February 24-25, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 4:42.64 3:33.18 4:42.64 3:59.52 3:59.52 10
2 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 5:11.15 4:34.40 3:38.05 4:41.75 4:05.00 8
3 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 4:19.89 3:33.31 5:13.83 3:38.21 4:05.18 6
4 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 3:04.40 3:19.35 5:08.99 4:26.63 4:09.18 5
5 Tommy Anderson SR-4 Siena 3:06.59 3:41.89 3:01.54 4:19.71 4:12.14 4
6 Christopher Paxis JR-3 Marist 4:47.60 4:50.13 4:50.13 5:07.79 4:12.28 3
7 Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena 4:34.49 4:49.74 3:48.74 3:13.16 4:14.15 2
8 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:47.75 4:57.93 3:33.90 3:26.26 4:14.64 1
9 Tyler Greene SO-2 Siena 5:30.68 4:05.43 5:07.43 3:42.18 4:18.34 -
10 Nick Hunziker SR-4 Iona 4:15.96 5:06.09 4:08.04 5:27.20 4:23.87 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 3:22.39 4:48.40 3:24.92 3:50.22 4:12.98 4:53.46 4:00.34
2 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 3:05.09 5:16.93 3:00.02 4:51.57 4:13.54 4:56.65 3:35.51
3 Tyler Greene SO-2 Siena 4:57.98 5:00.53 4:22.32 4:01.95 4:14.68 3:59.40 5:15.81
4 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 3:56.32 4:52.22 3:23.28 3:51.24 4:14.10 4:39.51 3:02.96
5 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 4:18.14 4:18.14 3:16.80 3:04.02 4:15.58 4:43.70 4:38.59
6 Tommy Anderson SR-4 Siena 3:27.94 4:44.95 4:14.15 3:12.54 4:16.71 4:16.71 4:52.65
7 Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena 5:11.18 5:23.93 4:45.67 4:55.87 4:15.06 3:36.81 3:57.21
8 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 3:54.07 3:20.64 4:35.23 3:28.35 4:17.22 3:51.50 3:18.06
9 Christopher Paxis JR-3 Marist 4:25.62 3:03.10 4:56.57 3:52.10 4:17.88 3:03.10 3:03.10
10 Nick Hunziker SR-4 Iona 3:39.52 3:47.26 4:59.57 4:18.25 4:18.25 4:51.83 4:38.91
11 Peter Fogarty SO-2 Iona 4:21.57 5:21.14 4:11.21 3:34.96 4:18.98 3:24.60 3:16.83
12 Adam Mugavero JR-3 Rider 4:04.68 5:12.35 5:01.94 4:20.29 4:20.29 3:10.02 4:09.88
13 Jayson Chichelli FR-1 Siena 3:56.65 3:11.95 5:10.27 3:43.50 4:22.94 5:33.94 3:25.10
14 John Ruona JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:31.54 3:06.35 4:15.57 3:54.27 4:26.21 4:10.24 5:40.75
15 Mike Laskowski JR-3 Rider 5:06.16 5:32.78 3:06.36 3:51.62 4:26.22 3:54.28 4:47.52
16 Collin Rice SR-4 Canisius 5:09.49 5:06.82 3:46.78 3:54.79 4:26.80 3:28.11 5:12.16
17 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 3:15.13 5:20.75 4:46.00 4:29.97 4:27.29 3:36.51 5:47.48
18 Joe Natoli FR-1 Rider 5:22.65 5:11.89 5:28.03 5:03.83 4:28.87 5:25.34 4:23.50
19 Tom Ragone JR-3 Siena 5:12.19 4:31.47 5:42.06 4:36.90 4:31.47 5:36.63 4:04.33
20 Brendan Chan JR-3 Manhattan 3:13.21 5:31.99 3:40.42 5:37.43 4:32.12 5:34.71 3:32.26
21 Patrick Garland SR-4 Canisius 5:35.98 5:55.10 5:52.37 3:11.21 4:33.15 4:30.42 3:54.91
22 Brendan Duff JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:20.26 5:39.75 4:32.91 4:49.62 4:38.48 5:11.90 3:45.57
23 Nicholas Hildebrandt SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:24.37 5:58.22 6:03.86 3:40.01 4:42.06 3:37.19 4:16.68
24 Nick Dauphinee SR-4 Canisius 3:30.34 4:05.89 5:43.65 3:30.34 4:56.25 4:20.70 5:08.10
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 4:28.16 4:50.93 3:57.81 4:12.98 4:15.51 4:33.22
5 Andrew Perreault SR-4 Canisius 5:09.26 5:14.37 4:43.70 4:15.58 4:41.14 3:09.13
11 Peter Fogarty SO-2 Iona 4:11.21 5:13.37 4:18.98 4:18.98 4:26.75 3:37.55
12 Adam Mugavero JR-3 Rider 5:14.95 4:02.07 4:28.10 4:20.29 5:35.78 3:07.41
13 Jayson Chichelli FR-1 Siena 3:51.39 4:49.24 5:33.94 4:22.94 4:43.98 3:17.21
17 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 5:28.77 4:00.57 4:16.60 4:27.29 5:26.10 3:55.22
24 Nick Dauphinee SR-4 Canisius 4:20.70 4:59.22 4:41.44 4:56.25 4:35.52 5:08.10
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 3:02.55 4:13.54 3:15.23 3:12.69 5:11.86 4:43.97 3:43.12
4 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 3:08.04 4:14.10 5:17.63 4:34.43 3:05.50 3:58.86 3:51.24
7 Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena 3:13.85 4:15.06 4:12.51 4:07.41 3:31.70 3:57.21 4:35.47
9 Christopher Paxis JR-3 Marist 4:48.83 4:17.88 4:56.57 4:20.46 3:13.41 4:51.41 4:20.46
10 Nick Hunziker SR-4 Iona 3:49.85 4:18.25 5:25.40 3:11.11 5:35.73 3:36.93 3:11.11
18 Joe Natoli FR-1 Rider 3:10.90 4:28.87 5:09.20 5:49.54 4:58.45 3:10.90 4:47.69
20 Brendan Chan JR-3 Manhattan 5:29.27 4:32.12 4:04.91 4:29.40 3:18.65 4:59.34 5:10.22
23 Nicholas Hildebrandt SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 3:20.27 4:42.06 3:42.83 6:06.68 5:01.81 4:50.53 4:25.14
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Greene SO-2 Siena 3:31.39 4:14.68 4:42.70 5:08.17 3:44.12 5:23.45
6 Tommy Anderson SR-4 Siena 3:56.18 4:16.71 5:13.19 3:43.34 4:09.01 3:45.91
8 Diego Miguelena JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 3:25.78 4:17.22 4:22.37 3:10.35 3:20.64 3:59.22
14 John Ruona JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:27.44 4:26.21 4:47.51 4:42.19 5:30.10 5:27.44
15 Mike Laskowski JR-3 Rider 4:47.52 4:26.22 3:14.34 3:43.63 3:30.32 3:43.63
16 Collin Rice SR-4 Canisius 5:04.16 4:26.80 5:28.17 4:42.81 4:42.81 5:25.50
19 Tom Ragone JR-3 Siena 5:52.92 4:31.47 5:25.77 5:14.91 4:47.76 5:01.34
21 Patrick Garland SR-4 Canisius 4:46.81 4:33.15 5:25.05 3:52.18 5:52.37 5:14.13
22 Brendan Duff JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:53.67 4:38.48 4:44.05 3:37.22 5:14.69 4:49.62