28 4:30.18 4:56.90 8
3 Rachel St. Germain SO-2 Quinnipiac 4:57.27 5:00.25 5:44.84 4:06.74 4:21.60 4:57.27 6
4 Lily Overton FR-1 Iona 4:20.46 5:47.28 5:26.33 3:32.56 6:17.22 4:59.38 5
5 Parker O'Brien FR-1 Marist 5:41.41 3:32.63 3:38.62 5:17.45 4:05.58 4:59.48 4
6 Elizabeth Freymann SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:07.78 5:14.25 3:31.52 5:14.25 5:02.16 5:02.16 3
7 Jacqueline Appenheimer SO-2 Canisius 4:26.45 4:54.01 6:32.02 6:10.58 4:32.58 5:06.26 2
8 Grace Medei JR-3 Rider 6:12.32 5:10.78 3:35.39 5:35.40 5:01.55 5:07.70 1
9 Marissa Silba SR-4 Canisius 4:56.02 4:12.40 5:49.00 5:33.42 4:43.56 5:11.60 -
10 Cosmina Spiridon JR-3 Iona 3:40.35 4:55.90 4:40.16 3:43.50 6:17.74 5:14.78 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker O'Brien FR-1 Marist 5:06.94 5:03.90 5:31.26
2 Rachel St. Germain SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:06.31 5:06.31 4:54.06
3 Claire Gardner JR-3 Siena 5:32.19 5:07.58 5:07.58
4 Alessandra Zaffina SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:57.87 5:04.95 4:28.36
5 Elizabeth Freymann SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 6:11.82 5:07.29 6:21.04
6 Marissa Silba SR-4 Canisius 6:40.72 5:08.24 5:45.23
7 Grace Medei JR-3 Rider 5:27.72 5:06.28 4:05.03
8 Cosmina Spiridon JR-3 Iona 4:00.13 5:07.86 3:47.82
9 Jacqueline Appenheimer SO-2 Canisius 4:37.17 5:07.96 4:31.01
10 Lily Overton FR-1 Iona 5:22.42 5:10.02 4:17.32
11 Adele Alexander JR-3 Marist 4:35.36 5:12.91 6:43.66
12 Sierra Gray SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:54.58 5:13.78 6:38.50
13 Ana Caliri SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:33.82 5:22.14 6:39.46
14 Avery Palmucci FR-1 Quinnipiac 4:08.85 5:23.18 5:00.56
15 Izzy McNamee SO-2 Siena 6:06.84 5:27.53 5:43.91
16 Marissa Navarra FR-1 Siena 4:31.90 5:27.59 5:40.70
17 Makala Hansen SO-2 Rider 4:43.32 5:29.44 6:32.04
18 Olivia Armenia FR-1 Siena 7:02.37 5:29.97 6:26.07
19 Margaret Pappas JR-3 Manhattan 4:01.67 5:31.05 4:11.60
20 Emily Litke SO-2 Marist 4:15.89 5:32.32 6:32.14
21 Grace Mangold SO-2 Rider 4:35.13 5:35.52 7:06.11
22 Belle Painter JR-3 Siena 4:06.17 5:37.21 5:33.84
23 Fiona Mohl JR-3 Manhattan 4:57.13 5:37.64 6:21.54
24 Mary Campbell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:54.00 5:41.86 4:19.82
25 Christina DiOrio SO-2 Marist 5:52.46 5:42.19 5:52.46
26 Alexa Doe FR-1 Iona 7:08.47 5:42.77 6:34.19
27 Ellie Dorian JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:57.95 5:46.45 6:34.96
28 Cali Marck SO-2 Rider 7:23.21 5:51.75 4:27.33
29 Cassandra Collins FR-1 Canisius 7:07.33 5:53.16 6:00.23
30 Mia Servis FR-1 Canisius 4:16.66 5:56.47 4:55.87
31 Madeline Castillo FR-1 St. Peter's 8:39.05 7:35.30 5:41.48
32 Michelle Cherono SO-2 St. Peter's 10:39.98 8:44.57 9:26.54
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Parker O'Brien FR-1 Marist 5:03.90
4 Alessandra Zaffina SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:04.95
7 Grace Medei JR-3 Rider 5:06.28
8 Cosmina Spiridon JR-3 Iona 5:07.86
9 Jacqueline Appenheimer SO-2 Canisius 5:07.96
16 Marissa Navarra FR-1 Siena 5:27.59
18 Olivia Armenia FR-1 Siena 5:29.97
24 Mary Campbell JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:41.86
25 Christina DiOrio SO-2 Marist 5:42.19
29 Cassandra Collins FR-1 Canisius 5:53.16
32 Michelle Cherono SO-2 St. Peter's 8:44.57
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Claire Gardner JR-3 Siena 3:53.76 5:07.58 5:32.19 4:06.07 4:36.83 4:39.90
6 Marissa Silba SR-4 Canisius 6:03.73 5:08.24 5:02.08 4:12.76 3:45.02 6:37.63
10 Lily Overton FR-1 Iona 6:15.13 5:10.02 5:44.13 4:48.32 5:53.43 5:56.53
12 Sierra Gray SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:01.23 5:13.78 6:07.13 4:20.44 5:10.65 4:04.75
13 Ana Caliri SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:20.94 5:22.14 6:58.79 4:04.83 3:58.39 5:35.03
19 Margaret Pappas JR-3 Manhattan 4:54.64 5:31.05 4:04.98 3:51.74 6:27.33 6:20.71
22 Belle Painter JR-3 Siena 5:47.33 5:37.21 4:46.63 4:06.17 6:07.56 6:04.19
23 Fiona Mohl JR-3 Manhattan 7:08.81 5:37.64 5:51.15 7:15.56 7:02.05 5:44.40
26 Alexa Doe FR-1 Iona 5:32.49 5:42.77 6:03.34 5:29.06 4:34.22 6:37.62
28 Cali Marck SO-2 Rider 6:26.93 5:51.75 6:12.86 5:58.79 6:37.48 7:30.24
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Rachel St. Germain SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:06.31 4:23.43 5:15.50
5 Elizabeth Freymann SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:07.29 5:41.10 5:16.51
11 Adele Alexander JR-3 Marist 5:12.91 5:41.08 4:29.11
14 Avery Palmucci FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:23.18 5:26.42 6:56.91
15 Izzy McNamee SO-2 Siena 5:27.53 6:42.87 6:16.66
17 Makala Hansen SO-2 Rider 5:29.44 3:53.91 7:04.98
20 Emily Litke SO-2 Marist 5:32.32 5:19.03 5:52.26
21 Grace Mangold SO-2 Rider 5:35.52 4:31.78 6:45.98
27 Ellie Dorian JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:46.45 6:41.89 4:51.02
30 Mia Servis FR-1 Canisius 5:56.47 4:52.31 6:28.56
31 Madeline Castillo FR-1 St. Peter's 7:35.30 8:34.49 9:15.47